Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 09, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM XXXX GOLD JINGLE BELLS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Ben Looker 4 59 N/A $2.50 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
2 5 KENNETH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4.47 2 57.5 N/A $2.15F Snippetson / Take Your Mark
3 6 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.62 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
4 13 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Luke Cumberland 6.34 1 55.5 N/A $12 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
5 10 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Allan Chau 6.96 6 57 N/A $26 Danesis / Zaras
6 15e SALLY’S DREAM Jeanette Holton Jeff Kehoe 10.74 3 57 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Princess Bambi
7 12 INTO TEMPTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Josh Oliver 11.11 11 55.5 N/A $101 Excelebration / Cyclonic Miss
8 8 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 12.09 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
9 1 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Peter Graham 12.66 7 59 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
10 7 KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 13.99 8 57 N/A $31 Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
11 14 NEW BLESSING Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 15.82 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Statue Of Liberty / In With the New
16e REVERENCE FOR LIFE Mark Milton 0 N/A Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
2 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Commands / Kryptelon
11 ARTHUR’S POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 N/A Benfica / Winifred
9 SNITZWAH Damien Lane 0 N/A Snitzel / Marsawra
4 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Narellan
Race 2 - 1:26PM TAB.COM.AU - HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
2 14 MOSCOW MISTRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0.69 11 55.5 N/A $8 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
3 4 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 1.09 4 59 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Assuring
4 16e CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 1.56 5 55.5 N/A $91 Onemorenomore / Star of the Screen
5 8 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 4.23 7 57 N/A $2.40F Husson / La Montagna
6 2 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 4.81 1 59 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
7 7 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 4.88 6 57 N/A $41 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
8 5 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6.33 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Onemorenomore / Favourite Miss
9 15e BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.68 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Dusty Moon / Receptive
10 1 BELL HOP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 8.32 9 59 N/A $41 Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
11 13 LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.82 12 55.5 N/A $91 Excelebration / Le Clercq
12 12 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.3 10 55.5 N/A $81 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
17e ABB ROY Paul Grills 0 N/A Zariz / Highly Elated
3 DASSAULT MIRAGE Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Beneteau / Rapture
6 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
11 ZOEASY Graham Payne 0 N/A Zoffany / Easy Play
10 SO DIZZY Robert Davies 0 N/A Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
Race 3 - 2:01PM SHENHUA WATERMARK COAL - DRIVE SAFELY TOWARDS ZERO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9 59 N/A $3.60 Related / Hollymount Miss
2 15e KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 7 57 N/A $20 Equiano / Peacock Sally
3 2 AMARE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.51 4 58.5 N/A $2.60F Reset / Devolante
4 11 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 4.84 1 57 N/A $9 Sepoy / Shiroko
5 5 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 5.12 2 57.5 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Petal Power
6 10 SUTTON FOREST Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6.16 14 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Pierro / Pinezero
7 9 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.05 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
8 12 THE BLACK ISLE Sally Torrens Peter Graham 7.76 3 57 N/A $31 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
9 16e INCLUDED Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.36 5 57 N/A $21 Snapy Halo / Conclude
10 8 DORDOGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 8.51 6 57 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Belves
11 13 YUMMY YUMMY William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.16 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Star Witness / Specialisor
12 7 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Billy Cray 9.49 12 57 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
13 6 CELONA Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10.06 10 57 N/A $41 Benicio / Darling Beware
14 3 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 10.4 8 58.5 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
18e BLINKIN NOODLES Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Denmarket / Momentous Ride
17e SAGAN STAR Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
14 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Dreamscape / Devilina
4 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Polygamist
Race 4 - 2:36PM GUNNEDAH TAXI & CABS - MERRY CHRISTMAS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (- 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 11 56.5 53 $2.70F Snippetson / Vamps
2 8 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.78 5 55.5 47 $9 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
3 16e VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Jeff Kehoe 2.18 12 55 46 $41 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
4 10 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.7 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $14 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
5 4 BORN IN BARCELONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ben Looker 3.3 9 57.5 58 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 15e MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.56 4 54 46 $41 Mossman / Recurrent
7 18e CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 3.69 7 54 42 $51 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
8 2 THE GUN Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 4.29 10 58 52 $8 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
9 7 ORIO MISS Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 5.21 2 55.5 51 $21 Oratorio / Miss Pickford
10 13 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Leanne G Henry 5.69 1 54.5 49 $17 Dubleo / Annjolino
11 3 ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 6.08 3 57.5
(cd 55)
51 $21 Al Maher / Bella Heart
12 17e PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 11.11 6 55 46 $51 Soldier's Tale / Incur
13 11 MIDGE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 11.99 8 55 50 $31 Therock / Kaaren's Legacy
1 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 54 Sepoy / Hot Legs
9 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies 0 51 Snippetson / Exabaa
6 YISA Paul Grills Peter Graham 0 53 Elvstroem / Manhattan Treasure
14 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 49 I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
12 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 0 49 Dane Shadow / Quipster
