Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Tuesday 22, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Aug-17 1:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM LEETON CHILL & GRILL OCTOBER 21 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.35 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Nishani Spirit) against 1st (Patrika Belle) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $1.90F Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
2 1 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 0.5 3 58.5 N/A $4 Bel Esprit / Nishani
3 10 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.06 5 54.5 N/A $10 Moshe / Miss Chief
4 9 LITTLE TEMPTATIONS Scott Spackman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.46 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Go Petal
5 4 PEBBLES WILLDO Peter Maher Brodie Loy 3.63 7 56.5 N/A $16 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
6 8 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.8 9 54.5 N/A $81 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
7 2 ZARIZZLE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 4.18 4 58
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Zariz / Swizzle
8 6 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.24 1 56.5 N/A $31 Benfica / Unveiled
9 7 THE WONDERFUL CAT Dan McCarthy Brendan Ward 8.75 10 56 N/A $21 Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze
10 5 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.19 6 56.5 N/A $31 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
13e DIVINE STRYKE Luke Pepper 0 N/A Stryker / Our Sistine
12e AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 0 N/A Kaphero / Aunty Ned
11e DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0 N/A California Dane / Sirocco Mist
Race 2 - 1:05PM WORKLOCKER AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.42R Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 54 51 $6.50 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
2 6 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1.59 3 54 48 $5 California Dane / Spinning Web
3 4 WILD IRISH BOY Peter Williams Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.13 2 56.5 56 $2.70 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
4 1 BRIGHTLY GOES Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 3.18 1 58.5 64 $2.50F O'lonhro / Bright Side
3 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 0 58 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
2 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 59 Hemingway / Wild Point
Race 3 - 1:40PM LEETON COUNTRY ROUNDUP NOVEMBER 1ST-5TH MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.61 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE RUSSIAN Norm Loy Brodie Loy 2 59 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Miss Penny Lass
2 5 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0.17 8 57 N/A $2.20F Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 9 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 0.29 6 57 N/A $7 Ready's Image / Arundel
4 3 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brad Clark 0.56 5 59 N/A $4.60 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
5 7 PAYDAY PRINCESS Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 0.77 4 57 N/A $7 Equiano / Queen of Castille
6 10 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.3 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Nicconi / Chaotic
7 2 EXPLOSIVE SPORT Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.88 9 59
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Shrapnel / Sporting Queen
8 1 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.62 3 59 N/A $91 Arlington / Maestro Miss
9 8 PENDORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.46 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Gonski / Kaipuni
6 DIVINE STRYKE Luke Pepper 0 N/A Stryker / Our Sistine
Race 4 - 2:15PM LEETON VETERINARY HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 4 56 48 $4 Zariz / Mystic Key
2 1 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 2.48 6 61 54 $2.90F Bel Esprit / Furama Nights
3 2 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 2.52 2 60
(cd 56)
52 $5.50 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
4 7 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 5.1 1 56 48 $6 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
5 10 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 3 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $19 Via Corone / Little Nellie
6 9 AL’S CHOICE Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7.96 8 54 40 $91 Al Samer / Courageous Dancer
7 5 PRIMAL DREAMS Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 8.18 5 58.5 53 $14 Primus / Visual Dream
8 6 PATAGONIA BELLE Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.56 7 57.5 51 $12 Alert / Violetter
3 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 51 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
4 LEMMING Luke Pepper 0 54 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
Race 5 - 2:55PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY PETER CLANCY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.71 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Simon Miller 8 59 50 $5 Commands / Late Watch
2 7 DELLE DONNE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 2.39 7 57 49 $4EF Al Maher / Possessed
3 3 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2.98 4 59 49 $4EF Shrapnel / Stralara
4 5 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 4.79 2 59 43 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
5 4 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.82 5 59 49 $10 Kaphero / Money Angel
6 6 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Richard Bensley 7.02 3 59 44 $18 Tickets / Royal Mecene
7 8 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.21 9 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $7.50 Street Boss / Spurani
8 9 MO’S SYMPHONY Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 8.94 1 56.5 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Symphony Strings
9 2 CIPHER Erin Maher Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 16.67 6 59
(cd 55)
47 $26 Onemorenomore / Serious Speed
Race 6 - 3:35PM BRAD NAYLOR PLUMBING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:59.26R Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 8 62.5 63 $4.60EF Haradasun / Miang
2 4 AL GERARD Emma Steel Bradley Vale 0.05 3 57.5 53 $5 Al Samer / Island Temptress
3 6 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.74 7 54.5 51 $4.60EF Testa Rossa / Lujacool
4 9 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.21 6 54 46 $6 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
5 10 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.57 4 54 46 $8 Casino Prince / Mops Oog
6 7 ADIZERO Scott Spackman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.22 5 54 48 $21 Onemorenomore / Pergram
7 3 TIMELESS STYLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 5.99 9 59 60 $17 High Chaparral / Elegant Jewel
8 11 WILSTON Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 10.81 2 54 41 $101 Artie Schiller / Chrystelle
9 8 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 17.29 1 54
(cd 50)
47 $6.50 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
2 STREAK ON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ward Brodie Loy 0 62 Husson / Strip
5 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0 48 War Trace / Guniinii
Race 7 - 4:10PM ANTOINETTE'S SHOWCASE JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7 54 44 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 2 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.72 6 58 53 $8 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
3 1 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.47 4 59 55 $8.50 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
4 4 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.67 8 57 55 $5 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
5 5 STEVE’S CHOICE Craig Widdison Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.89 5 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
6 8 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 4.4 2 54 45 $10 Alert / Par's Girl
7 3 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.91 1 57 55 $3.10F Congrats / Casuarina
8 6 ZEN MISTRESS Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 11.75 3 55.5 52 $31 Ad Valorem / Golden Zen
10 AUNTY PORSCHER Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 37 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza
7 CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 0 47 Barely a Moment / Bloomin Marvellous