Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 04, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 5m from 800m to 300m then cutaway. True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM VICOLO MERIMBULA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $17 Testa Rossa / Songs
2 1 JAR OF HEARTS Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.43 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $3F Ad Valorem / Dix
3 2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1.63 4 57 56 $3.60 Sebring / Private
4 7 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.79 2 54 44 $8.50 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 4 POET’S DASH Nick Olive Richard Bensley 4.53 3 54.5 51 $11 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
6 5 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Mathew Cahill 6.2 6 54 50 $3.60 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
3 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 57 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
Race 2 - 1:55PM TRENDSETTERS HAIR STUDIO MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.05 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JARRETT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 57.5 N/A $1.60F Harbour Watch / Katushka
2 5 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 2.29 3 57.5 N/A $8 Instinction / Mosman Park
3 7 ROCCACHILLI Paul Worthington Brendan Ward 4.87 1 57 N/A $11 Therock / Miss Chills
4 1 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5.2 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Zariz / So Excited
5 8 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.83 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
6 4 SNOWY RIVER RAPID Daniel Nickson Richard Bensley 12.07 5 59 N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Serious Rock
7 2 PINCH SPIRIT Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny 23.85 4 59 N/A $51 Denman / Victoria Cristal
3 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
Race 3 - 2:35PM PIER ONE BAR & GRILL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (908 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.46 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 57 50 $4.20 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
2 6 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 0.38 1 55.5 51 $6 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
3 10 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.32 4 54 40 $26 Time Thief / Anguissola
4 2 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.86 7 58 55 $2.20F Nicconi / Thismist
5 7 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.52 6 55.5 50 $11 Stryker / Brocbel
6 3 TINDERRY Richard Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 7.57 5 58 52 $8 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
7 9 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 7.88 8 54 40 $26 Danerich / Shesababe
8 8 COL ’N’ GAZ Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.85 3 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $101 Alert / Regal Prophecy
1 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
4 CHEAT’M Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 54 Choisir / Crash'm
Race 4 - 3:10PM BOXING DAY RACES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 10 57.5 N/A $3.20F Zariz / Summertown Girl
2 5 XAARJAN Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2.28 2 56.5 N/A $61 Tickets / Xaargal
3 1 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 2.3 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Tickets / Little Diva
4 7 MARZENA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.5 1 55.5 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Moti
5 4 MCCUBBIN Peter Afflick Scott Pollard 3.06 4 57 N/A $31 Beautiful Crown / Admirals Dream
6 3 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 3.12 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Song of Tara / More Than Special
7 13 ORACLE MISS Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.65 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Time Thief / Quipster
8 8 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.88 7 55.5 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Bureaucratese
9 12 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 6.22 6 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
10 14 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 7.74 3 54.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Hadavision
11 9 IRISH LUCY Richard Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 7.84 11 55 N/A $31 West Quest / Diotra
10 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0 N/A Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
6 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Amitola
11 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
Race 5 - 3:50PM BEGA VALLEY SAYS NO TO VIOLENCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.56 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARRIET’S JEWEL Ray Wheatley Brendan Ward 9 56 N/A $11 Master Harry / Jewel Attraction
2 8 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.51 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.40F Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
2 12 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.51 7 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Bullet Train / Lovable
4 14 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 1.09 2 54.5 N/A $5 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 2 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.06 3 57.5 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Hallmark Star
6 13 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.34 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
7 5 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.13 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
8 1 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4.09 5 58.5 N/A $16 Tickets / Opera Serenade
9 11 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 4.23 10 54.5 N/A $5 Trotamondo / Accademia
10 10 VIGORISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.36 1 55 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
3 GAME ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Choisir / Indycatfighter
7 FANTASY BELLE Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Danerich / Scores
9 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Smart Missile / Prim
4 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 N/A Excites / Decoree
Race 6 - 4:25PM ISABELLA FRANCHI MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Simon Miller 1 60.5 53 $2.40F Denman / Celestial Flight
2 10 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 0.12 6 55 42 $17 Big Brown / Shovoff
3 12 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.44 8 54
(cd 52)
40 $5 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
4 8 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.64 5 57 50 $8.50 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
5 9 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 3.5 2 55.5 43 $31 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
6 1 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Ms Melinda Kinny 4.45 4 61 54 $5 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
7 6 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Anita Walder Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7 7 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $17 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
8 7 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8.62 3 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $10 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
11 WILL SHE APPEAL Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 41 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
4 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 53 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
5 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 49 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
3 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 55 Nicconi / Thismist
Race 7 - 5:05PM MERIMBULA WHARF AND AQUARIUM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.70 Last 600m: 0:38.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 7 54 54 $5F Zariz / Summertown Girl
2 12 TRYING Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 0.23 8 56 55 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
3 2 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0.55 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $7 Pendragon / Black Sensation
4 11 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.28 5 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $11 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 8 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.29 6 57 57 $6.50 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
6 6 BLACK CHEVALIER Jamie Stewart Scott Pollard 3.55 4 58 59 $11 Commands / Dash for Gretna
7 10 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Richard Bensley 5.44 1 56.5 60 $11 Champions Gallery / Becoming
8 9 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Simon Miller 7.17 10 57 61 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
9 4 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.07 3 60.5 64 $6.50 Sebring / Runzonred
10 7 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.62 9 57.5 62 $13 Conatus / Woodwind
13 VIVA LAVINO Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 56 Wilful Default / See the Universe
1 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 66 Flying Spur / Behind
5 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 62 Murtajill / Kurotaka
3 HALBERD Wayne Hudd 0 64 Shaft / Orcym
Race 8 - 5:40PM WAVES RESTAURANT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Chosen
2 7 ELEGANT ELLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Scott Pollard 0.21 2 56.5 53 $5 Casino Prince / Kartini
3 14 SURI Dan Cunningham Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3.84 8 54
(cd 52)
41 $101 Niello / Tomarg
4 4 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.32 1 57.5 52 $5 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
5 1 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.85 5 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $11 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 6 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 8.14 10 57 51 $9 Sebring / Mistakes
7 10 DREAM VISION Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 9.34 3 56
(cd 54)
49 $91 Dream Ballad / In a Vision
8 9 MANDALONG BELLE Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 11.27 4 56.5 50 $11 Choisir / Belle Jest
9 12 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11.67 9 56 52 $15 Stryker / Adequate
10 13 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14.17 7 54.5 42 $9 Lonhro / Jolie Brise
8 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Andrew Banks 0 50 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
5 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 47 Canny Lad / Curled
2 ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0 51 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
11 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel 0 49 Haradasun / Little Rumours