Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Sunday 20, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Aug-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM PRIME7 NEWS 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Zizou / Solysombra
2 3 MAGIC RAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.32 4 57 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
3 5 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.47 10 57 N/A $31 Zizou / Vanetta
4 4 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 1.19 5 57 N/A $21 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
5 10 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.51 1 55 N/A $13 Foreplay / Imtops
6 8 MAMZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.74 2 55 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Salwa
7 7 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 2.13 6 55 N/A $2F I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
8 9 MISS VICTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 4.51 7 55 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
9 2 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 10.87 9 57 N/A $18 All American / Falqueen
10 1 BLINKIN EXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 11.64 8 57 N/A $91 Arlington / Lightning Lady
Race 2 - 12:50PM XXXX GOLD CG&E CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.11 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 55 48 $3F Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
2 1 SEPAE Paul Perry Matthew Paget 1.95 3 59 56 $9 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
3 4 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.37 1 57.5 53 $19 Domesday / Great Joy
4 2 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.41 7 58.5 55 $4 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
5 6 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Josh Adams 2.77 6 55.5 49 $11 Iffraaj / Centime
6 8 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.19 4 54.5 47 $15 Ready's Image / Fabled
7 5 TARBOY Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 4.41 2 56.5 51 $21 Killy / Kiahni Miss
8 9 QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell Kearney Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7.02 5 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $4.20 Magic Albert / Elcarim
3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
Race 3 - 1:30PM WYNTER TAVERN F&M CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.76 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 8 59 55 $2.70F Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
2 4 JAWDAA Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 0.25 3 57 51 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
3 6 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.05 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $6 Danewin / Hussidora
4 5 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.23 2 56.5 50 $12 Nadeem / Jumaana
5 2 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 4.52 6 58 53 $4.40 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
6 3 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Grant Buckley 5.05 5 57.5 52 $7 Sebring / Chicago Seven
7 8 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.88 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $31 Octagonal / Lulabell
8 10 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 8.03 7 54
(cd 52)
34 $201 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
9 9 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Robert Agnew 16.76 1 54 35 $201 Dance Dreamer / Bouffe
7 REGGENZA Ian Mcrobert Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 48 Teofilo / Imperatrix
Race 4 - 2:10PM MANNING RIVER TIMES BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.90 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOZZA Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 9 58.5 55 $7 Excites / Teens
2 4 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 0.34 5 58.5 59 $4F Arlington / Firefly Magic
3 1 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2 2 61
(cd 59)
60 $6 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
4 8 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.35 7 54
(cd 52)
49 $7.50 Oratorio / Fermata
5 5 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.29 1 58.5 59 $9 Congrats / Book Lover
6 6 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.8 6 57 52 $17 Niello / Doubtful
7 9 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.1 8 54
(cd 53)
45 $14 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
8 7 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.35 4 55.5 49 $4.40 California Dane / Silent Dawn
9 10 CAN’T FIND HIM Jason Waters Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 9.31 3 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $151 Hidden Dragon / Magic Hula
2 OAKFIELD COSTA Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 0 57 Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate
Race 5 - 2:50PM EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9 54.5 N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
2 4 SMOKEY ORA Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.94 5 55.5 N/A $5.50 Pluck / Beyond Compare
3 5 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3.39 3 55.5 N/A $21 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
4 1 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.93 1 59 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
5 11 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 4.92 6 54 N/A $13 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
6 12 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.44 8 54 N/A $31 Denman / Dazzerdame
7 13 POYFECTION Paul Matts Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.61 13 54
(cd 53)
N/A $3.70F Sepoy / Silvery Hill
8 2 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.73 4 56.5 N/A $17 Nicconi / Revidere
9 7 CHRISSY BE Ian Mcrobert Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 7.06 7 54.5
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Manton / Leica Alot
10 10 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Luke Cumberland 7.24 12 54 N/A $41 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
11 3 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 7.72 11 56.5 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
12 8 AGNES ISLAND Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9.48 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $91 Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
13 9 CHUI Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 9.83 10 54 N/A $51 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
Race 6 - 3:30PM TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 64 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.26 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry Josh Adams 4 57 56 $12 Iffraaj / Centime
2 5 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Travis Wolfgram 0.5 6 55.5 53 $10 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
3 9 TOAST Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.65 8 55 52 $3.90F Purrealist / Three Cheers
4 8 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Jay Ford 2.2 2 55 56 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
5 4 TRIPLE HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Nugent Blake Spriggs 2.23 3 56 54 $7.50 Mutawaajid / Yomna
6 1 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.89 7 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $4.20 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
7 7 MANHATTAN ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 7.42 1 55 52 $21 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
8 6 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 17.52 5 55.5 57 $7.50 Shrapnel / Ellehro
11 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0 50 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
10 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell 0 51 Stratum / Annamarie
3 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Chris O'Brien 0 55 Benicio / Grandma
Race 7 - 4:10PM STACKS LAW FIRM TAREE CUP SHOWCASE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.23 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 11 57.5 83 $31 New Approach / She's a Pirate
2 7 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Josh Adams 2.05 5 56.5 81 $15 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
3 2 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.4 8 60 88 $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Demerger
4 14 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.82 12 54 64 $14 Zoffany / Centaure
5 13 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Grant Buckley 4.43 4 54 69 $101 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
6 4 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 4.87 3 57.5 83 $5.50 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
7 3 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Ben Looker 5.23 9 58 88 $8 Casino Prince / Tomescu
8 9 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 7.66 10 56 80 $8.50 Stravinsky / The Glitter
9 1 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 7.74 13 61 90 $11 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
10 15 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Jackson Murphy (a) 9 2 54 59 $101 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
11 10 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Jay Ford 9.07 7 55.5 79 $7 Krupt / Grail Queen
12 8 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12.23 6 56 80 $51 Halling / Red Shareef
13 11 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 15.35 1 54 71 $81 Bel Danoro / Limbea
12 MISS TICKLES John Bannister 0 70 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
6 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 82 Falkirk / Daydream
Race 8 - 4:50PM TAREE KIA MANNING LIGHTNING SHOWCASE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.37 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5 62
(cd 60)
86 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
2 7 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.34 4 55.5 77 $9 I Am Invincible / Cupro
3 10 I’M A JET Mick O'neill Ms Rachael Murray 1.14 12 54 64 $11 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
4 2 PLATEAU GOLD Jim Jarvis Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1.2 10 63.5
(cd 62)
89 $7 Za-Im / Glow of Light
5 12 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.49 1 54
(cd 52)
62 $101 Shaft / Imperatrix
6 8 JACK’S JET Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 2.32 7 55 72 $31 Jet Spur / Nannidot
7 4 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.69 6 58 78 $9 Sebring / Off the Canvas
8 6 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.36 2 56
(cd 54.5)
74 $3.80F Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
9 9 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.03 11 54
(cd 51)
68 $16 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
10 1 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 6.17 3 63.5
(cd 60.5)
89 $9.50 Nadeem / Keys
11 5 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 7.73 9 56 78 $11 Choisir / Falqueen
12 11 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7.85 8 54 63 $61 Manton / Hippy's Sister