Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 15, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 8:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM CUP CALCUTTA @ THE ROUS HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FREDDIE FOX TROT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 4 57 N/A $5 Foxwedge / Tamieka
2 2 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0.93 8 57 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Zedatier
3 1 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.01 9 57 N/A $41 Mulaazem / Canzero
4 5 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke Michael Cahill 5.27 5 57 N/A $1.85F Written Tycoon / Littlemiss Sandown
5 7 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 6.33 7 57 N/A $101 Husson / Schipper
6 3 CENTIGRADE Harold Norman Ms Laura Cheshire 9.58 10 57 N/A $151 Helmet / Celsius
7 10 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 9.64 6 55 N/A $20 So You Think / Baby Angel
8 12 INDELICACY Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 9.86 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Wicked Style / Risque
9 13 VAGABONDS RAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 10.86 1 55 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Beg
10 11 BEAUTIFUL LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor 18.98 3 55 N/A $151 Al Maher / Ekleel
4 COMPLICIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Snitzel / Tangerine Dream
8 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Mulaazem / Ensejaam
9 ADORADANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 0 N/A Time Thief / Inscription
Race 2 - 12:45PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tergrande) $41. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 1 57 N/A $2.20F Nadeem / Revolutions
2 2 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.42 4 58 N/A $5.50 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
3 12 WEAVERED Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4.69 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
4 13 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown Glen Colless 5.04 6 57 N/A $12 Red Element / Outgunned
5 3 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6.68 10 57.5 N/A $51 Mulaazem / Ensejaam
6 11 UNOMORE Darren Graham Ben Looker 6.85 2 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Gardner
7 5 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Adam Sewell (a0/51.5kg) 7.11 8 57 N/A $9 Equiano / Ponte de Lima
8 6 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 10.09 5 57 N/A $19 Choisir / Black Prophet
9 9 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Wanderson D'Avila 10.5 11 57 N/A $20 Real Saga / Okay Annie
10 8 REAL ROMANCE Les Ross Jackson Morris 12.78 7 57 N/A $101 Real Saga / Azabu
11 4 CHOICE OF FRIENDS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 16.23 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Drumbeats / Angel Gal
SB 10 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Sheree Drake 0 57 N/A   Teranaba / Grand Fair
1 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson 0 N/A Pluck / Rubix
Race 3 - 1:25PM HERNES FREIGHT SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham Michael Cahill 8 57 N/A $9.50 Love Conquers All / Kwila Sunrise
2 11 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.31 2 57 N/A $10 Oratorio / Cora
3 7 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren 2.57 7 57 N/A $21 Show a Heart / Island Rose
4 3 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Morris 2.63 11 58 N/A $1.80F Casino Prince / Lemon Reef
5 5 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.99 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Sidereus / Miss Marianne
6 2 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 3.27 3 59 N/A $51 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
7 6 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4.59 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
8 13 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4.92 12 57 N/A $151 Trusting / Magic Desert
9 10 MISTA BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Bridget Grylls 4.93 5 57 N/A $51 Congrats / In Conference
10 8 MIA MAGIC Bruce Brown Glen Colless 5.93 1 57 N/A $7.50 Show a Heart / Filuja
11 12 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Raymond Spokes 7.17 6 57 N/A $61 Parameter / Urased a Star
12 4 AY NAKU David Irving Ryan Plumb 9.96 13 57 N/A $13 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
13 1 LILBOURNE Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 13.99 10 59 N/A $31 Bernoulli / Centre Viva
9 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 0 N/A Gio Ponti / High Style
Race 4 - 2:05PM THE NORTHERN STAR 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Jackson Morris 13 57 N/A $7.50 Court Command / Creola
2 4 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 0.12 8 59 N/A $61 Longhorn / Tolga
3 10 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 1.81 1 57 N/A $19 Statue Of Liberty / Tandy
4 7 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.02 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Immovable Option / Without Concern
5 6 MAJOR BROWN Scott Henley Luke Dittman 3.18 2 59 N/A $4.80 Conatus / Pinelope
6 3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.3 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
7 16e BON LEANGA John Hughes Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.35 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Numerette
8 8 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.06 14 57 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
9 1 BETAJET Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 5.22 10 59 N/A $4F Jet Spur / A Happy Day
10 5 LONNIE’S PRIDE Ken Kelly Ms Laura Cheshire 5.62 5 59 N/A $71 Lonhro / Superfly
11 9 GIFTOFLIFE Les Clarke Brad Stewart 6.8 7 57 N/A $6 Churchill Downs / Daltrim
12 11 OUR MOMENTO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9.81 9 57 N/A $21 Show a Heart / Rocher
13 18e BOPPIN THE BLUES John Shelton Ben Looker 17.55 6 57 N/A $71 Raheeb / Miss Detention
14 2 HAMMER COMIN’ DOWN David Irving Ryan Plumb 35.05 4 59 N/A $41 Domesday / Hunbunn
17e HOT MILO Mark Palmer 0 N/A Flying Command / Lindmark Century
14 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Jollity
15e SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith 0 N/A Magic Albert / Snapshots
12 ROLLING CLOUD Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mohegan Sky
Race 5 - 2:40PM BOOK YOUR CUP DAY PACKAGE NOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 58.5 53 $2.60EF Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
