Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 05, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Dec-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mossman / Why're You Waiting
2 6 NORTHERN SOLSTICE (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Shamardal / Winter Solstice
3 3 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 3 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
4 5 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 4 JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Husson / Benidouna
6 2 DALALAH Garry Neale Ms Rachel Hunt 9 0 N/A   Nadeem / Ulfah
7 1 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarkasha
2 1 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
3 4 NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 7.1 0 N/A   Samum / Nova
4 5 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
3 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Wanted / Glitter Galore
2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham 0 N/A Bernardini / Lustre Lady
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Tye Angland 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
2 4 IBINI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Commands / Chaste
3 1 ANGELIFY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
4 8 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
5 7 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sports Model
6 3 FINANCIAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / It's All Money
7 5 ISERLOHN (NZ) Graham Brown Brian Wood 13.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Boundless
2 BOMBITO Grahame Shulman 0 N/A Oratorio / Jersey Road
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 9 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
3 2 BARBEQUE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
4 4 GLOBAL ROCKET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
5 6 KENT James Cummings Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Domesday / Malbun
6 8 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
7 10 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 1 AQUATIC Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
9 7 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
10 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
2 8 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
3 4 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
4 7 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
5 5 MEDAILLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
6 2 FLORID James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
7 10 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 2.2 0 N/A   Acclamation / Trinity Joy
8 9 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
9 3 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
10 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Joshua Parr 8.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
2 1 CALCULATED Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
3 2 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
4 6 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 1.3 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 4 EUSEBIO James Cummings Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
6 7 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Stryker / Pintle
7 3 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
8 5 INNOCENCE Jason Coyle Tim Clark 5.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Daughters
9 9 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.9 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
2 3 MEMBRILLO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pectin
3 5 SINGING SAND James Cummings Tye Angland 5.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
4 2 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Blake Shinn 8.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Lucky Mascot
5 1 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
4 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A Pierro / Moonlight Bay
7 VENOM Clarry Conners 0 N/A So You Think / Dorf Command
6 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Star Witness / Taylor's Command
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
2 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
3 1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
4 3 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
5 6 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 10.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
4 NIVALIS James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
5 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Corey Brown 0 N/A Sebring / Total Attraction
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARMARIS James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
2 2 CAPITULATE Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exhibit
3 9 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
4 7 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
5 4 INVINCIBLE FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Port Providence
6 3 HOME WIN John Sargent Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
7 5 LIGULATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
8 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
8 SHEN GUI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH BET John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
2 3 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rocking
3 2 FUN FACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
4 6 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Just Another
5 5 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard Jay Ford 7.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Love Her Madly
6 1 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brandish
7 7 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
8 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Exquisite Art
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Beneteau / Madame Plume
2 7 JOY FOR US Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
3 3 COPY BOY David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 9.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Minnie Deal
4 5 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 10.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
5 9 SI D’AMOUR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 10.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
6 8 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Joshua Parr 10.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
7 4 ERUDITION James Cummings Tye Angland 10.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / High School
8 2 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 13.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Mingshan
9 6 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Christian Reith 18.2 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ditas
2 6 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Ms Beany Panya 0.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
3 2 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.9 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
4 4 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Trusting / The Generals Niece
5 5 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kokkei
6 3 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.7 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
7 8 ZAPITA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Copita
8 7 WARRAWILLAH Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Mysteries
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Excelebration / Quest for Success
2 8 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
3 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
4 2 CORMAC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
5 1 CARBON CACHE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel Vault
6 5 KUNG FU MASTER Mark Newnham Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hennessy Waltz
7 3 GLISTERING Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
8 7 SHOWADA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lacada
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Denman / Permission
2 7 THIRTY KNOTS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
3 5 POLAR STAR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polar Success
4 8 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Constant Charmer
2 DINAH MOE HUMM Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Foreplay / Miszinfandel
4 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
3 ESCHARA James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Street Cry / Altar
6 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Mulaazem / Apple Candy
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBODY’S PUPPET Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 7 SUN VALLEY James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Commands / Fratianne
3 1 CHAR CHAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Royal Charades
4 3 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
5 8 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
6 5 GARROS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Funzero
7 4 EVERYTHING Marc Conners Blaike McDougall 5.8 0 N/A   Big Brown / My Precious
8 2 CONSULAR Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 6.8 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
Race 16 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
2 8 STORM MASTER Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Master of Design / Gathering Storm
3 2 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
4 4 MACARTHUR Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Melodramas
7 SILENT SEA Brad Widdup 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sabkha
9 WITCHES Brad Widdup 0 N/A Lonhro / Ouija
3 LUNAR SPIN Brad Widdup 0 N/A Hard Spun / Moon Game
5 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Commands / Boca Chita
6 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
Race 17 - 11:27AM MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear
2 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 3 BALLET ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nureyev's Girl
4 8 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
5 2 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
6 9 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
7 7 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.9 0 N/A   Authorized / Persian Fable
10 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Brad Widdup 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
4 DUNATUN Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / River Thames
6 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White 0 N/A Casino Prince / Shadow Minister