Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 05, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Dec-17 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.41 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WILTON Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 9 59 N/A $91 Clang / Silver Greeting
2 7 TESTAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 0.05 3 57.5 N/A $2.10F Testa Rossa / We'll See
3 9 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan Paul King 1.2 2 57 N/A $14 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
4 3 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 1.32 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
5 6 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1.36 5 57.5 N/A $8.50 Helmet / Herewegoagain
6 2 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.21 8 59 N/A $2.90 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
7 1 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 2.26 7 59 N/A $51 Al Maher / Full On Amy
8 8 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Peter Graham 4.6 1 57 N/A $31 Killy / Tachini
9 4 WHINACO Tess Wilkes Josh Oliver 7.9 6 59 N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Whiner
Race 2 - 2:25PM HYDRA HOSE SUMMER CUP ON 24 DECEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARISTOGRATS Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 7 55.5 55 $5.50 Congrats / Hairy
2 6 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Terry Treichel 2.4 5 54 55 $18 Dubleo / Minnesong
3 2 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.6 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $4.60 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
4 3 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 2.88 6 59 65 $9 Harbour Watch / Carnova
5 5 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 3.41 2 55.5 55 $41 Strategic / Special Damsel
6 1 THE WASP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.46 1 60.5 69 $1.80F Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
7 7 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 4.74 3 54 42 $91 Hussonet / Blue Music
Race 3 - 3:05PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Be Five Unicorn) $31 & (Grand Acheeva) $61. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 3c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERMANO Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 8 59 N/A $1.90F Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
2 1 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.45 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6.50 Dream Ballad / Crezned
3 12 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Peter Graham 1.62 5 57.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 9 KILTAZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.33 1 57.5 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Kelcentricity
5 8 I’M A ZAF ’N’ ZOFF Ben Hill Ms Rachael Murray 6.12 2 57.5 N/A $19 Zoffany / Zafer
6 4 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 8.24 7 59 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Pinko
7 11 NICKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Terry Treichel 9.13 4 57.5 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
8 10 KOLODONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 11.03 10 57.5 N/A $9.50 Big Brown / Startina
9 5 TALKS THE TALK Vince Jones Robert Agnew 15 3 59 N/A $201 Bel Danoro / Zambra
10 6 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 17.14 9 59 N/A $91 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
SB 7 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 0 57.5
(cd 55)
N/A   Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
SB 2 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 0 59 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
Race 4 - 3:40PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Poet's Blush) $41 @ 3:42pm. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Directory) $41 @ 3:45pm. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.70F Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
2 13 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.45 4 56.5 N/A $4 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
3 6 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.16 3 58 N/A $3.10 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 14 VELVET BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 3.7 2 56.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / Fictional
5 10 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Paul King 4.42 8 56.5 N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
6 5 ME AN FRISCO Robert Lane Raymond Spokes 6.55 1 58 N/A $41 Frisco View / Meanma
7 2 IT’S RACHEL LOUISE Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 8.1 7 58 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Catecombe
8 9 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 9.24 9 58 N/A $26 Akacheeta / Minma
9 15e SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Keagan Latham 17.23 6 56.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Daguetta
SB 7 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 0 58
(cd 55)
N/A   Poet's Voice / Red Strands
SB 1 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Peter Graham 0 58 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro
8 RUSTIC PEARL Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A California Dane / Jazie's Faith
3 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Husson / La Montagna
11 EYES TO HEAVEN Kevin Miller Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Bel Esprit / A Little Prayer
12 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 0 N/A May'haab / Perfect Sailing
Race 5 - 4:15PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.62 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PENNY FLING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Ben Looker 4 57 54 $2.50F Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
2 8 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.12 8 57 52 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Firhill
3 10 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.16 10 57
(cd 54)
53 $4.40 Reset / Celtic Courage
4 4 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Keagan Latham 8.31 7 59 44 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
5 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 8.85 9 59 35 $21 Super Kid / Princess Karen
6 11 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 9.33 11 56.5 N/A $12 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
7 7 SYNCHRONICITY Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 10.03 6 59 45 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Pyle
8 2 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 13.78 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $10 Redoute's Choice / Miss Match
9 12 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 14.38 13 56.5 N/A $151 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
10 3 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Josh Oliver 16.24 5 59 33 $101 Prince Arthur / Devali
11 5 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 16.72 2 59
(cd 57)
47 $41 Daliapour / Alaloof
12 1 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 18.39 3 59 38 $71 Time Thief / Remember Pru
FF 13 SCHECKTER Nick Mitchell Peter Graham 12 56.5 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Run for Naara
Race 6 - 4:55PM HANNAM VALE CUP ON 18 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.38 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 9 59 63 $2.70F Excites / Centaure
2 3 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 2.17 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $11 Strada / Dance Decree
3 6 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.34 4 59 59 $9 Dreamscape / Secret Walk
4 10 FEATURE Wayne Seelin Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.61 11 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $9.50 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
5 2 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Aaron Bullock 2.76 10 60.5 66 $6 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
6 11 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 3.65 6 54 47 $51 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
7 7 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.91 3 57.5 56 $20 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
8 9 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 4.46 1 54 51 $15 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
9 5 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 4.56 8 59 63 $16 California Dane / Pomme de Here
10 8 LUNAR DE HERO Bob Milligan Peter Graham 7.46 2 56.5 54 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
11 1 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 8.32 5 61 63 $8.50 Akacheeta / Carefully
Race 7 - 5:35PM INGLIS CLASSIC SALE AT RIVERSIDE STABLES FEB 10-13 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.02R Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 1 54 47 $21 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
2 3 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.45 2 59 58 $3.80 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
3 4 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Adams 0.76 6 55 57 $2F Exceed And Excel / Zembu
4 2 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1 7 59
(cd 57)
58 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
5 10 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.58 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $19 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
6 5 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Peter Graham 2.73 4 55 50 $16 Intergaze / Disarmament
7 9 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.53 8 54 45 $26 Snippetson / Double D'amour
8 7 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 5.6 3 54 47 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
9 8 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Ms Rachael Murray 11.08 9 54 45 $51 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
1 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh 0 59 Dreamscape / Secret Walk