Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Saturday 19, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Aug-17 3:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM YARRAN WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.53 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Michael Travers 4 57 N/A $10 Helmet / Elmfield
2 3 HARRY’S CALL Gino D'Altorio Christopher Brown 0.26 11 57 N/A $101 Trotamondo / Magic Phoebe
3 5 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.09 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
4 12 LITTLE RIO Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.18 6 54.5 N/A $9.50 Ilovethiscity / Fraganza
5 7 REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 4.21 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Redente / Scenic Girl
6 6 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 3 57 N/A $7 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
7 11 INISH FREE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.56 5 54.5 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Big Buttons
8 2 DIVINE STRYKE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 5.94 1 57 N/A $1.60F Stryker / Our Sistine
9 9 KANGAWALLAFOX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.27 8 56.5 N/A $51 Skilled / Knotty
10 1 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 7.39 10 59 N/A $15 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
F 13e TYPHOON TIGER Russell Osborne Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7 59 N/A $41 Hillman / She's Just Ace
10 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Nicconi / Chaotic
8 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 0 N/A Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
Race 2 - 2:01PM ADELPHI APARTMENTS ECHUCA & HUTCHEON A&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Simon Miller 4 58 N/A $7 Octagonal / Better Days
2 3 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.34 12 57.5 N/A $8.50 Commands / Amberino
3 4 CHIVONNE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1.07 3 57.5 N/A $4F Toorak Toff / Meet My Sis
4 11 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 3.61 9 57.5 N/A $21 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
4 10 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3.61 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Haradasun / Decantered
6 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 4.2 8 59 N/A $4.40 Mossman / Rihanna
7 12 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.78 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
8 9 OSOVAIN Rick Freyer Bryan Murphy 6.05 7 57.5 N/A $19 Oamaru Force / Jadesong
9 8 EYE WAS Vern Proctor Lee Smith 6.56 10 57.5 N/A $12 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 7 ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 6.77 5 57.5 N/A $81 Host / Sea Rizza
11 6 DIGNIFIED LADY Greg & Kelly Gooch Richard Bensley 7.09 2 57.5 N/A $91 Carry the Crown / Love Fool
12 5 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.11 11 57.5 N/A $14 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
15e PENDORA Gino D'Altorio Christopher Brown 0 N/A Gonski / Kaipuni
16e THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
13e LUCKY LADYBIRD Russell Osborne Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Redente / Corn Maizcay
14e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
Race 3 - 2:36PM BENDIGO BANK NARRANDERA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.83 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 7 58.5 49 $3.10F Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
2 3 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 0.34 3 59 50 $5 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
3 6 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.03 4 56.5 41 $3.80 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 1 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson Brad Clark 1.2 9 61 50 $13 Danerich / Acertaindee
5 5 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Amanda Masters 2.11 1 57 46 $18 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
6 8 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.14 6 55.5 39 $14 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 9 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.85 8 54 39 $14 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
8 7 SARATON ROSE Gino D'Altorio Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 4.94 5 56
(cd 52)
44 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Saraton Queen
9 10 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5.01 2 54 38 $8.50 Redente / She's Just Ace
2 LEMMING Luke Pepper 0 54 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
Race 4 - 3:16PM PROTEN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 3rd (Lemming) against 1st (Auro) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AURO Logan McGill Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
46 $10 Turffontein / Our Dana
2 7 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.5 2 57.5 48 $8.50 Redente / Lim's Falcon
3 5 LEMMING Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0.7 3 58.5 54 $3.60 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
4 1 REKA OUTLAW Emma Symons Brad Clark 3.7 4 59.5 52 $15 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
5 2 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 4.2 1 59 51 $6.50 Stryker / We've Got Issues
6 8 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.4 5 57.5 48 $2.80F Shaft / Dark Queen
7 4 I AM DAN Kym Hann Lee Smith 4.6 6 58.5 50 $8 Kaphero / Kondoolka Sea
6 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 48 California Dane / Spinning Web
3 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 0 51 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
Race 5 - 3:56PM LEETON TOYOTA NARRANDERA CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $7,180, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,075, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.96 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 54 57 $4 Racer's Edge / Fiona
2 2 INNER STRENGTH Kym Hann Brendan Ward 0.51 1 54 60 $3 Kaphero / Amen Sister
3 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.76 4 58 68 $2.80F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 4 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Amanda Masters 1.22 3 54 60 $8 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
5 3 SHARIF Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.11 2 54 60 $9.50 Nicconi / Boardwalk Bell
Race 6 - 4:36PM PROCESS PRINTERS-NARRANDERA GOURMET MEATS & HUTCHINS BROS P/L BM50 HCP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.41 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brad Clark 5 59.5 47 $9 Big Brown / Vignor
2 11 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Travers 2.24 11 56.5 45 $7.50 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
3 6 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.14 1 59 46 $3.80F Casino Prince / Mops Oog
4 3 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3.65 3 61
(cd 57)
50 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
5 10 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.85 9 57.5 43 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
6 15e MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 5.25 7 54 34 $12 Mossman / Santa Rica
7 12 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.38 2 54 37 $31 Flying Spur / Vicereine
8 13e BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Christopher Brown 5.59 6 57 42 $9.50 Strada / Here to Eternity
9 1 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Simon Miller 6.79 8 62.5 53 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
10 2 ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.03 10 62
(cd 60)
56 $31 God's Own / Carnival Lass
11 14e DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.23 4 56 40 $31 Artie Schiller / Paliza
8 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 44 Tickets / Royal Mecene
9 NIRWANA BEACH (NZ) Kym Hann Lee Smith 0 47 Stravinsky / Twin Town
7 DELLE DONNE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 49 Al Maher / Possessed
4 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy 0 49 Shrapnel / Stralara