Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 08, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAPONISME Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
2 6 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
3 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
4 1 CLIVEDEN James Cummings Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Camarena
5 7 QUEEN OF HEIGHTS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Keeper / Summer Heights
6 5 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
7 8 RESORT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.9 0 N/A   Domesday / Nusa Dua
8 3 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.1 0 N/A   Approve / Miznapp
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
2 7 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Xinji
3 3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
4 5 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
5 2 DIAPASON (NZ) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 3.9 0 N/A   Shocking / Musicanna
6 4 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
7 6 TURKONIC (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Valconic
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEVIL’S LUCK Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Devil Moon
2 2 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Denman / Exchanges
3 9 MY SONG Gary Moore Grant Buckley 2.8 0 N/A   Your Song / A Country Girl
4 7 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 2.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Vexed
5 6 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Global Dance
6 1 ALIK David Payne Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kerimba
7 5 FAST TALKING Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
8 10 PERUN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Thunderchine
8 LITTLE AL David Payne 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
4 DUNATUN Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / River Thames
Race 4 - 8:42AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.20 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 7 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 5 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / White Diamonds
4 6 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
5 2 JEMADAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
6 8 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
7 4 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Guessed
8 9 WITCHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
9 1 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 8.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
Race 5 - 8:51AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A   Pluck / Shackelite
2 6 PLANET’S PRINCESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Search for Fame
3 4 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
4 10 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 3.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Spinnawitch
5 5 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
6 7 SILENT SEA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
7 3 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup Corey Brown 5.1 0 N/A   Commands / Boca Chita
8 2 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
9 8 STAR APPEARANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Waddle
10 9 VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
Race 6 - 9:00AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TSWALU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
2 7 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
3 5 MON PERE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
4 4 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
5 2 BUKZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bukhoor
6 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
7 3 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
8 1 ABERRATION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hallucinates
9 9 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 8.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Poser
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 7 SIR JESTER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Canicula
3 4 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
4 2 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Svita
5 3 BURBANK Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Matineeidol
1 BALLESTEROS Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Radiata Belle
5 MY DREAMLINER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Fly to the Moon
6 PAINTED WOLF Toby Edmonds 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
2 7 LASER Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Astrophysical Jet
3 6 GOLD COIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Defying Gravity
4 1 AMAZING BOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cha Cha Chestnut
5 3 COMMENTATOR David Payne Grant Buckley 7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sheen
4 CONDEMNED James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Only She Can
2 CHARGE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
5 FORTIFICATION Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Our Pride And Joy
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAFFITI BOY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0 N/A   Savabeel / Glam Slam
2 3 FAST DEALER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Fast Gal
3 6 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
4 1 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Southern Venture
5 2 CONCAVE Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
7 ORCEIN Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0 N/A Snitzel / Zapurple
5 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
2 6 SKYANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pinpoint
3 3 MERYL Lee Curtis Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
4 1 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
5 4 SELES Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
6 2 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
5 SIZZLING ACE Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Sizzling / Big Birdie
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 2 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
3 4 TASK AND PURPOSE Chris Waller Jason Collett 10.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
4 3 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 14.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
5 1 GEORGIA HIT David Payne Joshua Parr 14.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Smash Hit
6 WINDERMERE Toby Edmonds 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Pins / Sweet Lady
2 6 ORDOS HONOR Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valourina
3 9 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Baby Corn
4 7 PRESS REVIEW Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
5 4 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
6 1 ATTRACTED James Cummings Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Commands / Pouter
7 5 L’ETOILE Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
8 RAW EMOTION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Lilac Garden
2 CHRISSY’S DIAMOND Mitch Newman 0 N/A Nicconi / Danzarp
3 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 N/A Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEFT James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
2 4 GUANGDONG Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kylikwong
3 6 LA SEVENA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Grace And Power
4 2 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
5 9 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 0.9 0 N/A   Strada / One Wink
6 3 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
7 7 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sitting On A Hill
8 10 PICCATA James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
9 8 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   All American / Lodore Falls
10 5 HER LUMINANCE Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 4.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pure Black
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss Caruso
2 1 COLTRANE Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
3 6 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
4 8 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
5 2 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 3.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / New Style
6 3 HUANGSHAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Majestic Girl
7 4 INVENTION Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Luminova
7 SON OF A FOX Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dahleah
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
2 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
3 3 IMPASSE Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
4 6 PSITTACINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beauty Kit
5 1 CAMPAIGN Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Talker
6 8 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Samantha Miss
7 7 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
2 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Dalakhani / Global Dance