Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 20, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m - 375m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 8:58AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM SCIENTIFIC GAMES MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.26R Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
2 4 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.1 4 59 N/A $3.50F Street Boss / Parore
3 6 FANTASY BELLE Paul Murray Jeff Penza 2.6 9 57 N/A $4.40 Danerich / Scores
4 10 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Bobby El-Issa 3.4 7 57 N/A $12 Sirius Slew / Ascension
5 5 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 2 57 N/A $14 Iffraaj / Showgirl
6 8 KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Simon Miller 3.8 5 57 N/A $81 Keep the Faith / Excelvision
7 11 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 12.3 6 56.5 N/A $19 Medaglia D'oro / Miraculous Lady
8 9 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 12.8 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Star Witness / Super Blue
9 3 STOUSH Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 14.1 3 59 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Clouding Over
10 7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 14.9 10 57 N/A $10 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
11 2 QUINCY Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 17.2 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Shrapnel / Pirate Eye
Race 2 - 1:15PM AINSWORTH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.66R Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6 58.5 55 $7 Husson / Dream Machine
2 3 MRS WILLY NILLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Michael Travers 2.5 8 59.5 61 $11 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
3 4 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.3 5 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $3.50F Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
4 5 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Bobby El-Issa 5.3 2 59 56 $7.50 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
5 1 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 7 61
(cd 59.5)
60 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
6 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.5 3 56.5 51 $12 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
7 9 SPEED OF LIFE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 7.5 1 54 44 $61 Authorized / Nostalgic
8 2 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Jeff Penza 9.8 4 60 58 $4.40 Teofilo / La Sizeranne
6 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
Race 3 - 1:55PM GRANITE TOWN MUSIC FESTIVAL MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.17R Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.80 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
2 11 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 12 57 N/A $4.40F Star Witness / Bitoflight
3 9 BELLA SCENICA John Bateman Richard Bensley 1.1 14 57 N/A $14 Congrats / Belscenica
4 3 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 1.2 4 59 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Lenswood
5 4 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.3 6 59 N/A $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
6 10 LA VITESSE RUSH Colbey Hill Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.6 11 57 N/A $7 Magic Albert / French Script
7 1 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 3.9 1 59 N/A $9 Zariz / So Excited
8 2 GRAND ICON Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 6.2 13 59 N/A $81 Temple Dane / Country Skies
9 7 SUB COOL Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 6.7 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Clearly Foxy
10 5 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 7.2 2 59 N/A $41 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
11 12 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 7.3 9 57 N/A $11 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
12 13 SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 8.1 3 57 N/A $101 Super Saver / Rockafilly Rebel
13 6 SHEBOYGAN Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 8.3 5 59 N/A $26 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
14 8 SWIFT EXPRESS Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 12.1 8 59 N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Empire Express
17e ALSAYWHAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Arts Degree
18e DARSHA Anita Walder Ms Melinda Kinny 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Hidden Meaning
15e PATEE CAT John Peiti Adrian Layt 0 N/A Olympus / Hello Cocky
16e LAMPITO Joseph Ible 0 N/A Mossman / Lucrezia
Race 4 - 2:35PM KONAMI MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONE FOR BEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 6 55 N/A $3.50F Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
2 6 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 High Chaparral / Tantra
3 1 IT’S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Richard Bensley 3.2 5 59 N/A $9 Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
4 3 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3.8 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Tickets / Little Diva
5 9 NOT BOSSY Shaun Coady Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 2 54.5 N/A $101 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
6 4 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.9 9 57 N/A $4.80 Magic Albert / Goldam
7 5 HAVANA PARTY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.2 10 56.5 N/A $16 Host / Tropicana Miss
8 11 ZARMOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9.2 3 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Zariz / Bay Moon
9 10 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 9.7 4 54.5 N/A $10 Dreamscape / Little Spur
10 7 PINCH LEGEND Natalie Jarvis Peter Wells 10.7 1 56 N/A $15 Denman / Quilt
11 2 CALL THE CLOCK Mark Minehan Simon Miller 19.5 7 58.5 N/A $61 Al Samer / De Angel
14e TAY TAY TAYLOR Tom Wilson 0 N/A Choisir / Actress
15e QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Undolla
12e CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 0 N/A Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
13e SANG REAL Peter Wiggins 0 N/A Host / Le Billet Doux
Race 5 - 3:15PM ARISTOCRAT CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.68R Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 56.5 54 $3.80 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
2 7 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Peter Wells 0.1 8 54 52 $12 Choisir / Sierra Vista
3 6 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 4 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $14 Buriton / La Danse
4 11 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 1.7 6 54 44 $8 God's Own / Swissac
5 2 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 1.8 3 57.5 56 $2.40F Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
6 8 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Shaun Guymer 4.1 7 54 49 $21 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
7 9 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) 6.4 1 54
(cd 53)
47 $6.50 Alert / Tangerine
8 4 VOLCANIC JESTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 8.7 2 56.5 54 $41 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
1 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 63 Mossman / Bella Arena
10 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 44 Strategic / Zaroyale
5 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke 0 55 Congrats / Casuarina
Race 6 - 3:55PM SOUTH COAST REGISTERED CLUBS CUP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.41 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Jeff Penza 4 63.5 83 $2.10F O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
2 2 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.8 5 55.5 67 $5.50 Sir Percy / Bankonher
3 3 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 1.6 6 54 61 $5.50 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
4 5 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.7 8 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Orientation
5 4 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 2.1 1 54 58 $5 Krupt / Never Let Go
6 6 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 5.6 7 54 46 $81 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
7 7 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 6 3 54 46 $31 Big Brown / Shovoff
8 8 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 8.3 2 54 35 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
Race 7 - 4:35PM INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.5KG) (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.76R Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 11 59 52 $3.80F Wanted / Jewel Theft
2 8 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.3 4 56 46 $21 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
3 5 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 1.4 12 57 48 $15 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
4 14 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Bobby El-Issa 1.6 8 54 41 $19 Power of Destiny / Kenwest
5 2 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.4 13 57.5 53 $61 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
5 6 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 2.4 14 57 52 $8 Sebring / Mistakes
7 13 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Jeff Penza 3.4 7 54 42 $9 Oratorio / Excellent Song
8 12 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Peter Wells 3.7 3 55.5 45 $10 Ad Valorem / Elaine
9 10 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 5 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $5 Snippetson / Birkin
10 9 MAGIC SCENE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.1 9 56 46 $41 Magic Albert / Citiscene
11 3 MIRRABOOKA Thomas Lyttle Brendan Ward 4.2 6 57.5 49 $17 Zariz / Listen to Me
12 7 POLYPHEMUS Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 10 56.5 47 $13 Denon / Twinkle in Her Eye
13 4 OUR BROWN EYED GAL Garry Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 7 1 57 52 $41 Big Brown / Miranda
14 11 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Richard Bensley 9.5 2 56 46 $31 Lonhro / Jolie Brise
15e SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Alert / In the Clover