Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 21, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Aug-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM H&M REFRIGERATION - GJC LEGEND FRANK GALLEN 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Good 3 @ 1:42pm (Retro)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Josh Adams 1 57.5 N/A $3F Haradasun / Crimson Flight
2 9 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 2.47 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Sebring / Hairy
3 1 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.29 4 59 N/A $5 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
4 4 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.94 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
5 12 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Allan Chau 8.76 9 56 N/A $71 Mossman / Recurrent
6 13e DARPRA Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.12 5 56 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
7 10 VINDICATED Cody Morgan Peter Graham 12.05 7 56.5 N/A $21 Court Command / Argyle
8 8 INDIGO KNIGHT Sally Torrens Andrew Banks 12.15 3 56.5 N/A $81 Sunday Knight / Indigo Lady
9 11 CARIBBEAN SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Travis Wolfgram 12.68 6 56 N/A $9.50 Your Song / Caribbean Moon
10 3 MOSHAMPAGNE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 21.76 8 58.5 N/A $81 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
11 2 TIPUANA Kevin Dixon Luke Cumberland 22.27 10 59 N/A $151 Eavesdropper / Produce
12 14e DERRY MARY George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 25.75 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
16e JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy 0 N/A Hussonet / Giuditta
15e UNDERTAKER Les Roberts 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
6 JOSIE’S LAST STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan 0 N/A Kempinsky / Judicious Girl
7 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Stratum / Caiseal
Race 2 - 2:10PM OMEGA FEEDS - GJC LEGEND 'BOT' THOMPSON MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
2 6 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.45 7 59 N/A $2.70F All American / Tiny Belle
3 4 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.28 6 59 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
4 11 STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.5 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
5 12 SUPERIOR JAZZ Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 7.3 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
6 10 OPERATIC Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 8.67 1 57 N/A $10 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
7 9 NIGHT QUEST Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 10.38 3 57 N/A $101 Universal Prince / Quest for Glory
8 5 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 11.08 8 59 N/A $8 Niccolini / Bellavinda
9 2 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Greg Ryan 11.15 10 59 N/A $11 Savabeel / Charmaine
10 1 BIG SAMI Jeremy Everson Peter Graham 13.86 9 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Samra
7 ARTELLA Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Excellent Art / Special Ella
3 CURIOUS AS Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Ready As / Curious Dame
8 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane 0 N/A Mosayter / Star Gold
Race 3 - 2:45PM XXXX GOLD AKWAZOFF BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.96 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Sportstar Samuel, Jeewan & Nightspun), Deductions $: 32c Win & 26c Place for 1st, 31c Place for 2nd and 26c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Josh Adams 2 61 49 $3.50F Husson / Sun Classique
2 8 LEICA BOOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 2.32 1 58 43 $6.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
3 3 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 2.5 10 60.5 48 $3.70 Sharkbite / Oriental
4 2 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.3 8 61 49 $21 Domesday / Biru Lang
5 13 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.49 5 54
(cd 53)
38 $41 Get Square / Inlet Bay
6 4 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 4.67 6 60.5 52 $10 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
7 11 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 4.96 4 57 45 $6.50 Krupt / Global Start
8 9 BELOW THE BELT Bill Perrett Travis Wolfgram 5.03 3 57.5 42 $31 Haradasun / Mischievous
9 7 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 7.8 7 58.5 44 $21 Tickets / Dawnfire
10 6 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 7.89 9 60
(cd 58)
51 $13 Supreme Class / Yemaya
SB 10 JEEWAN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 41   More Than Ready / El Daana
SB 12 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0 55.5 42   Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
SB 5 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Kody Nestor 0 60.5 48   Drumbeats / River Music
Race 4 - 3:20PM BECTIVE STATION - GJC LEGEND JOHN CLIFT MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP-0.5 (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1 57.5 58 $3F Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
2 5 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 0.54 7 56 55 $10 Stratum / Dearness
3 4 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 1.49 2 57 57 $3.20 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
4 3 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 1.67 3 57 61 $6 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
