Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 16, August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Aug-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:05AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADDICTIVE NATURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Generous Nature
2 6 DEXLUTHER Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
3 2 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
4 7 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.2 0 N/A   Equiano / Luxapal
5 3 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock Brock Ryan 6.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Pussycat Doll
6 5 COWBOY HOUR Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
7 4 COMPLIMENTARY LINE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 7.4 0 N/A   Congrats / I Walk the Line
Race 2 - 8:20AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
2 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
3 7 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / True Seduction
4 4 GOLIATH Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / African Queen
5 2 DIRECT DEFAULT Paul Murray Brock Ryan 7.3 0 N/A   Wilful Default / Miss Direct
6 5 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
7 3 EVIE SPARKLE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 17.3 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Davilora Dane
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Hudoo
2 3 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Commands / Miss Shamardal
3 6 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Ms Winona Costin 3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Nepean Spark
4 4 MYDREAM Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 4 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Slipper Dreaming
5 5 RAIN EVENT Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Whatever Happens
6 1 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Jay Ford 19.3 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
Race 4 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRIDIRON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Captain Gerrard / Natural Lil
2 5 ZAFFIRINA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Zedity
3 2 HUMBLING (NZ) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.6 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Highflying
4 4 RED HENNO Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 3.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kishkat
5 6 ZAPITA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Copita
3 MISS DELAGO ROSE Kerry Parker 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice