Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 26, August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.51
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 9:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSSMAN GORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 9 53.5 62 $5 Mossman / Lesmartre
2 1 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.3 6 60.5 71 $11 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
3 3 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0.4 4 56.5 63 $1.70F Helmet / Storm Fronts
4 4 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.8 5 55
(cd 52)
60 $31 Star Witness / Eckland
5 6 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a3/53kg) 4.6 1 54
(cd 53)
62 $13 Excites / Shannon Bank
6 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 5.2 8 59.5 69 $11 Redoute's Choice / Hades
7 5 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 7 54.5 63 $61 Henny Hughes / Clochette
8 8 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 2 53.5
(cd 52)
61 $26 Kaphero / Creates
9 9 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Corey Brown 13.1 3 53 58 $91 I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
10 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 46 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
Race 2 - 12:45PM PRO IT HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.32 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
66 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
2 1 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 5 61 74 $2.40F Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
3 2 CHATUCHAK James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 1 61 74 $4.40 Lonhro / Patpong
4 5 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Tye Angland 3.4 6 59 70 $5 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
5 6 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 7 58 68 $11 Street Cry / Russeting
6 9 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Travis Wolfgram 4.9 4 53 58 $31 Mosayter / Bumpy
7 4 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5 2 59
(cd 57.5)
70 $31 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
7 MYDREAM Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 67 Trotamondo / Slipper Dreaming
3 GRETNA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 74 Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
Race 3 - 1:20PM ASX THOMSON REUTERS CHARITY FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6 60.5 77 $3.80 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 11 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 8 53 68 $3.50F Street Cry / Koala Bear
3 1 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1 1 61
(cd 58)
78 $26 Choisir / A Little Naughty
4 5 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Blake Shinn 2.9 5 59.5 79 $5 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
5 10 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Corey Brown 3.4 7 56.5 73 $51 Beneteau / Hussterics
6 2 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.2 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $7.50 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
7 8 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.4 2 57 70 $31 Northern Meteor / Siuya
8 9 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 3 57 70 $41 Charge Forward / Remnant
9 4 SKYLIGHT GLOW Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.2 11 60 80 $8 Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
10 7 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 4 57.5
(cd 56)
71 $41 Dane Shadow / Star of Crown
11 6 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/52kg) 7 9 59
(cd 56)
74 $41 Snitzel / Keela
Race 4 - 1:55PM PACIFIC BOATING HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.86 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 73 $1.65F Aqlaam / Sharedah
2 5 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.3 1 56.5 73 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
3 7 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0.7 6 56.5 73 $31 King Cugat / Natural Time
4 10 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.4 8 55 70 $19 First Defence / Quickfire
5 9 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 1.6 2 55 74 $17 High Chaparral / My Funny Face
6 2 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 2 7 58.5 77 $13 Al Maher / Power of Love
7 6 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/52kg) 2.1 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
73 $31 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
8 8 MEET AND GREET John Meagher Brad Stewart 2.7 4 56 72 $15 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
9 12 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Jay Ford 3.7 9 53.5 71 $101 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
10 3 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.8 5 57.5 75 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
11 11 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.5 10 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $51 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
13 EUREKA STREET Robert Smerdon Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 66 Street Cry / Rathsallagh
1 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Tye Angland 0 79 Falkirk / Daydream
Race 5 - 2:30PM NEW CALEDONIA TRAVEL CONNECTION PREMIER'S CUP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:55.02 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 4 53.5 92 $41 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
2 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.3 2 56.5 98 $3.40F Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 4 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 2.5 6 54.5 94 $14 More Than Ready / Waterwise
4 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 2.7 3 59 103 $12 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
5 9 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.3 1 53 79 $6.50 Falkirk / Daydream
6 6 LOYALTY MAN Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 3.7 7 53 91 $4 Fastnet Rock / Imperial Beauty
7 8 HIPPARCHUS (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 9.6 5 53 84 $18 Champs Elysees / Brighest
8 7 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Andrew Adkins (a) 10.6 8 53 87 $4.60 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
10 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 74 High Chaparral / My Funny Face
3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 95 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
Race 6 - 3:05PM MONACO CUP - MING DYNASTY QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ADDICTIVE NATURE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 55.5 68 $3.10F Savabeel / Generous Nature
2 2 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 8 57 71 $5 Sebring / Jester's Girl
3 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Tye Angland 1.9 3 58 73 $11 Medaglia D'oro / Segue
4 9 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.2 5 53 63 $6.50 O'Reilly / But Beautiful
5 3 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.1 2 57 71 $18 Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
6 7 RUNAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 4 9 55 67 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Catshaan
7 4 SAMBRO Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.6 1 57 71 $13 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
8 6 COLESBERG David Payne Corey Brown 6.8 7 55 67 $51 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
9 10 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 7.8 4 53
(cd 53.5)
63 $41 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
8 ANIMALIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 64 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
Race 7 - 3:45PM TPG TELECOM SAN DOMENICO STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 9 57 84 $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 4 CHAUFFEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 7 55 80 $10 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
3 10 JORDA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 1 54 75 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
4 9 MADEENATY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 1.5 2 54 77 $7 Exceed And Excel / Set for Fame
5 6 SPEED STREET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 3 5 55 71 $13 Al Maher / Street Princess
6 2 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.7 6 57 82 $21 Choisir / Girl Hussler
7 7 PERAST Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.9 4 55 63 $26 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
8 5 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5 8 55 75 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
9 8 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 7 3 55 59 $21 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
3 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 0 83 Pierro / Musidora
Race 8 - 4:25PM LINDT HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.01 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 8 62
(cd 59)
82 $4 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
2 12 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Corey Brown 1.3 3 54 66 $7 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 4 THE PHAROAH Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.1 7 59 76 $3F Snitzel / Win Here Win There
4 7 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 3.3 4 57.5 73 $11 Wanted / With Love
5 5 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 4.8 2 58.5 75 $31 Starcraft / Cool Gal
6 1 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 4.9 1 62
(cd 59)
82 $6 Lonhro / Hootenanny
7 13 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 6 53
(cd 51.5)
62 $13 Desert King / Sansapa
8 6 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 5 58
(cd 56.5)
74 $41 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
9 9 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.1 9 56.5 71 $21 Road to Rock / Myladys
10 3 REGAL MONARCH (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 19.4 10 60 78 $41 Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
10 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 71 Snippetson / Witches Hat
8 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle 0 73 King Cugat / Natural Time
11 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 70 Starcraft / Dorf Command
Race 9 - 5:05PM FIIG HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.77 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 59.5 96 $3.90F O'Reilly / Pretty
2 4 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0.8 6 56 85 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
3 2 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 2.3 2 58.5 90 $13 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
4 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2.9 8 55 83 $11 Pins / Luxurious Lady
5 11 SELITA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 7 53
(cd 51.5)
82 $5.50 Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
6 6 MOGADOR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.1 5 55 83 $5 Lonhro / Essaouira
7 5 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 4.4 3 55.5 84 $151 Southern Image / Frantoio
8 12 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 9 53 76 $31 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
9 9 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 8.3 10 54 81 $41 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
10 3 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 37 4 58 89 $5 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
8 SUNNY VICTORY Darleen Duryea Corey Brown 0 82 Hinchinbrook / Mis Excitabull
10 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 84 Denman / Pampurr