Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 19, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 2:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:43PM MICK BROPHY MEMORIAL/AG N VET SERVICES GILGANDRA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Special Strike) $16. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c for 1st 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Kody Nestor 1 56.5 N/A $5 Equiano / Galleta
2 4 SHINTASTIC Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.25 8 59 N/A $6.50 Roman Emperor / Shook Up
3 1 COME INTO MY WORLD Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 2.63 2 59 N/A $6 Reset / Queen Josephine
4 6 AKEELAH Peter H Bloomfield Terry Green 3.8 7 57 N/A $3.50F Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
5 2 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 4.77 4 59 N/A $15 Supreme Class / Dusky
6 5 TEOAGOGO Max Boland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.57 6 59 N/A $61 Teofilo / Snowtime
7 3 MANHATTAN MONTY Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 6.6 3 59 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Oscar Dreams
8 12e BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 6.97 9 57 N/A $11 Star Witness / Entice
9 11e TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Michael Hackett 18.91 5 57 N/A $101 May'haab / Tellyas
SB 9 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 57 N/A   Stryker / Special Mention
13e MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 N/A Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
14e BON ALLEN Thomas Elmes Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
7 CAPNICCONI Albert Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Nicconi / Madcap
8 REAL MOVE Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Moving
Race 2 - 1:18PM BOB & CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL/ROYAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 10 60 48 $31 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
2 13e VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.07 2 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $6 Choisir / Above Perfection
3 6 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 1.25 9 59.5 47 $12 Zizou / Foilissio
4 5 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 2.2 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $7.50 Foreplay / Red Centre
5 9 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Terry Green 2.67 1 57.5 43 $2.60F Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
6 3 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.4 6 61 54 $8.50 Strategic / Tully Flame
7 12 CARMEL Sue Grills Andrew Banks 5.64 5 54.5 41 $20 Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
8 1 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 6.72 3 62
(cd 58)
52 $26 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
9 7 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Belinda Hodder 8.73 7 59 46 $21 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
10 8 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.76 11 58.5 49 $17 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
11 11 TOMORROW THE WORLD Collen Thurston Anthony Cavallo 11.39 8 55.5 39 $71 Beautiful Crown / Cappucine
12 2 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 11.98 12 61.5 51 $13 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
15e HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
14e TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas 0 43 Time Thief / Pegasus
10 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Brett Thompson 0 42 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
Race 3 - 1:53PM BOB & CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL/ROYAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 60.5 49 $3.30F Shaft / Babassu
2 13e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 0.01 2 58 44 $6.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
3 6 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2.46 8 59.5 51 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
4 5 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.91 10 59.5 51 $6 Byblos / Flying Grange
5 10 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Andrew Banks 3.25 1 56.5 41 $8 Lonhro / Retract
6 1 KOORI FLYER Richard Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 4.51 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $31 Buriton / Rhossili Bay
7 12 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.79 3 54 39 $31 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
8 8 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Kody Nestor 8.95 4 58 48 $8 Henny Hughes / Savannah
9 2 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 9.01 9 61
(cd 58)
50 $9.50 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
10 4 MILAGRE DA VIDA Stephen Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12.54 6 60
(cd 58)
52 $19 Purrealist / Carnival Lass
14e HE’S A PIUS Cecil Hodgson 0 42 Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot
7 MAEKIT Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 50 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
9 MISS WHISTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 51 Denman / Snowtime
11 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart 0 38 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
Race 4 - 2:30PM CLASS OF 1987 REUNION/GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e MISS EMILY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 11 56 N/A $51 Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
2 7 DIVINE NATURE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.53 6 56 N/A $8 Casino Prince / Victory Vein
3 11 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Andrew Banks 0.81 4 56 N/A $61 So You Think / Juicy Lady
4 10 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.56 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
5 8 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1.92 2 56 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Belfast Babe
6 6 AUNTIE SHIRL Cameron Crockett Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.94 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $3.80 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