2 4 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 1.4 11 58 52 $14 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
3 12 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Justin P Stanley 2.03 10 54 40 $41 Teranaba / Another Misty
4 14 VIRGIN TERRITORY Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor 2.37 12 54 40 $101 Show a Heart / Boo Boo Kitty
5 5 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2.38 1 57 50 $2.60EF Oratorio / Pourquoi
6 10 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ben Looker 2.48 9 54 42 $101 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
7 9 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Bridget Grylls 2.89 7 54 47 $51 Casino Prince / Dancing Starlight
8 6 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 3.07 8 56 48 $31 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
9 11 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Alannah Badger 3.32 2 54 42 $41 Mail Train / Oneliner
10 8 MSHINDI Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 4.1 4 54.5 49 $8 Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse
11 7 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.26 3 56 52 $12 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
12 13 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.64 6 54
(cd 51)
40 $91 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
15e CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer 0 38 Collate / Ocky
3 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn 0 53 More Than Ready / Element of Danger
1 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin 0 54 Nicconi / Sharp And Sassy
Race 6 - 3:15PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2 59.5 56 $3.10F Stratum / Pirate Queen
2 3 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.74 8 60 53 $3.70 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 9 JUST TRUCKIN’ Kim Loy Brad Stewart 3.62 3 57.5 48 $3.60 Tickets / Corelli Miss
4 15e ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 3.7 9 54 41 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
5 16e JERROCITY Jason Noud Tegan Harrison 4.07 7 54 33 $51 Ferocity / Jerrihaul
6 8 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Bridget Grylls 4.81 1 57.5 48 $11 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 12 HEROIC ROCK Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 5.41 11 56 45 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Sacred Rock
8 14 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 6.4 12 54.5 42 $31 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
9 4 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 9.27 4 59.5 56 $15 Clang / Arwen
10 7 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Jackson Morris 14.94 6 58 53 $51 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
11 1 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 15.42 5 61
(cd 58)
55 $61 Written Tycoon / Our Hollywood Miss
12 11 DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Ryan Plumb 24.77 10 57 47 $101 Clang / Girl On a Quest
2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0 54 Pressday / Reine Margot
10 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 2.0 52 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
13 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Micheal Hellyer 0 46 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
6 MINIVER Ben Robinson 0 53 Bernardini / Mink
Race 7 - 3:55PM LISMORE CUP THURSDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
68 $2.40F Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
2 1 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 1.01 2 60.5 66 $26 Iffraaj / Infinity
3 8 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 2.09 5 57 63 $6 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
4 3 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Tegan Harrison 2.17 3 59.5 64 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist
5 10 PAJADOS Scott Henley Ric McMahon 2.78 8 56 57 $15 Street Sense / Spurani
6 11 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 3.11 7 56 57 $21 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
7 13 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.13 6 54 57 $26 Host / Pure Sugar
8 9 GEORGIO Debbie Newham Micheal Hellyer 3.24 4 56.5 58 $31 Red Element / A Sweetee
9 6 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.3 9 58 65 $13 Bernardini / Polar
10 4 SECRET PUZZLE Les Ross Jackson Morris 6.62 10 59 67 $5 Hotel Grand / Mystery Call
7 BAM’S PRINCESS Tom Dougall Brad Stewart 0 63 Red Dazzler / Carry On Kosa
12 ARISTOGRATS Matthew Dunn 0 56 Congrats / Hairy
5 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 65 Choisir / Baby Angel
Race 8 - 4:35PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.50 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8 59.5 62 $4.60 Pentire / Kincaple Lass
2 5 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 1 59.5 62 $2.80F Ferocity / Frilly
3 7 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 2.5 2 59.5 62 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 2 ENDLESS PUZZLE Peter & Will Hulbert Ben Looker 4 6 60.5 64 $12 Bradbury's Luck / Endless Maize
5 3 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 5.5 3 60.5
(cd 59)
64 $5.50 Turffontein / Perilous Princess
6 1 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 6.3 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $13 Domesday / Dressage
7 9 ROD’S BID Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.8 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $101 Al Samer / Tremulous
8 11 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 7 5 57 57 $31 Purrealist / Bavosa
9 10 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 9 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $17 Red Dazzler / Forest Dawn
10 15e TICKATARE Stephen Lee Bridget Grylls 8.6 11 54 50 $51 Tickets / Black Terror
11 12 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Tegan Harrison 21.4 10 57 61 $21 Good Journey / Radio Sky
18e A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 0 56 Clang / Arwen
16e ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 0 41 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
17e GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 0 65 Bernardini / Polar
4 SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 64 Exceedingly Good / Great Ocean Road
8 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton Adam Sewell (a0/51.5kg) 0 61 Ad Valorem / Little Madame
14 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 0 56 Manner Hill / Vania
13 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 0 56 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light