Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 05, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Dec-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM MCSIGNS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:15.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 7 57 57 $3 Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
2 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0.95 1 59 61 $2.60F Savabeel / Sharvasti
3 7 NEMO DAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry J Fahey Ms Kacie Adams 1.49 6 56.5 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
4 9 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Mathew Cahill 2.64 9 54.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / Cashew
5 4 SULIEN Mitch Newman Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 2.71 5 59 52 $4.60 Stratum / Canny Dancer
6 3 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.79 3 59
(cd 56)
44 $15 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 6 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 3.85 2 57 45 $9 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
8 8 SOLID POWER Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 6.53 4 56.5 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
9 2 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7.83 8 59 39 $101 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
Race 2 - 2:50PM CENTRAL WEST TRAILERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Atum) $9, 9.00 (9) 10W 8P (8) 16P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPREME ESCAPE Mitch Newman Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 1 54 57 $1.60F Dreamscape / Coeur D'or
2 8 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 0.22 3 55 56 $4.60 Shaft / Tinsley
3 7 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.42 2 56 54 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 1 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 6.36 4 59.5 61 $4.20 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
SB 5 ATUM Bernie Kelly Mitchell Bell 0 56.5 55   Stratum / Khepri
2 ONE SON Rob Potter Greg Ryan 0 61 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
4 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 61 Onemorenomore / Broderie
6 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0 55 Stratum / Kitty Cash
3 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 61 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
Race 3 - 3:25PM TURFCARE NSW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 8 58 N/A $2.70F Snitzel / Hussterics
2 1 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.27 4 59 N/A $3.40 Roman Emperor / Indirect
3 4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.01 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Mossman / Mary of Modena
4 2 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.2 11 59 N/A $15 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
5 3 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7.04 5 59 N/A $11 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
6 14 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 8.93 3 55 N/A $31 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
7 12 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.88 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
8 11 BEECHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 15.46 6 55.5 N/A $7.50 Lonhro / Gabriella
9 8 HONESTLY IZ Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 16.84 10 57 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Amaretta
10 7 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 19.42 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Byblos / Blazing Time
11 15e GO DOLLY GO Leslie Bryant Ms Jess Taylor 20.37 2 55 N/A $41 Elvstroem / Startreat
17e WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
16e REVERENCE FOR LIFE Mark Milton 0 N/A Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
9 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper 0 N/A Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
6 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Wanted / Donna Carina
13 INVINCIBLE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
10 MISS BO Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ferrari Bo
Race 4 - 4:05PM BROADLEY & HAYDEN MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Bringagem) against 1st (Buffy) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 10 55.5 N/A $7 Trusting / Countess Bathory
2 3 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.35 3 59 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Princess Gemma
3 11 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Shaun Guymer 3.15 7 57 N/A $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
4 7 ZAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 5.28 6 57.5 N/A $3.30 Foxwedge / Lady Zabeel
5 4 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 6.84 1 59 N/A $2.40F Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
6 6 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.22 4 59 N/A $41 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
7 5 GIVEN TO FLY Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 13.58 8 59 N/A $51 Bootleg / Worth Her Wait
8 10 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 14.23 11 57 N/A $81 Raheeb / Offthepeg
9 9 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 15.19 2 57 N/A $61 Bernardini / Breeble
10 1 A BOY NAMED SIOUX Terry Croft Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 20.55 9 59 N/A $101 Roadhog / Caterina Lane
11 2 BELL SWIPER Rebecca Brewer Mitchell Bell 38.68 5 59 N/A $61 Time Thief / Single Bell
8 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce 0 N/A El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
Race 5 - 4:40PM CENTRAL WEST CLOTHING BIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5 57.5 55 $3.20 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
2 6 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.76 10 56 55 $2F Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
3 7 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.5 9 54.5 49 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
4 3 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 7.81 6 57.5 55 $20 Magnus / Out of the Woods
5 8 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Winona Costin 11.24 2 54 51 $21 Stratum / Chaste
6 11 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Michael Hackett 11.34 7 54 39 $81 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
7 10 STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Jess Taylor 12.1 1 54 42 $21 Dubleo / Secret Quest
8 9 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Andrew Banks 13.33 4 54 46 $21 California Dane / Eyenar
9 12 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 13.7 8 54 39 $91 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
10 13 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14.54 3 54 36 $41 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
1 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Choisir / Folk Music
2 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Greg Ryan 0 57 Salade / Domargo
5 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
Race 6 - 5:20PM SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Mitchell Bell 9 58 49 $4 Street Sense / Esther
2 5 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Mathew Cahill 5.72 5 58.5 54 $3.60F Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
3 12 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 6.12 8 54 38 $101 Artie Schiller / Paliza
4 8 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 6.54 7 58 53 $7 California Dane / Misa Eire
5 6 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Andrew Banks 6.72 10 58.5 54 $10 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
6 4 CLASSY HUSSY Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7.07 11 59 55 $6.50 Hussonet / Music Class
7 9 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.55 3 56.5 46 $11 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
8 11 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.62 2 55.5 48 $14 Dubleo / Raise for Me
9 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 10.18 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $31 Denman / Rosmarino
10 1 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Ms Winona Costin 11.14 6 61.5 56 $31 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
11 3 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 16.23 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $51 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
10 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Rasit Yetimova 0 46 Choisir / My Life
Race 7 - 5:55PM KITCHENS & CABINETS ORANGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 12 58 49 $9 Valixir / Under the Lantern
2 11 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 0.67 5 54 42 $12 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
3 7 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.74 3 57 51 $8 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 3 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.28 1 60 53 $13 Dane Shadow / Blameless
5 4 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.93 10 59.5 56 $5.50EF Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
6 8 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 3.08 6 56 49 $5.50EF Tickets / Misa Eire
7 1 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.15 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $7.50 More Than Ready / Kenooz
8 9 ORPENTIVA Wendy Haynes Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.47 4 54.5 46 $31 Magic Albert / Sativa
9 10 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4.3 2 54 43 $20 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
10 12 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Ms Winona Costin 4.54 7 54 41 $41 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
11 5 BASIC STRATEGY Dar Lunn Mathew Cahill 4.87 11 59 51 $21 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
12 2 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 5.49 9 60.5 54 $6 Spinning World / Persian Fable
15e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0 38 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
14e BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0 39 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
13e THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy 0 41 Shaft / Princess Annandon