Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 24, August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.78
Track Information: Please Note: Mitchell Bell Not Riding at Meeting
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.95 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANCERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 8 56 N/A $31 Husson / Viennese Lass
2 8 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Corey Brown 0.26 4 56 N/A $4.80 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
3 2 ITASCA Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0.79 5 59 N/A $3.80 Tickets / Southern Surge
4 3 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Blake Shinn 2.68 3 58 N/A $7 Zabeel / Eloa
5 5 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2.77 6 56.5 N/A $2.60F Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
6 7 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Koby Jennings 3.41 7 56 N/A $12 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
7 4 UNDERGROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Josh Adams 4.84 2 57.5 N/A $61 Medaglia D'oro / Starmon
8 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 7.01 1 59 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
11 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Zuberi / Miss Peroni
10 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
9 PRUSSIAN FLYER Luke Hilton 0 N/A King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
Race 2 - 1:25PM CERNO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.99 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CATESBY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 56.5 N/A $2.25F Shamardal / Mannington
2 1 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.31 5 59 N/A $3 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
3 3 ZAFINA Gary Portelli Josh Adams 2.1 1 57 N/A $9 Stratum / Zefta
4 2 ROSE PETALS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 2.53 3 57 N/A $51 Congrats / Patou
5 4 BADGE OF GAMENESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.06 2 56.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Always Discreet
6 7 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.8 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
7 6 CEDARWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 6.86 4 56.5 N/A $14 Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Ocean Park / Stella Livia
8 ENLIGHTENED BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Smart Missile / Glendelvine
Race 3 - 2:05PM IGT AUSTRALIA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:32pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 1 57.5 63 $7 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
2 6 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.82 2 55 58 $4 Sepoy / Soul Diva
3 2 FLORID BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.83 5 57.5 68 $3F Commands / Calle Flora
4 5 SKILLED MAGIC Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 3.84 6 56 60 $41 Skilled / Fastest Dash
5 1 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.56 4 59 66 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Posting
6 4 COSMIC POWERS Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 8.14 3 56 64 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
Race 4 - 2:40PM PHILON 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 8 56 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
2 7 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.89 5 57 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
3 3 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.05 9 58 N/A $101 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
4 4 MISTY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.41 6 58 N/A $1.65F Redoute's Choice / Anadan
5 8 KOONUNGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.08 2 56 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
6 10 WHITNEY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Josh Adams 5.31 1 56 N/A $51 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
7 9 RAPID FEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.49 7 56 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Delaluna
8 12 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jeff Penza 10.59 3 55.5 N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
9 5 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 11.73 4 58 N/A $19 Your Song / Ganda
1 CATMOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Stratum / Combat Kitty
2 CHOSEN ASSASSIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Choisir / Folk Music
6 ARGEMONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Lonhro / Romneya
Race 5 - 3:15PM EBET MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 VELLOR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 11 54.5 N/A $7.50 Sepoy / Hosannah
2 10 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.64 6 56.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 3 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.89 12 59 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Cariad
4 12 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.46 4 54.5 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Purple Blood
5 6 TUTU John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.99 9 57 N/A $3.80F Wanted / Zamask
6 8 CHOSEN ASSASSIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 4.14 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Folk Music
7 5 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.85 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
8 1 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Jon Grisedale 5.91 8 59 N/A $101 Choisir / Chandon Rose
9 13 MILANESE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Grant Buckley 6.02 2 54.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
10 9 KEY TO GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 7.01 7 56.5 N/A $4.40 Your Song / Above Perfection
11 7 BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 7.62 5 56.5 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
12 4 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Josh Adams 7.9 13 59 N/A $91 Sepoy / Hot Legs
13 11 TEODOSIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 8.96 1 56.5 N/A $10 Stratum / Pan's Flute
2 JAXIM Scott Singleton 0 N/A Ready's Image / Heijem
Race 6 - 3:50PM PURE PROJECTS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.15 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 4 60.5 68 $13 Haradasun / Olympiad
2 3 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Tye Angland 2.79 1 60 63 $6.50 Murtajill / Charming Lass
3 6 COULTHARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.17 2 57.5 63 $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
4 5 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.35 5 59.5 62 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 4 HAV A NIP Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.95 6 60 63 $10 Decanter / On the Natural
6 8 RACY Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 5.12 7 54 55 $41 Exceed And Excel / Saucy Nell
7 1 SASSABY Kim Waugh Nick Heywood (a1.5/55kg) 6.56 3 62
(cd 60.5)
67 $3.20F Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
8 7 HIGH VALYRIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13.78 8 54 55 $61 High Chaparral / Shania Dane
Race 7 - 4:25PM ARISTOCRAT TECHNOLOGIES HAWKESBURY ROWLEY MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.31 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10 55 90 $1.40F Snitzel / Workhard
2 5 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.93 7 54 87 $14 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
3 10 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Josh Adams 1.47 9 54 73 $21 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
4 3 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.33 5 56.5 97 $13 Snitzel / Snipify
5 7 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Andrew Adkins (a) 4.51 3 54 79 $31 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
6 6 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.97 4 54 86 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
7 2 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.38 6 58.5 97 $61 Galileo / Bon Nuit
8 8 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 7.15 1 54 75 $101 Choisir / See the Gold
9 9 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 8.06 8 54 74 $51 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
10 1 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 8.15 2 59 102 $26 Beneteau / Supriym Story
Race 8 - 5:00PM SCIENTIFIC GAMES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.04 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Josh Adams 5 57 55 $3F Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
2 3 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Tim Clark 1.05 6 58.5 58 $51 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
3 6 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1.2 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $7 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
4 4 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.24 11 57 55 $6.50 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
5 9 ZEDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Jeff Penza 3.13 8 54 51 $31 Foxwedge / Zugat
6 10 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Jay Ford 3.17 9 54 50 $7 Congrats / Scone
7 12 ROVING EYE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 4.48 10 54 38 $41 Spinning World / Diamond Eyes
8 2 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.85 7 58.5 58 $16 Zabeel / Tall Story
9 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 5.73 2 54 43 $12 Sebring / Gingerbread
10 7 ESPRESSO SHOT Patrick Webster Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.63 3 54.5 54 $13 Big Brown / Isolda
11 1 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Koby Jennings 8.09 4 59 59 $12 Iffraaj / Yolanda
12 8 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 8.57 1 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $51 Spinning World / Secret Strategy