Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 09, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:53PM HIGH ROLLER'S LIMOUSINES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.25F Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
2 9 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.69 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
3 11 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Richard Bensley 0.76 7 57 N/A $8.50 Artie Schiller / Enacted
4 4 MISTER STEADFAST Doug Vickers Brodie Loy 5.07 11 59 N/A $3.80 Keep the Faith / Jean Rose
5 6 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.27 12 57.5 N/A $15 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
6 1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.36 3 59 N/A $16 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
7 8 MOUNT KISCO Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.72 4 57 N/A $51 Ready's Image / Lujacool
8 12 WAKOOL Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8.86 10 57 N/A $11 Host / Zeinab
9 5 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.31 5 57.5 N/A $81 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
10 7 FREE TO GO Tony Barton Ms Amanda Masters 9.72 2 57 N/A $71 Authorized / Yes Minister
11 2 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 12.73 9 59 N/A $31 Arlington / Maestro Miss
12 3 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin Simon Miller 16.79 8 59 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Saran
Race 2 - 2:28PM HIB INSURANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
2 14 WITH SIERRA Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.47 5 55 N/A $18 Wanted / Maintain Altitude
3 10 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.69 1 55 N/A $3.40F Charge Forward / Seriously
4 11 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.76 11 55 N/A $16 Sebring / Survival
5 9 LITTLE TEMPTATIONS Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.98 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Ilovethiscity / Go Petal
6 3 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Nick Souquet 5.88 7 56.5 N/A $10 Strategic Maneuver / Leaping Tiger
7 7 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 8.17 4 55 N/A $26 Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
8 15e STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.03 12 55 N/A $101 Strada / Fubusue
9 2 EDEA David Blundell Brodie Loy 9.33 9 57 N/A $31 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
10 6 TOOLLEEN TOWN Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.44 8 56 N/A $21 God's Own / Maikochan
11 13 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 9.59 13 55 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
12 12 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Lee Smith 10.23 14 55 N/A $41 Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze
13 4 EX STREAM Andrew Sheahan Mathew Cahill 10.84 6 56 N/A $41 Raheeb / So Stream
14 8 LITTLE DARLIN’ Rod Symons Brendan Ward 16.69 10 55 N/A $101 Hemingway / Philadelphia
16e TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale 0 N/A Hillman / She's Just Ace
1 NOTHING Chris Heywood Simon Miller 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
Race 3 - 3:04PM BORDER BANDAG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 5 58.5 50 $7 Snippetson / Morning Dews
2 9 MAGIC MIRANDA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.42 1 55 47 $5.50 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
3 1 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 1.13 9 60 53 $10 Globetrotter / Sutton Review
4 4 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3 3 57 47 $5F Stryker / We've Got Issues
5 10 MA BELLA CHRISTA Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.08 6 54.5 46 $7.50 Shinzig / Heroic Promise
6 8 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.77 12 55 46 $7.50 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
7 12 SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.28 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $15 Marwina / Campfire Stories
8 7 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.65 10 56
(cd 53)
49 $21 Clang / Sweet Jess
9 6 BILLABONG BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.32 4 56 45 $41 Host / Kaeduna
10 11 PIKELETS Rob Blacker Lee Smith 8.38 8 54.5 46 $11 Excellent Art / Toasty
11 5 MRS ARBUCKLE Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 15.15 11 57 51 $13 Bianconi / Touch of Bronze
12 13e HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Bradley Vale 18.03 2 54 28 $151 Golden Snake / Cointreau
3 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0 51 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
Race 4 - 3:44PM VISION SCREENPRINTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $3.20F Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
2 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1.73 12 54.5 42 $16 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
3 6 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 2.22 5 55.5 44 $5 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
4 3 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 5.14 8 58 49 $15 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
5 2 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Simon Miller 5.61 6 59 51 $20 Zariz / Selma
6 5 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.57 11 56.5 50 $8.50 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
7 4 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.58 2 58
(cd 56)
49 $12 Testa Rossa / Miffy
8 14 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.1 9 54 37 $81 Via Corone / Little Nellie
9 10 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 9.47 10 54.5 42 $16 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
10 12 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.73 4 54 39 $31 Husson / Miss Essembee
11 8 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11.19 3 55 43 $15 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
12 13 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Mathew Cahill 11.39 1 54 37 $81 Husson / Postponement
13 7 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Richard Bensley 11.6 13 55.5 48 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
11 STAR COD Erica Giggins 0 40 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
Race 5 - 4:24PM STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.32 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4 57.5 45 $3.30F Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
2 8 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8.88 8 54 33 $10 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
3 1 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10.67 3 60 50 $4.40 Casino Prince / Mops Oog
4 7 AL’S CHOICE Sylvia Thompson Ms Amanda Masters 17.32 2 54 33 $31 Al Samer / Courageous Dancer
5 6 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 17.37 1 56 46 $15 Pentire / Zelt
6 2 BUYMEBYCHANCE Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 19.23 6 59
(cd 56)
48 $5.50 King Cugat / Uncanny Lass
7 5 PINKISH Rob Blacker Lee Smith 19.34 5 57.5 49 $6.50 Pluck / Blue Grouse
8 3 SLALOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Conlan Nick Souquet 22.58 7 58.5 47 $9 Street Cry / Downhill Racer
Race 6 - 5:04PM WILSON TRANSFORMER COMPANY BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Brodie Loy 4 59 52 $51 Redoute's Choice / They Say
2 8 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.62 10 56 50 $21 Helmet / Elmfield
3 10 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.67 2 55 44 $9 Alert / Gold Locket
4 13 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.97 6 54 42 $41 Spinning World / Ournie
5 2 SHORT David Blundell Richard Bensley 2.1 7 59.5 53 $3.90 Snippetson / Zaffy
6 5 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.15 5 58.5 51 $3.20F Hard Spun / Suraya
7 12 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.62 3 54
(cd 51)
42 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
8 1 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3.73 9 59.5 53 $10 Alert / Expensive
9 3 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4.27 12 59.5 53 $5 Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday
10 11 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 4.4 1 54.5 47 $51 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
11 7 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.7 11 57
(cd 55)
52 $61 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
12 9 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 9.69 8 55.5 49 $41 Redente / Do It for Me
6 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 0 53 Nicconi / Madcap