Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Friday 18, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Aug-17 3:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM KLEEN TEAM CLEANING TAREE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55.5 57 $1.55F Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 7 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.89 1 54
(cd 53)
44 $26 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
3 2 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 1.32 6 59 55 $3.60 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
4 8 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Matthew Paget 1.51 7 54 36 $101 May'haab / Cattie's Express
5 3 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.77 2 56.5 50 $13 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
6 1 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.8 4 60
(cd 58)
57 $16 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
7 6 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.19 3 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $21 Intergaze / Liziborden
5 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 50 Dane Shadow / Quipster
Race 2 - 1:05PM R&L REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.35 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Syrah) against 1st (Eagleworks) - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2 59 N/A $3.50 Helmet / Star Shiraz
2 7 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 0.04 3 56.5 N/A $1.70F Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 2 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.35 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
4 8 TIPSY CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.09 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
5 1 DOT COM DOT AY YOU Justin McIntosh Matthew McGuren 2.22 5 59 N/A $16 Dubleo / Nanosecond
6 4 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.81 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
7 6 BALMACEDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 5.76 1 56.5 N/A $51 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
3 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 N/A Stratum / Caiseal
Race 3 - 1:40PM TAREE FISHERMANS CO-OP F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.05 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 2 58 N/A $3.40F Moshe / Herewegoagain
2 11 RED BRAIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 0.49 9 55.5 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
3 6 PENNY FLING John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.34 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
4 4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1.51 3 58 N/A $6 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
5 8 ZOEASY John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.26 12 58 N/A $4.40 Zoffany / Easy Play
6 9 DESERT FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.76 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Strada / Princess Cro
7 10 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.78 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
8 2 GOT SOMETHING Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 4.92 1 58 N/A $21 May'haab / Eire Finesse
9 3 LIASION Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.29 7 58 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
10 12 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Grant Buckley 7.03 4 55.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Pleached
11 1 BETTER THAN LEGO Grant Marshall Adrian Layt 12.66 10 58 N/A $81 Foxwedge / Patronyme
12 7 SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 15.31 11 58 N/A $101 Flying Spur / Tranquil Storm
Race 4 - 2:15PM PAGE ELEVEN MARKETING & DESIGN TAREE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.25 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 5 57 52 $3.10F Power of Destiny / Porizkova
2 4 DOURO Terry Evans Adrian Layt 0.17 9 58.5 55 $8.50 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
3 7 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.56 2 56 50 $4 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
4 3 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.2 8 59.5 57 $6 Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 1 NISSILE Damien Lane Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 1.59 3 63
(cd 59)
64 $6 Niello / Clever Desi
6 10 MOSH PIT Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 3.07 4 54 42 $31 Tickets / Oh What a Song
7 8 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.4 6 55 48 $15 Volitant / Creative Chimes
8 9 MAYBE THE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Serg Lisnyy 8.47 7 54 45 $41 Sebring / Foxsphere
9 2 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 8.62 1 59.5 57 $41 Pentire / Nobody Listens
10 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Billy Cray 10.67 10 54 31 $151 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Fringe
Race 5 - 2:55PM HICKS BUSINESS SERVICES TAREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.77 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 9 57
(cd 54)
47 $4.20F Oratorio / Grande Attack
2 3 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ben Looker 1.44 10 59 48 $10 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
3 9 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.14 2 57
(cd 55)
52 $8 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
4 1 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.32 5 59 40 $14 Starcraft / Nonsensical
5 7 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 5.22 1 59 51 $6.50 Stratum / Annamarie
6 5 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Robert Agnew 6.25 11 59 41 $61 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 11 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 6.61 4 57 49 $7 Duporth / Toby Bess
8 10 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.26 12 57 45 $11 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
9 2 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Robert Lane Raymond Spokes 7.49 6 59 45 $101 Manner Hill / Red Poppies Dance
10 8 CELTIC TRAIL Jason Deamer Josh Adams 9.61 3 57 53 $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
11 13 BLAZON SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 11.31 8 56.5 N/A $61 Snippetson / Bootoyutoo
12 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 11.62 7 59 38 $101 Super Kid / Princess Karen
14 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 N/A Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
4 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 0 44 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
Race 6 - 3:35PM TAREE LEAGUES CLUB BISTRO & CAFE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.22 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 1 54 53 $13 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
2 2 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0.05 8 59 59 $3.60F Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
3 4 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1.25 6 56 53 $6.50 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
4 9 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 2.23 3 54 48 $31 Husson / Plaza Suite
5 5 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.54 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $7 Snippetson / Missonet
6 3 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 3.11 7 59 59 $20 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
7 10 BIG DON Dean Jackson Josh Adams 3.71 10 54 46 $31 Big Brown / Donna Sienna
8 11 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 4.49 5 54 41 $101 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
9 1 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.52 2 59.5 60 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
10 8 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 24.31 9 54 49 $5.50 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Nadeem / Jumaana
Race 7 - 4:10PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $17,980, 2nd $6,270, 3rd $3,170, 4th $1,500, 5th $760, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 12 57 72 $11 Falvelon / Zadiamond
2 11 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Robert Agnew 0.08 11 54 68 $51 Akhadan / Beema Chick
3 1 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.46 9 60.5 79 $5 Lonhro / Proclaim
4 14 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.53 1 54 60 $31 Testa Rossa / Fromage
5 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0.9 8 57.5 73 $4.60 Haradasun / Ionica
6 10 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 1.54 6 54.5 67 $41 Al Samer / Dix
7 13 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.84 10 54
(cd 52)
65 $6 Red Element / Cinerama
8 7 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 2.63 5 55.5 73 $31 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
9 6 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Grant Buckley 3.61 3 56.5 71 $21 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
10 9 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Robert Thompson 3.66 4 55 68 $26 Nadeem / Antonicheva
11 4 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.08 7 57.5 77 $4.40F Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
12 2 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Peter Graham 7.21 2 60 78 $12 Canny Lad / Petulie
12 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 66 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
8 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds 0 68 Oratorio / In the Money
Race 8 - 4:50PM TAREE LEAGUES CLUB MELBOURNE CUP EVE CALCUTTA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 10 61 64 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 9 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 0.53 6 54 46 $15 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
3 8 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.75 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
4 3 LYRIC Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.81 2 61.5 61 $10 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
5 10 BIERBOWER Morgan Butler Josh Adams 1.07 4 54 45 $8.50 Elusive Quality / Nurmaah
6 6 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.18 9 57.5 57 $17 Nicconi / Coast City
7 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.48 5 63
(cd 60)
64 $14 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
8 7 STOLEN TIME Scott Aspery Grant Buckley 1.68 1 57 56 $12 Time Thief / Storyland
9 2 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.69 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $2.25F Snippetson / Montreal Gold
10 11 AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 8.16 8 54 43 $51 Congrats / Miss Razyana
5 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 0 63 Kaphero / Lucky for Me