Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 09, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Dec-17 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NARDINI SONG Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 2 N/A   Bernardini / Wildesong
2 7 WAINBOW LILLY William Wain Ms Sophia Thatcher 1.76 3 N/A   Mossman / Anabarbie
3 1 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ms Katie Spalding 2.31 1 N/A   Dusty Moon / Receptive
4 3 MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 10.73 4 N/A   Star Witness / Jesterchine
5 2 CANZONI Craig Martin Peter Graham 16.37 5 N/A   Dream Ballad / Millefiori
6 6 TWO GIRLS Alex Martyn Ms Paula Mills 32.91 6 N/A   Rhinebeck / Chased But Chaste
5 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Western Show
Race 2 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 3 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
2 6 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.21 2 N/A   Red Element / Hasty Girl
3 1 ALLUSIVE BEAUTY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.41 6 N/A   Buriton / Impulsive Future
4 7 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Ms Jodi Worley 4.46 5 N/A   Tickets / China Doll
5 5 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Nicholas Perrett 9.68 8 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Bent
6 4 HIGH SKI Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 11.66 7 N/A   Gonski / Obiqua
7 2 CHESTER’S DOUBLE Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker 12.75 1 N/A   Dubleo / Getthemoneyhoney
8 3 FORESEE Craig Martin Peter Graham 18.67 4 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hela Dubai