5 14e VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 6 8 54 41 $41 Lonhro / Retract
6 10 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 6.59 4 54 45 $10 Domesday / Bella Vie
7 7 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 8.61 10 54 51 $12 Dubleo / Lunalana
8 15e GRANDMASTER DASH Adam Vine Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 12.55 6 54
(cd 53)
38 $201 De Beers / Hip Hop
9 11 RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 13.57 9 54 45 $21 Danasinga / Voyeur
10 12 DIAMANT NOIR Karen Fox Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.98 5 54 44 $101 Turffontein / Solista
1 VALKNUT David J Smith Greg Ryan 0 59 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
13e SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming 0 43 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
6 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 0 52 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
8 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Allan Chau 0 51 St Averil / Quiet Gift
9 SUCKER Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 50 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
Race 5 - 3:55PM HOPEFUEL GUNNEDAH CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.16 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 4 54.5 71 $4.40 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
2 6 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Josh Adams 0.07 8 54 68 $6 Oratorio / In the Money
3 3 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 1.64 1 55.5 73 $3.30F Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
4 8 COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Anthony Cavallo 2.69 7 54 62 $31 Sippin' Bourbon / Harvest Time
5 5 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 5 54 70 $8 Hussonet / Sedgewick
6 1 DREAM FOLK Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 6.11 2 59 80 $4.60 Dream Ballad / Folk
7 9 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 7.68 9 54 59 $51 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
8 2 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 7.75 3 55.5 73 $41 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 7 TESTABILITY George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.4 6 54 63 $9.50 Testa Rossa / Ripping Nic
Race 6 - 4:35PM OAKTREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE - GJC LEGEND HENRY KONZ CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.38 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUBTLE WINNER Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 1 56 52 $4.60 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
2 8 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 0.82 5 55 46 $9 Snitzel / Further
3 3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.28 6 58 52 $2.50F Pendragon / Lasting Change
4 7 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham 3.73 8 55.5 47 $16 Zariz / Baby Cino
5 15e TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4.02 7 54 43 $18 Northern Meteor / Opaque
6 10 GOLD DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.68 13 54
(cd 53)
47 $81 Pure Theatre / Cielo Gold
7 16e CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Luke Cumberland 5.14 2 54 40 $31 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
8 14 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 5.41 10 54 44 $101 Domesday / Humbug Lady
9 13 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Allan Chau 6.24 11 54 45 $26 Primus / Drawbridge Open
10 12 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.4 9 54 46 $31 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
11 5 MISS BLUEBELLE Mark Stapleford Chris O'Brien 6.51 12 56.5 53 $61 Host / Lady of the Lamp
12 2 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.76 3 59 54 $4.60 Amalfi / Here's a Honey
13 17e WOLLUMBIN Graham Shields Ms Leanne G Henry 8.82 4 54 38 $51 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
4 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 0 52 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 52 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
11 MISS YOU MA Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 0 47 Strada / Sabihah
Race 7 - 5:10PM FUCHS LUBRICANTS LIGHTNING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3 57 72 $1.85F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
2 3 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.16 10 57.5 73 $8 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 4 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Allan Chau 1.77 1 57.5 73 $20 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
4 11 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Luke Cumberland 2.85 2 54 61 $51 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
5 5 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.05 9 57.5 73 $26 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
6 9 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Daniel Northey 3.28 5 55 68 $19 Snippetson / Khalija
7 10 I’M USAIN Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.88 6 54 63 $26 Lonhro / Our Jane
8 12 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 6.99 8 54 58 $5 Strategic / Risingdane
9 8 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.13 7 56.5 71 $21 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
10 7 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 8.27 4 57 72 $12 Snippetson / Shahzadi
1 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Josh Adams 0 78 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
2 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Anthony Cavallo 0 77 I Am Invincible / Cupro