Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 08, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM PRIME7 STARMAKER 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3 58 N/A $5.50 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
2 5 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.77 1 55 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
3 2 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Josh Adams 1.38 5 57 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
4 3 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 1.77 2 57 N/A $3.70 Showcasing / Regalia
5 4 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 4 57 N/A $2.15F Sebring / Exquisite Art
Race 2 - 2:40PM TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.96 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Collision & Stardux): Deductions in $: Win 30c & Place 25c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 4 55.5 N/A $8 Moshe / Savage Impact
2 4 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.69 10 59 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 11 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 2.43 5 55.5 N/A $2.45F Magic Albert / Hairy
4 5 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.67 3 57.5 N/A $6 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 6 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.03 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
6 2 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Mitchell Bell 8.04 7 59 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Slinky Minx
7 7 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.91 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
8 3 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 9.63 6 59 N/A $9.50 Pendragon / Blue World
9 10 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 10.66 8 55.5 N/A $14 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
10 12 PETIT CHEVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 11.05 1 55.5 N/A $31 Denman / Reshoot
11 9 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 18.4 9 55.5 N/A $71 Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
SB 13 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Paul King 0 55.5 N/A $51 Teofilo / Accademia
SB 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 59 N/A $3.10 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
Race 3 - 3:15PM PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.97R Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 10 59 65 $2.10F Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 9 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.08 5 57 60 $5.50 Rothesay / Insightful
3 4 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 7.39 2 59 48 $9 Foxwedge / Tellora
4 5 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 7.49 4 59 54 $9.50 Magnus / Desert Move
5 10 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 8.85 7 56.5 N/A $19 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
6 7 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Christian Reith 9.53 6 57.5 57 $6 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
7 3 GALAXY JAK John Prout Aaron Bullock 14.97 3 59 52 $14 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
8 11 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.4 9 54.5 N/A $151 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
9 8 CATASTROPHE KISS Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15.58 1 57
(cd 55)
46 $101 Domesday / Watch My Lips
10 12 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 17.87 8 54.5 N/A $101 Big Brown / Tallow
6 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 0 54 Helmet / Paris in the Fall
2 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 0 59 Mossman / Mal de Mer
Race 4 - 3:50PM WIDDEN STUD BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 8 59.5 61 $7 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 9 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.53 10 57 56 $2.60F Star Witness / High Aspirations
3 7 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.58 3 57 56 $8 Commands / Leamington
4 3 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.17 7 60 62 $17 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
5 8 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.24 1 57 52 $3.60 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 5 PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 9.04 4 58.5 59 $21 Choisir / French Fantasy
7 6 EXOTIC ART Troy O'neile Ben Looker 9.11 6 57 56 $51 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
8 10 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Ms Leanne G Henry 9.91 5 56 50 $91 Haayil / Scilly
9 12 SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 15.19 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Turffontein / Party Hard
10 11 LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 17.9 2 54 53 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
1 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 69 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
2 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 0 58 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
Race 5 - 4:25PM HORSEPOWER SKELLATAR SPRINT SHOWCASE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 60.5 86 $1.95F Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
2 2 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0.22 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
82 $41 Hard Spun / Romalpa
3 5 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.35 4 55 75 $3 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
4 3 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.5 5 58
(cd 56.5)
81 $41 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
5 7 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.52 2 54 67 $17 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
6 8 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Josh Adams 5.73 1 54 64 $26 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
7 9 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 10.88 3 54 58 $31 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
8 6 PEL Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 25.08 6 54 75 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Pixel
4 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 75 Ad Valorem / Mascaret
Race 6 - 5:00PM MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.73 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 54 74 $2.50F Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
2 5 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0.52 4 57 77 $16 Falvelon / Zadiamond
3 8 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 1.35 5 54 70 $15 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
4 9 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 2.28 2 54 70 $3.20 Oratorio / Gosford Park
5 1 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.25 8 61 85 $14 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
6 6 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.39 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
76 $15 Techrico / Danse Pas
7 4 ROGUISH Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 6.02 7 58 79 $9 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
8 10 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Greg Ryan 7.91 3 54 68 $41 Snippetson / Shahzadi
9 3 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 8.51 9 58.5 80 $21 Snippetson / Bling
10 11 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.13 10 54 67 $31 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
2 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 89 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
Race 7 - 5:35PM MRS SERVICES GROUP MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.34 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Christian Reith 12 54 76 $4.40F Redoute's Choice / Caerless
2 2 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.06 11 54.5 81 $5 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
3 9 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall (a) 0.47 13 54 75 $5.50 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
4 12 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Josh Adams 3.99 8 54 71 $26 Al Maher / Al Sahra
5 14 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.62 10 54 71 $51 Dreamscape / Mandra
6 8 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.87 9 54 76 $12 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
7 10 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ben Looker 5.85 1 54 74 $9 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
8 1 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 5.87 4 62 96 $21 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
9 13 GADFLY Paul Perry Greg Ryan 5.94 2 54 71 $12 Smart Missile / Distinctive
10 4 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Winona Costin 6.15 3 54 83 $19 Akhadan / Beema Chick
11 5 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.43 5 54 79 $8 Lonhro / Laleta
12 17e SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Paul King 7.5 7 54 54 $101 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
13 15e PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 11.64 6 54 66 $61 Choisir / French Fantasy
18e MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews 0 53 Strada / Hymn
16e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 65 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
11 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees 0 73 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
7 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees 0 76 Savabeel / Miss High Heels
3 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 81 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
Race 8 - 6:15PM DIMMOCK'S QUALITY MEATS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Atlantic Sentinel): Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 11c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 5 55.5 61 $3.80 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
2 6 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.9 7 57 60 $26 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
3 1 WAR HERO John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 1.35 11 61 68 $3.60F Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 2 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 1.98 6 59 64 $10 Congrats / Kylie
5 11 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4.11 4 55.5 57 $12 Artie Schiller / Navica
6 18e ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 4.8 10 54 43 $101 Domesday / Bella Vie
7 7 NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 4.96 1 56 62 $9 Duporth / Effortless
8 14 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.29 8 54
(cd 51)
55 $61 Zariz / Golden Briar
9 17e HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Leanne G Henry 5.5 12 54 48 $101 Ad Valorem / Shmozzy
10 16e SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 6.35 3 54 50 $101 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
11 13 FAST ARLI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 6.42 2 54 56 $15 Arlington / Fasting
12 12 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11.92 9 55
(cd 53)
60 $26 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
SB 3 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 58.5 63 $6 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
8 WONGUR Bob Milligan Paul King 0 58 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
9 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham Robert Thompson 0 61 Choisir / Folk Music
5 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
4 I AM IMPRESSED Mark Schmetzer 0 62 I Am Invincible / Impressions
15e ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 0 52 Excellent Art / Nesnas