Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 22, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.31 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 59 N/A $1.55F Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
2 1 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Josh Adams 0.43 5 59 N/A $3.30 Ad Valorem / Luminata
3 2 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 2.76 2 59 N/A $8.50 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
4 5 ARTELLA Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 5.43 1 57 N/A $13 Excellent Art / Special Ella
5 3 REST ASSURED Tess Wilkes Billy Cray 5.88 3 59 N/A $91 Not a Single Doubt / Gabrieli
6 6 SUPERCHARGED Luke A Thomas Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 6.64 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Charge Forward / Matchplay
Race 2 - 1:55PM SHALAA @ ARROWFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.27 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7 56 N/A $20 Stratum / Caiseal
2 8 OUR DILEMMA Peter Robl Grant Buckley 1.58 4 55 N/A $2.30F Bradbury's Luck / Palawan Pearl
3 11 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 2.44 3 55 N/A $31 Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
4 7 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.62 2 55 N/A $5.50 Mosayter / Star Gold
5 1 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 3.1 9 59 N/A $4.20 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 2 YUELDOO Rodney Northam Kody Nestor 4.37 6 57.5 N/A $21 Authorized / Different Approach
7 5 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.1 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
8 4 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 6.32 1 56 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
9 9 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.38 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Excites / Tansgirl
10 6 DREAM FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Paul King 13.44 8 55 N/A $201 Dream Ahead / Freewheel
10 STRYKING DEBUT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Stryker / Debutante Robe
Race 3 - 2:35PM TWO RIVERS WINES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:28.37 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 1 61.5 61 $2.30 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
2 1 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 0.69 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $2.20F Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
3 6 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.41 2 54
(cd 52)
44 $8.50 Warhead / Fossey
4 3 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 4.52 6 57 52 $11 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
5 5 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 4.87 3 54 46 $17 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
6 8 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Anthony Cavallo 5.92 7 54 30 $71 God's Own / Classic Dream
7 7 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Billy Cray 7.29 5 54 31 $91 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
4 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 0 50 Primus / Blue Booty
Race 4 - 3:10PM MAGIC MILLIONS 2YOS IN TRAINING SALE CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.57 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENERAL HARMONY Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 3 57 51 $2.50F Benfica / Harmony Heights
2 5 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $16 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
3 8 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 2.18 5 54.5 50 $18 Hard Spun / Moon Game
4 4 BOMBITO Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 2.25 8 56 49 $13 Oratorio / Jersey Road
5 7 DANSHARI Peter D Green Andrew Gibbons 3.25 6 54.5 50 $26 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
6 9 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 3.93 10 54 44 $41 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
7 1 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.24 2 60 61 $3.30 Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
8 2 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 4.37 9 57.5 52 $8 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
9 10 DREAMING DIAMONDS Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 5.8 11 54 43 $31 Dreamscape / Sister Re
10 11 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 5.87 1 54 41 $81 All American / Shapira
11 6 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Paul King 6.16 7 55 51 $11 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
Race 5 - 3:50PM VANCOUVER @ COOLMORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2 58 60 $9.50 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
2 4 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0.2 6 56 57 $4.40 Nicconi / Space Odyssey
3 1 FLOKI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.36 1 60.5 61 $1.28F Hinchinbrook / Morinda
4 6 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 6.12 4 54 51 $41 Choisir / Academy Winner
5 8 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 6.7 5 54 48 $101 Snippetson / Double D'amour
6 9 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Leanne G Henry 8.42 3 54 35 $101 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
5 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 0 58 Stratum / Khepri
7 DANSHARI Peter D Green 0 50 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
Race 6 - 4:25PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 10 59 56 $2.60F Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
2 2 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.64 6 60 58 $8.50 Charge Forward / Choice Blend
3 9 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 2.16 8 54.5 51 $31 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
4 8 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 2.84 5 56 54 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
5 1 BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.27 9 61
(cd 59)
60 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Year of the Cat
6 3 PRINCESS FREYA Clare Cunningham Paul King 3.78 3 59.5 61 $7 Wanted / Sami Queen
7 6 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.14 2 57 52 $26 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
8 5 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Kody Nestor 4.37 4 58.5 59 $10 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
9 7 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6.88 7 57 56 $7.50 Stryker / Debutante Robe
10 10 LOADING Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 7.21 1 54 42 $101 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
Race 7 - 5:05PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.43 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 4 59 51 $3.60 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
2 10 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 1.6 3 57 47 $9 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 5 HIGH CALL Clare Cunningham Paul King 2.48 1 58.5 50 $5.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Forever
4 6 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 2.64 10 58 49 $10 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
5 2 ANTICIPATE Jason Deamer Josh Adams 4.39 12 60 53 $3.50F Danasinga / Chichi Romero
6 8 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.57 5 58 53 $61 Reset / Celtic Courage
7 12 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.87 7 55
(cd 53)
43 $8 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
8 14 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Pat Farrell Luke Cumberland 6.11 9 54 36 $101 Darci Brahma / First of May
9 11 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.25 11 56.5 46 $31 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
10 1 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 9.96 2 61
(cd 58)
55 $51 Strada / Hymn
11 13 DASHIELL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 10.87 6 54 38 $201 Dash for Cash / Blanchett
12 9 DELAGOS Bryan W Dixon Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 11.73 8 57 47 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
7 BOMBITO Gregory Mcfarlane 0 49 Oratorio / Jersey Road
3 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way