7 9 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.37 7 56 N/A $91 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
8 12 NINO Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5.47 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
9 5 VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Terry Green 5.62 5 57 N/A $10 Sidereus / Heightened
10 3 CHEEKY CHARLEY Rodney Robb Ms Leanne G Henry 7.25 10 58 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Mystra
11 1 THIRTEEN BLACK Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.37 9 59 N/A $17 Arlington / Proposing
12 2 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 12.83 12 59 N/A $51 Wanted / Cerberus Gal
15e BLUE GENESIS John Bannister 0 N/A Excites / Five Pyramids
16e STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
4 PHOEBE RITA Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Force of Vain
14e NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
Race 5 - 3:08PM KEITH KILBY MEMORIAL/GERONIMO FARM MACHINERY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 3 61
(cd 57)
50 $6 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
2 9 YOUR ONE AND ONLY Max Crockett Kody Nestor 0.63 2 57.5 47 $5 Duporth / One True Love
3 10 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.42 10 56.5 45 $5.50 Benicio / Spureline
4 2 ESKIMO KING (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.44 12 61
(cd 58)
50 $12 Shinko King / Cold Type
5 3 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.64 6 61 50 $26 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
6 6 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Terry Green 3.73 9 59.5 47 $13 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
7 12 OVER IN KILLARNEY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 4.45 4 54 38 $101 Conatus / Tura Lura Lu
8 1 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.62 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $41 Northern Meteor / Great Act
9 11 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) 4.98 7 55.5
(cd 53)
39 $15 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
10 7 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6.43 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $3.30F Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
11 5 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7.52 11 60.5 49 $31 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
12 13e EM DOUBLE YOU BEE Rodney Robb Andrew Banks 9.93 1 58 44 $21 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
15e TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0 43 Turffontein / Goldirocks
16e SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 43 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
8 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley 0 47 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
14e AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 0 44 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
Race 6 - 3:48PM COLLIE HOTEL COLLIE CUP - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $6,490, 2nd $2,170, 3rd $1,095, 4th $550, 5th $325, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $4F Zariz / Miss Amali
2 6 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.18 4 56.5 55 $21 Zizou / Speedy Star
3 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.81 2 59 56 $8.50 Lonhro / Terrestria
4 5 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Kody Nestor 2.48 9 57.5 57 $5.50 Real Saga / Fledgling
5 12 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 2.79 7 54 44 $10 More Than Ready / Kenooz
6 9 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3.46 8 55 48 $8.50 Snippetson / Plotted
7 10 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 4.47 3 54 52 $5 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
8 1 COOL RULES Kelly Smith Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.48 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $19 Commands / Permai
9 11 HE’S A PIUS Cecil Hodgson Ms Belinda Hodder 5.37 1 54 42 $21 Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot
10 2 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 5.93 10 60 58 $21 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
11 7 JOHN D’NON Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.48 6 56.5 51 $26 Denon / La Canteur
14e VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 41 Lonhro / Retract
13e JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields 0 28 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
8 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 53 Excellent Art / Magic World
Race 7 - 4:28PM CAM & DOROTHY CARMICHAEL MEMORIAL/CHANDLER GILGANDRA BM 50 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $10 High Chaparral / Coincidental
2 13e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Terry Green 0.2 4 54 35 $31 Shaft / Lavender Road
3 10 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0.39 8 56
(cd 53)
40 $8.50 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
4 5 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 0.61 9 58 48 $4.40 Hussonet / Tevez
5 12 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1.01 2 55 42 $3.60F Dylan Thomas / River Lena
6 8 PURE REFLECTION Sue Bigg Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.71 5 56.5 45 $20 Dane Shadow / Untainted
7 1 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.12 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
55 $6 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
8 2 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Kody Nestor 2.75 6 59 50 $5 Dane Shadow / Quipster
9 7 DUBLEAGENT Peter Mills Michael Hackett 3.65 1 57 42 $31 Dubleo / Fashion Train
4 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 0 44 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
11 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 43 Time Thief / Pegasus
9 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 45 Choisir / Above Perfection
3 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Billy Cray 0 48 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze