Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 14, August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Aug-17 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Zacinto / Bequests
2 1 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
3 5 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dagmar
4 3 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
5 7 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 6 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Wanted / Patronyme
7 9 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
4 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Pins / Lolly Scramble
2 EGG TART Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Mrs Windsor
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
2 8 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irish Lights
3 4 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
4 5 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Pontiana
5 3 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Reggie
6 6 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 DAWN WALL Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
7 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Big Bad Bob / Dolma
Race 3 - 9:09AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys Corey Brown 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Stella Livia
2 5 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
3 1 ALMIGHTY GIRL Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Sybarite
4 2 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
5 3 DISSOLUTION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
6 10 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Pins / Lolly Scramble
7 4 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chandelier
8 11 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
9 12 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
10 9 EGG TART Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Archipenko / Alborada
7 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller 0 N/A High Chaparral / Irish Lights
Race 4 - 9:29AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COYS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
2 4 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
3 6 TATOOSH Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Miss Columbus
4 5 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 5.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
5 8 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
6 2 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 3 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 11 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
8 7 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 12.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / She's Lovely
Race 5 - 9:41AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNOTTED Garry Neale Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Street Cry / Come Hither
2 1 CREVETTINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crevette
3 4 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Southern Venture
4 9 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
5 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
6 8 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crimson Reign
7 2 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
8 6 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Michael Murphy 10.2 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
7 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
Race 6 - 9:53AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGASI Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Street Boss / Teneales Pearl
2 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
3 6 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Believe
4 5 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
5 8 SISKEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
6 7 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
7 2 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Dorky
8 9 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
9 4 DANSHARI Peter D Green Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
Race 7 - 10:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALCULATED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
2 1 ANDAZ Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
3 7 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 9 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Remlap
5 10 VIRIDINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
6 2 ANIMALIA James Cummings Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
7 3 BARBEQUE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
8 5 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Blake Shinn 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
LR 8 MALZOOM Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Stratum / Azwa
6 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A High Chaparral / We Betcha
Race 8 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
2 7 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Lustre
3 2 HILLVIEW LAD (IRE) Clarry Conners Ms Winona Costin 6.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mother's Hope
4 1 HEBEOK Todd Rawiller Ms Alena Skerritt 7.6 0 N/A   Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
5 3 PLATITUDE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Krupt / Regal Dane
6 6 SCHWARBER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Googol
7 4 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Tim Clark 12 0 N/A   Desert King / Anaheid
Race 9 - 10:37AM 3Y+ MAIDEN F&M TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
2 3 NAI’A James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maka Ena
3 2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
4 6 PRINCESS KANDIS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Emmy
5 5 OSCAR AWARD Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
6 1 CARANO Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dalkeith
7 4 NANCY BIRD Kevin Berry Andrew Adkins 7.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Fearless Babe
Race 10 - 10:49AM 3Y+ MAIDEN F&M TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY LITTLE TRAMP Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanalea
2 6 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
3 5 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Satisfact
4 4 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Llanga
5 3 PICCATA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
1 MISS DEMI Marc Conners 0 N/A Commands / Miss Shamardal
Race 11 - 11:01AM 3Y+ MAIDEN F&M TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMOOTH James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
2 4 ORGANZA James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
3 2 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
4 5 SHUDABEEN Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
3 IKARA MISS John O'Shea 0 N/A Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
Race 12 - 11:13AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
2 4 KUNG FU MASTER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hennessy Waltz
3 7 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
4 8 VINEYARD James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Vintner
5 2 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis Josh Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Leica Savant
6 5 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
1 AAVAARA John O'Shea 0 N/A Foxwedge / Permission to Land
6 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
Race 13 - 11:25AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALAIGO David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bernardini / Satyric
2 5 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 3 DURIF James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Commands / Star Shiraz
4 6 ROAD TREASURE Gary Portelli Josh Adams 8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
5 7 SEEAROCKET Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 9.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hadavision
6 2 COLTRANE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
7 8 TRIPLE CHOICE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 10.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
1 AMERICAN HONOR John O'Shea 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
Race 14 - 11:37AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN DASH David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Aussie Christmas
2 2 DON’T OVER THINK Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Unconditional Love
3 6 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Josh Adams 2.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Centre
4 7 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
5 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
4 LANGLEY John O'Shea 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
5 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
Race 15 - 11:49AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSION TYCOON Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lakemba Gold
2 6 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 5.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Parriwi
3 2 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
4 5 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
5 1 DAMIT David Pfieffer Tye Angland 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Goldam
7 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby 0 N/A Your Song / Ganda
3 INDISPUTABLE John O'Shea 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Judged