Race 5 - 3:12PM MPC EARTHMOVING & HEAVY HAULAGE - REINDEER'S DASH BM 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 2 60 48 $4.40 Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 11 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.02 9 58 44 $6 Shellscrape / Imtops
3 2 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.88 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $7.50 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
4 15e JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 2.19 1 57.5 43 $11 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
5 13 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 4.08 3 56.5 45 $61 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
6 4 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.4 7 60.5 49 $12 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
7 9 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Andrew Gibbons 4.43 13 59 46 $4.20F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
8 10 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 4.61 6 59 46 $13 Zizou / Foilissio
9 14 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Josh Oliver 4.85 5 55.5 43 $31 Benicio / Lady Choisir
10 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.62 14 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $51 Excellent Art / Magic World
11 12 FELICETTE Connie Greig Michael Hackett 7.4 12 57 46 $51 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
12 6 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 8.66 4 60
(cd 56)
48 $31 Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
13 8 DIAMOND COURT Peter Cleal Ms Leanne G Henry 28.1 10 59 50 $31 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
LR 3 GATTO MONDO George Woodward Ben Looker 11 61 54 $26 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
17e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 0 40 Shaft / Lavender Road
18e SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn 0 39 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
1 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0 51 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
16e ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts 0 43 Domesday / Bella Vie
Race 6 - 3:52PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU - BECOME A GJC MEMBER TODAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Ben Looker 1 56.5 52 $7.50 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
2 4 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.76 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $21 Equiano / Sans Lee
3 15e SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 3.42 3 54 37 $91 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
4 1 CHALMERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.81 5 58.5 55 $2.10F Mossman / Nephtys
5 9 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.16 14 54 43 $6.50 Snitzel / Further
6 5 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Billy Cray 6.31 11 55 45 $21 Street Sense / Elle
7 2 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 6.39 10 58.5 52 $8.50 Al Maher / Milan
8 8 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.51 6 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $9 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
9 13 ANSA Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.71 7 54 38 $91 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
10 12 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Jeff Kehoe 11.87 9 54 41 $81 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
11 16e OLE SAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 12.06 13 54 37 $101 Olympus / Sally's Girl
12 17e ESCAPADE Neil Jones Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 13.25 2 54
(cd 50)
36 $101 Real Saga / China Doll
13 6 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 13.43 8 54
(cd 53)
45 $51 Star Witness / Entice
14 10 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 14.61 12 54 42 $26 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
11 SCHINDLER Stephen Gleeson 0 42 Snitzel / Morrego
7 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson 0 44 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
14 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 37 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
Race 7 - 4:32PM MANNION DRILLING / ULTRAFLEET - CHRISTMAS HAMS CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HCP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 59 61 $8.50 Husson / Salix Caprea
2 2 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.58 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $2.45F Foreplay / La Sauvage
3 8 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 1.16 7 56.5 60 $4 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
4 7 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 1.26 8 58.5 64 $6.50 Domesday / Brittle Express
5 11 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile Luke Cumberland 1.66 9 54 49 $21 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
6 10 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.3 3 54
(cd 53)
49 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 3 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 2.8 4 61.5 66 $14 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 4 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.72 6 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $15 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 1 LATITAT William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.43 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $16 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
6 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 0 65 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
9 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
Race 8 - 5:12PM POWER CONTROL AND COMMUNICATIONS - SANTA'S SPRINT BM 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 4 57.5 58 $8.50 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
2 10 HOOGE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0.5 10 58 63 $7.50 Street Sense / Clownen
3 16e LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.67 8 56 55 $31 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
4 4 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Jeff Kehoe 1.16 14 59.5 62 $21 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
5 6 BERGDORF Connie Greig Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.31 6 59
(cd 57)
65 $14 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
6 3 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.89 5 61
(cd 59)
65 $4.80F War Pass / Splendid Thing
7 14 SADHIKA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.12 9 56 59 $5.50 Street Cry / Sashenka
8 5 I AM IMPRESSED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.18 12 59.5 62 $9 I Am Invincible / Impressions
9 1 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.31 2 61.5 66 $51 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
10 8 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Michael Hackett 3.81 1 58.5 60 $15 Commands / Defrock
11 15e VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.42 13 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $31 Valixir / Alsatia
12 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 5.8 11 61.5 66 $13 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
13 12 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Peter Graham 6.14 3 57.5 62 $11 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
14 9 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 7.91 7 58 59 $41 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
17e HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons 0 48 Ad Valorem / Shmozzy
18e AYHAM Michelle Fleming 0 47 Eavesdropper / Depot
13 RED TICKER William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 57 Show a Heart / Regally Red
7 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 0 60 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice