Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 16, August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +12M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Aug-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE MISSION Paul Perry Corey Brown 0 N/A   Choisir / My Amelia
2 5 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.97 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
3 4 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.17 0 N/A   Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
4 1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 8.37 0 N/A   Southern Image / Frantoio
5 3 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Paul King 12.14 0 N/A   Danzero / Wai Lin
6 6 STANMORE Scott Aspery Shane S Arnold 13.52 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Frolic
2 KRUG Angela Davies 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.31 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHISPERED SECRET Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zutara
2 4 MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
3 7 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
4 5 NATADOLA Paul Perry Paul King 2.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
5 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 3.07 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
6 2 DOUBLE DREAM (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.82 0 N/A   Lawman / High Limits
3 KOPITE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Excites / Centaure
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
2 2 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Josh Adams 0.81 0 N/A   Al Maher / Al Sahra
3 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.96 0 N/A   Shaft / Sounds Supreme
4 7 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
5 1 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.66 0 N/A   Sidereus / Glass Heart
6 4 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Paul King 3.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
7 5 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 10.29 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUETWENTYTWO (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   El Hermano / Dream Belle
2 7 SKYLIGHT GLOW Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.06 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
3 8 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.32 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lonrose
4 6 SEPAE Paul Perry Paul King 0.61 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
5 4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.26 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
6 1 BIG REG Todd Howlett Josh Adams 2.98 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
7 3 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.77 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
5 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Moshe / Raising High
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COHESION Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
2 7 TICKLING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
3 5 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.77 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ombre Rose
4 3 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Paul King 4.57 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
5 4 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.45 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
6 6 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 13.78 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
2 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry 0 N/A Sebring / Off the Canvas
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.01 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
2 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 0.33 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
3 6 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.17 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
4 7 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
5 4 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.24 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Choice Blend
6 3 GENERAL SEPOY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.39 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Independent
7 5 LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Paul King 10.72 0 N/A   Sebring / Tempest Tost
1 DYLAN’S DYNASTY Angela Davies 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy
Race 7 - 9:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.18 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREYWORM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 7 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 0.02 0 N/A   Congrats / Disco Dancer
3 5 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.69 0 N/A   Strategic / Tranzero
4 2 HILFIGER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.89 0 N/A   Choisir / Topshopper
5 6 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Paul King 4.46 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
6 3 LATIN BELLE Todd Howlett Brendon Newport 5.02 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wild Storm
7 4 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 9.08 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
Race 8 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.14 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POINT FORWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Vantage Point
2 1 HERECOMES THEFUZZ Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.23 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Zumanity
3 7 STELLARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.43 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
4 3 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.72 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Mecapo's Ready
5 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Paul King 2.02 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
6 6 SECOND ISLAND Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 2.94 0 N/A   Star Witness / Herculian Princess
7 2 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Brendon Newport 6.51 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
Race 9 - 10:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pierro / Hosiery
2 1 BOCHY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.63 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini
3 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 1.78 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
4 3 FLASH FOX Todd Howlett Brendon Newport 2.04 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate
5 6 KARMA CHAMELEON Paul Perry Paul King 3.64 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane
6 5 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.97 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
7 2 FEIGNING INTEREST Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 8.83 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / J'attendrai
Race 10 - 10:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.68 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANCE CORP (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dance My Dance
2 6 THE KISS Paul Perry Paul King 0.37 0 N/A   Star Witness / Private Kiss
3 3 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.79 0 N/A   Star Witness / Philliann
4 2 ESCAPADO Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.87 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Whiner
5 7 WYCH MAGIC Todd Howlett Brendon Newport 3.02 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Opal
6 5 RESTLESS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.73 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
7 4 LONGMIRE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Talus
Race 11 - 10:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
2 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Paul King 0.18 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
3 6 WALLANGARRA (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.54 0 N/A   Teofilo / Whos Mindin Who
4 3 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
5 5 SUBVERT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Prerequisite
6 4 STORY OF TONG SAI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 7.06 0 N/A   Domesday / Mikli
7 2 DROGON Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 12.15 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
Race 12 - 10:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.38 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dorreego).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
2 8 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.52 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
3 7 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Paul King 3.08 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
4 5 OVER TIME Pat Farrell Josh Adams 3.29 0 N/A   Time Thief / Sutton Miss
5 3 GOLD DIGGER GIRL Paul Perry Grant Buckley 7.36 0 N/A   Commands / Gold Digger Miss
6 1 CAISHEN IN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.2 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
SB 2 DORREEGO Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Primus / Casino Gal
6 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees 0 N/A High Chaparral / Chinchilla Rose
Race 13 - 10:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.43 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
2 1 BROWNING Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.71 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Posing
3 2 EXELLAS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.99 0 N/A   Helmet / Ellas
4 5 STARRICK Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 2.97 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rickwin
5 4 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.48 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
6 7 TOOTZ Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 6.68 0 N/A   Zizou / Rock And Roll
7 8 DORREEGO Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.92 0 N/A   Primus / Casino Gal
8 3 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Scott Thurlow 12.39 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Withoutme
Race 14 - 11:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.55 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
2 7 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.88 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
3 4 MARATHON Paul Perry Paul King 4.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
4 3 CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 5.15 0 N/A   Arlington / Ajawaan
5 1 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Chris O'Brien 5.5 0 N/A   All American / Ellie Boo
6 6 SCHIAPARELLI PINK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 12.5 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Parisienne
7 2 AVIZE Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms 13.4 0 N/A   Conatus / Markay Rose
Race 15 - 11:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING ROSE Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
2 5 HAMMOON SONG Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.79 0 N/A   Your Song / Very Speed
3 1 ALANTON’S PHILLY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.03 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sicilia
4 7 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 8.27 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
5 3 DILUTIONAL Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 11.33 0 N/A   Glacial Gold / Zero Interest
6 6 TARA’S TICKETS Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 15.19 0 N/A   Tickets / Pink Hill Hall
2 DASH MAGIC Tony Newing 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Fastest Dash
Race 16 - 11:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
2 3 I WEAR PRADA Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 0.37 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Fortunato
3 2 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.86 0 N/A   Pierro / Stormy Choice
4 5 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 6.08 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
5 7 SPECIAL VIENNA Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 7.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Anakalinka
6 1 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.57 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolvent
6 RANGER TOM Ken Lantry 0 N/A Strada / Half Shilling