Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 04, December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 1 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.22 0 N/A   Duporth / Hunter Concorde
3 4 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 4.47 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
4 6 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.83 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
5 8 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
6 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Paul King 12.09 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
7 3 NOTTING HILL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.11 0 N/A   Pierro / Monsoon Wedding
8 5 PRETTY FANCY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kiss From a Rose
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
2 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 8.74 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
3 5 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Jean Van Overmeire 9.9 0 N/A   Alert / Dame Lottie
4 2 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.08 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
5 8 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Serg Lisnyy 14.03 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
6 6 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 19.67 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
7 3 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 20.82 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Zecchino
8 7 THE WORLD OVER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 21.95 0 N/A   Makfi / Now the World
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
2 8 SUSPENDERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fairchild
3 5 HAND FROM ABOVE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
4 6 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 10.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
5 7 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Blake Shinn 10.71 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
6 3 FRATELLINO David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 11.83 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
7 1 BESTOWAL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.87 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
8 2 CONFIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 29.35 0 N/A   Trusting / Mary D'or
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shaft / Sounds Supreme
2 3 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.71 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mattie
3 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.55 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
4 2 BOLD CHANCE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.08 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
5 7 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 11.22 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
6 1 BOCHY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.36 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini
5 REVERE Kris Lees 0 N/A Your Song / Gone Wild
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
2 4 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0.22 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jesterchine
3 6 SHEER ROCKS Kim Waugh Josh Adams 1.83 0 N/A   Congrats / Princess Tinkabell
4 2 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 1.92 0 N/A   Pure Theatre / Sun River
5 8 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 3.33 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
6 1 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Paul King 5.01 0 N/A   Sidereus / Glass Heart
5 RHYMES Kris Lees 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Ripe Plum
3 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Time Thief / Suspended Time
2 6 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 0.49 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Electra
3 4 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
4 2 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.78 0 N/A   Sebring / Kimillsy
5 7 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 1.82 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 5 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 2.36 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
7 8 LUNAR SPIN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.69 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Moon Game
3 GRASSLANDS Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAN OF ENVY Tony Newing Josh Adams 0 N/A   Mossman / Blushing Rahy
2 1 EVERARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.73 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
3 6 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Blake Shinn 2.25 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
4 4 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 3.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
5 3 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6.61 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
6 5 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 8.99 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LILITH Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Loveday
2 1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 6 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.54 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
4 3 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
5 5 TAROBA Paul Perry Paul King 13.09 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
4 ONIDA Kris Lees 0 N/A All American / Divine Test
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMMISSIONER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Tower
2 6 ONIDA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.75 0 N/A   All American / Divine Test
3 2 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1.65 0 N/A   Sebring / Karuta Queen
4 5 TREMATON Paul Perry Paul King 3.46 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
5 3 ENSEGUIDA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 0 N/A   The Factor / Agueda
4 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Escalotte
2 7 TAMARAMA Paul Perry Paul King 6.11 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Chimes
3 6 SHANGATO Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 6.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 1 ARTISTIC QUEEN Les Tilley Jeff Kehoe 6.33 0 N/A   Strada / Severeni
5 5 PRONTISSIMO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.58 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Xandretta
6 4 OUTSNIP Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 7.41 0 N/A   Outback Prince / Snippet's Gift
7 2 CALIFORNIA FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 8.05 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONDOR Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 8 REVERE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Gone Wild
3 5 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lonrose
4 2 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
5 1 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway John Kehoe 8.2 0 N/A   Court Command / Hollie's Kingdom
6 7 SUMITOMO Grant Allard Josh Adams 11 0 N/A   Foreplay / Yama Kumo
4 MITRON Rodney Bailey 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Monde
6 PAOLO Kris Lees 0 N/A Master of Design / Homegrown
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 8 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.56 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
3 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 7.55 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bechwat
4 7 YAZHI Jason Deamer Adam Hyeronimus 11.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Del Amore
5 3 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 12.02 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa
6 5 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 13.12 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
7 1 APIDAE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16.72 0 N/A   Commands / Honey Bouquet
8 6 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 20.53 0 N/A   Mosayter / Mystical Profit
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Nicconi / Oxford Princess
2 7 WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
3 2 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Jeff Kehoe 9.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
4 3 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 10.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
5 1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 11.3 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 5 SUPERB TIME Gregory Mcfarlane Jean Van Overmeire 13.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Lady Octa
7 8 MITRON Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 14.6 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Monde
8 6 THUNDER ROYALE Andrew Eastcott Ms Desiree Tagg 35.4 0 N/A   Intergaze / Bay Thunder