Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.63
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Dec-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM BOOK SUMMER HOSPITALITY TODAY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
2 8 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 7 54 N/A $4.40 I Am Invincible / Abound
3 5 TOULOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 0.4 6 56 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
4 7 COLOMBINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 1 54 N/A $2.60F Lonhro / Mascareri
5 1 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.9 4 56 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
6 3 FLYING PIERRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.8 2 56 N/A $17 Pierro / We Betcha
7 2 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.4 5 56 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Hoist
4 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
Race 2 - 1:15PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP NOW OPEN SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.38 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 54.5 66 $2.25F Lonhro / Mnemosyne
2 1 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Joshua Parr 0.2 1 61 75 $5 All Too Hard / Custard
3 4 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 0.3 2 58 69 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
4 2 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.5 3 59.5 72 $4 Snitzel / Maid for Me
7 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 62 All American / Jaes Jeune
8 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 60 Super Easy / Axislass
5 WHYPEEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 0 68 I Am Invincible / Sunset Boulevard
3 PRETTY FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 73 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
Race 3 - 1:50PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:33.44 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 59.5 82 $2.50F Paco Boy / Telescopic
2 5 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 6 56.5 76 $6.50 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
3 6 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.8 5 56 75 $18 Guillotine / Star Blinka
4 7 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 2 2 55.5 74 $9 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
5 2 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.1 7 60
(cd 57)
83 $6.50 Dansili / Luna Wells
6 1 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 5.4 4 62
(cd 59)
87 $6.50 Dansili / Vituisa
7 4 PYGMY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 20.6 3 59 85 $8.50 New Approach / Rinky Dink
9 CORDERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 66 Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
8 DORNIER John Moloney Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 68 Artie Schiller / Deloraine
Race 4 - 2:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VOLPE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $12 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
2 16 RUGENBRAU Luke Pepper Brenton Avdulla 1.3 12 54 54 $7 Rothesay / Saunterina
3 10 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 13 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $17 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
4 4 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Blake Shinn 2.2 14 57.5 58 $31 Authorized / Sol Mere
5 8 LET IT ROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 6 55.5 57 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
6 14 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.4 9 54.5
(cd 53)
55 $12 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
7 17 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jay Ford 2.5 2 53 54 $20 Shrapnel / La Ventana
8 19e TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 2.9 10 53
(cd 51)
52 $11 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
9 7 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.7 7 56
(cd 54)
62 $4.20F Moshe / Takook
10 9 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $21 Alert / Strike Time
11 1 SAXTON ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 4.2 4 59 64 $4.80 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
12 18 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.5 15 53
(cd 51)
53 $81 Master Harry / Not So Coy
13 3 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler Christian Reith 8.3 5 57.5 58 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
14 5 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 10 3 57
(cd 54)
57 $51 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
15 11 ZARCO Paul Matts Rhiannon Payne (a3/50kg) 11.1 1 55
(cd 52)
53 $101 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
20e SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff 0 49 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
21e JACKKNIFE John Bannister 0 48 California Dane / Silent Dawn
22e EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
6 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 0 56 Tickets / Honor's Emma
13 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jason Collett 0 55 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
12 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Glyn Schofield 0 56 Star Witness / High Aspirations
15 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 52 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
Race 5 - 3:00PM BOXING DAY AT ROYAL RANDWICK HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.73 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
78 $2.50F Sebring / Voltdanze
2 7 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.5 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
72 $21 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
3 4 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 1 56 75 $12 Mossman / Vintage Blend
4 2 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.9 8 58.5 80 $4 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
5 9 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 2 53 70 $12 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
6 10 CHALK Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 7 53
(cd 51.5)
69 $11 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
7 1 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5 4 58.5 80 $12 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
8 5 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.8 6 56 75 $9.50 More Than Ready / Astrodame
8 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 70 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
3 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 76 Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
Race 6 - 3:40PM ATC CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:05.09 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 6) prior to Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56.5 98 $6.50 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
2 10 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Christian Reith 2 6 53 73 $18 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
3 8 MONTAUK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.3 7 53 89 $17 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
4 4 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.6 5 55 99 $2.10F Savabeel / Swarovski
5 3 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a) 6.2 1 55.5 96 $12 Smart Strike / Only Green
6 7 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.9 4 53 91 $5.50 Sebring / Fools Gold
7 1 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 16.2 2 60 105 $9.50 High Chaparral / Desina
5 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 93 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
9 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 83 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
6 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 0 92 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
Race 7 - 4:20PM FESTIVAL STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.67 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Japonsime): Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 8c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4 57 100 $20 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 9 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.1 3 54.5 95 $4.60 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
3 1 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.4 9 59.5 105 $13 Excites / Red Obsession
4 5 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 1 1 57 100 $13 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
5 10 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Peter Wells 1.6 7 53 89 $26 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
6 8 FEDERAL James Cummings Tye Angland 1.7 2 55.5 97 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
7 7 MOHER James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.1 8 56 98 $13 Lonhro / An Chlais
8 4 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 3.2 6 57 100 $3.40F Northern Meteor / Dirty
9 3 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Blake Shinn 12.7 5 57.5 101 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
SB 2 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 58.5 103 $18 Choisir / Haiku
11 CHALK Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins (a) 0 69 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
Race 8 - 5:00PM STARLIGHT STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.22 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 54 98 $4.40 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
2 12 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 3 53 88 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
3 13 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 10 53 88 $31 Choisir / A Little Naughty
4 7 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.2 7 53.5 97 $26 Redoute's Choice / Zest
5 9 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.4 12 53 92 $9 Pins / Luxurious Lady
6 15e TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King (a) 6.4 11 53 87 $4F Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
7 3 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.6 1 57 100 $20 Choisir / Lyn's Money
8 8 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 8.1 5 53 92 $12 Snitzel / Icedginger
9 11 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Andrew Adkins (a) 8.2 9 53 90 $101 Stratum / Weekend Gossip
9 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 8.2 6 60 106 $16 Mossman / Volantis
11 17e TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 16.6 2 53 86 $10 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
12 4 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.6 4 55 96 $19 Nicconi / Suzy Grey
16e PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a) 0 86 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
18e TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley 0 84 Duporth / Montclair
2 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0 104 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
10 KUDERO Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a) 0 90 Choisir / Bomba
6 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a) 0 97 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
14 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup 0 87 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
Race 9 - 5:40PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.33 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 5 55 73 $8 Manhattan Rain / Chordata
2 13 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 8 56
(cd 54.5)
75 $12 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
3 7 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 2 59
(cd 57.5)
81 $6 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
4 1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.4 9 64
(cd 61)
91 $21 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 8 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.8 4 58
(cd 56)
83 $7.50 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
6 11 MILWAUKEE Michael Moroney Christian Reith 4.7 1 57.5 78 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
7 12 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.2 10 56.5 80 $9.50 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
8 9 PIONEERING Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.5 6 58 83 $21 Sebring / Soothe
9 6 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.6 7 59 81 $4.80F Snippetson / Miss Judge
10 4 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 7 3 60.5 84 $17 Churchill Downs / Mehter
11 5 TOWER OF SONG Matthew Dale Blake Shinn 14.8 11 59.5 82 $51 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
16e FRANCESCO Mark Newnham 0 72 Wanted / With Love
17e QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 70 War Pass / Aleta
18e LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 0 69 Darci Brahma / Leamington
15e PIPELINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 73 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
10 MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 79 Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
3 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees 0 89 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
2 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 0 89 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth