Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 04, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Daniel Edmonds 5 N/A   Ready As / Palais Royale
2 6 ULYSSE COLIN Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 0.79 6 N/A   Dream Ahead / Charlety Star
3 7 KIA ORA CHOICE Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 1.71 7 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Evasion
4 3 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 2.51 1 N/A   Benfica / Stay Away
5 4 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson 3.5 2 N/A   Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
6 1 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ridge Wilson 4.53 3 N/A   Drumbeats / Out of Brass
7 2 CASINO SUCCESS Sue Bigg Ms Katie Spalding 36.47 4 N/A   Casino Prince / Streetwise Lady
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCIENTA Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 4 N/A   Choisir / Science
2 2 CAISHEN IN Melanie O'gorman Nicholas Perrett 2.79 1 N/A   Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
3 6 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Daniel Edmonds 8.39 2 N/A   Nidan / Lady Kenya
4 4 CORSICO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 11.44 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Torrini
1 ALLUSIVE BEAUTY Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Buriton / Impulsive Future
3 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg 0 N/A Benfica / Dreamland
5 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Bent