Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 01-Sep-17 11:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM 2GB SILVER SHADOW STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 82 $3.70 Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
2 5 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 5 55 71 $2.50F Sepoy / Essaouira
3 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.4 2 55 74 $2.90 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 1 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.8 3 57 78 $18 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
5 4 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.8 4 55 72 $21 Street Cry / Florentina
Race 2 - 12:40PM RANDWICK MAYOR'S CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:28.69 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 6 59.5 86 $17 Le Havre / Ameyrah
2 1 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 1 61 89 $1.65F Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
3 4 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 4 56 79 $7.50 Dansili / Vituisa
4 5 FOUR CARAT (GER) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 2 53.5 74 $11 Montjeu / Four Roses
5 3 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 11.2 7 58 83 $7 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
6 7 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.5 5 53 51 $101 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
7 6 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 22.7 3 53 70 $9.50 More Than Ready / Prerequisite
Race 3 - 1:15PM HARVEY NORMAN TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.38 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 2 56 59 $4.20 Octagonal / Key to the City
2 2 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 2.3 7 59 67 $5.50 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
3 13 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blake Shinn 2.4 6 55.5 56 $11 Myboycharlie / Jadana
4 1 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jay Ford 2.7 4 59 70 $21 Pendragon / Cardsino
5 8 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 3 3 57.5 55 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
6 14 ARRESTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 3.1 1 55 69 $3.50F Star Witness / Involve
7 7 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 3.7 11 57.5 57 $8.50 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
8 5 VEE EIGHT Danny Williams Christian Reith 4.1 10 59 59 $41 Commands / Supamach
9 3 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 8 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $19 Magnus / Iresistabeel
10 10 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Tim Clark 6.5 12 57 55 $41 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
11 9 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 9 57 59 $51 Spinning World / Blackbutt Girl
12 4 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 8 5 59
(cd 56)
60 $51 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
13 6 TIME’S UP Dean S Smith Jeff Kehoe 8.7 13 59 46 $101 Rothesay / Cabena
12 WHISKEY THROTTLE Stephen Jones 0 54 Ready's Image / Ticker
Race 4 - 1:50PM BROCCOLINI HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.57 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 4 60.5 89 $4F Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 1 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 0.3 3 61
(cd 58)
90 $10 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
3 5 MOGADOR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 1 57.5 83 $5.50 Lonhro / Essaouira
4 9 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.5 2 53 74 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
5 10 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2.6 5 53 74 $9.50 Wanted / With Love
6 8 MURAQABA Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Murphy (a3/49kg) 3.3 8 55
(cd 52)
78 $17 Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
7 3 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3.7 7 60.5 89 $9.50 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
8 4 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 9 58.5 85 $12 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
9 6 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 6 57 82 $12 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
7 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 80 Sebring / Debutante
Race 5 - 2:25PM ALPHA FLIGHT SERVICES UP AND COMING STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.76R Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a) 5 53.5 69 $12 Snitzel / Nocturnelle
2 8 GOLD STANDARD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.2 1 53 67 $5.50 Sebring / Coniston Gem
3 9 SANCTIONED James Cummings Jay Ford 2.5 7 53 66 $6 Teofilo / Aforethought
4 2 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 2.6 3 56 74 $11 Street Cry / Succeeding
5 4 ACE HIGH David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 2 54 70 $26 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
6 1 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.8 6 61 84 $7 Snitzel / Treppes
7 3 TOGA PICTA James Cummings Michael Walker 2.9 8 54.5 71 $11 Lonhro / Purple
8 10 CUBA John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 4.4 9 53
(cd 53.5)
62 $19 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
9 6 CALCULATED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 4 53.5 69 $3.20F So You Think / Calchris
5 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 70 Sebring / Jester's Girl
Race 6 - 3:00PM BOB INGHAM WARWICK STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $143,750, 2nd $47,500, 3rd $23,125, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.87 Last 600m: 0:32.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 57 132 $1.10F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 8 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 3 56.5 110 $20 Foxwedge / Butters
3 1 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 6 59 110 $26 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
4 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.7 4 59 108 $101 Excites / Red Obsession
5 4 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 5 59 103 $51 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
6 5 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.5 8 58.5 100 $26 So You Think / Pontiana
7 6 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.6 7 58.5 89 $31 Street Cry / Oxigenada
8 3 ALLERGIC James Cummings Tim Clark 5.4 1 59 106 $151 Street Cry / Cajou
Race 7 - 3:40PM SYDNEY MARKETS TOY SHOW QUALITY (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 55 99 $9 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
2 3 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 2 55 99 $4 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
3 7 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.4 8 53 88 $3.10F Makfi / Imposingly
4 5 ROCKET COMMANDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 0.7 9 53 94 $13 Court Command / Pinot Royale
5 10 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a) 1.2 5 53 80 $11 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
6 8 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 3 53 85 $12 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
7 1 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.1 6 59.5 108 $17 Bernardini / Wild Iris
8 6 BEATNIKS Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King (a) 3.9 10 53 92 $31 Haradasun / Hippy
9 9 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 4.5 7 53 82 $8.50 Ready's Image / Shazee
10 11 MOROCCAN RUBY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 4 53 60 $71 Star Witness / Flying Flitter
2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 0 106 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
Race 8 - 4:20PM SUTTONS SHOW COUNTY QUALITY (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.06R Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 8 55.5 99 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
2 9 THE VIRGINIAN Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 0.2 4 53.5
(cd 54)
95 $18 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
3 3 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.7 7 56 100 $9 Northern Meteor / Dearness
4 2 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.6 2 56.5 101 $11 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
5 7 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 1 53.5 99 $3.80F High Chaparral / Irish Lights
6 8 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 6 53.5 95 $6.50 Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
7 4 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 5 56 100 $4.60 Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
8 10 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Jay Ford 3.4 3 53.5 73 $41 Onemorenomore / Accretion
1 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0 104 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
5 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 0 103 Domesday / See a Victory
Race 9 - 5:00PM PRIMO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.72R Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Blake Shinn 6 55 76 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 4 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Tommy Berry 1.8 4 57 76 $20 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
3 6 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 7 56 78 $7 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
4 12 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 3 53 68 $21 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
5 10 CLIPPER Matthew Dale Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 5 55
(cd 53.5)
76 $2.90F Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
6 7 LION COUCHANT Ethne Potowski Tye Angland 3.3 1 56 74 $26 Lion Heart / Whitfield Avenue
7 8 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Tim Clark 4.3 10 56 74 $31 Congrats / Dirty
8 5 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 8 56.5
(cd 55)
75 $31 Reset / More Laurels
9 3 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 5.8 2 59
(cd 57)
84 $10 Stratum / Moon De French
10 2 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Hugh Bowman 6 9 60.5 83 $8 High Chaparral / Honi
1 RULE THE RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Murphy (a3/49kg) 0 90 Commands / River Serenade
9 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 73 Ad Valorem / Mascaret