Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Monday 14, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 8:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM LIVERPOOL PLAINS SHIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Fashion Ticket) $3.80, (Play Now) $6.50 & (Little Red Mondo) $151. Deductions in $: Win 38c & Place 31c for 1st, 27c for 2nd, 34c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KABELO Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5 57 N/A $4.40 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
2 1 ADVANTAGE Paul Messara Luke Cumberland 0.47 7 59 N/A $3.50F Charge Forward / Alverta
3 14 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 0.86 6 55 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Shivering
4 7 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.18 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Eavesdropper / Viognier
5 9 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.38 10 55 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
6 5 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 5.28 11 57 N/A $11 Ready As / Out of Time
7 16e FRENETIC STAR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 5.59 4 55 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Frenetica
8 6 AXEL BLING Tim Mcintosh Ms Leanne G Henry 7.47 3 56 N/A $31 Shaft / Got Bling
9 17e ARTILLERY John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 7.54 8 55 N/A $19 Artie Schiller / Kapcher
10 12 HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 8.22 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Big Brown / Bad Dream
11 8 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 14.17 9 56 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
SB 3 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0 57 N/A 0EF Tickets / Fashion General
SB 15e LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 55 N/A 0EF Trotamondo / Viscount Song
SB 13 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 N/A 0EF Foreplay / Imtops
18e BLUE GENESIS John Bannister 0 N/A Excites / Five Pyramids
11 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 0 N/A Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
10 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker 0 N/A Star Witness / Entice
2 THIRTEEN BLACK Mark Milton 0 N/A Arlington / Proposing
Race 2 - 1:25PM AKUBRA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 9 57.5 52 $1.70F Stryker / Debutante Robe
2 3 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1.95 5 60
(cd 57)
53 $16 Excellent Art / Woona
3 1 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 2.83 2 62 57 $5.50 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
4 9 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Leanne G Henry 3.14 4 54 35 $31 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
5 7 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Andrew Gibbons 3.21 7 54 44 $13 Sebring / Paris Who
6 2 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.11 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $17 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
7 6 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 4.47 8 54.5 46 $21 Myboycharlie / Willingani
8 8 LATITUDE LAD Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 4.52 3 54 40 $26 Minardi / Bonus Game
9 5 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 6.93 6 56.5 50 $11 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
Race 3 - 2:05PM BLACKTOWN CITY COUNCIL SISTER CITY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.33 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Direct Quote) against 1st (Prospect Road) - DISMISSED. Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:35pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PROSPECT ROAD Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Zariz / Irish Harp Road
2 5 DIRECT QUOTE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0.27 5 57 N/A $15 Choisir / Verbatim
3 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.31 9 59 N/A $2.30F Dream Ahead / Zenaat
4 12 SERBIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 2.24 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Lonhro / Ludka
5 11 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Billy Cray 3.19 10 57 N/A $26 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
6 4 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 3.56 6 59 N/A $4.60 Power of Destiny / Coasters
7 9 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Daniel Northey 4.53 11 57 N/A $81 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
8 6 JARDINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.1 1 57 N/A $4.80 Stryker / Casula Gal
9 10 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 5.33 2 57 N/A $31 Raheeb / Offthepeg
10 2 FLYING TICKET Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 6.82 3 59 N/A $151 Tickets / Vegas Lights
11 7 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 7.14 4 57 N/A $81 Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
12 8 ONYAOWN Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 23.61 7 57 N/A $151 Nothin' Leica Dane / Dorothea
Race 4 - 2:40PM BROWNING MOTORS BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.09 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 YAMBAAH PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7 57.5 52 $3F May'haab / Paxton Street
2 7 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 0.15 6 54 43 $18 Krupt / Global Start
3 5 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.17 4 55
(cd 52)
47 $4 Sharkbite / Oriental
4 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.82 1 54.5 50 $10 Haradasun / Barberton
5 2 RENA’S LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 3.85 10 60 57 $5 Arena / Glorious Lady
6 4 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.95 9 57
(cd 55)
55 $17 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
7 9 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 5.43 8 54 41 $21 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
8 10 APERTA Amanda Langlar Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 5.74 3 54 39 $41 Testa Rossa / Capto
9 11 MOMENT TO TEST Danielle Seib Billy Cray 9.06 2 54 39 $31 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
10 8 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.7 5 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $9.50 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
1 CLEVANICC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 59 Nicconi / Clever Me
Race 5 - 3:15PM QUIRINDI AUTO ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.23 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 9 54
(cd 51)
49 $6.50 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
2 8 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 1.62 2 54 49 $16 Dubleo / Raise for Me
3 1 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 1.94 11 58 57 $4.40EF Anglia / Lovey Amazon
4 7 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.31 8 54 49 $12 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
5 3 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Travis Wolfgram 2.94 7 56 57 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
6 11 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Shane S Arnold 3.02 5 54 32 $101 Casino Prince / Gifting
7 2 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Greg Ryan 3.2 1 57.5 56 $4.40EF Tickets / Honor's Emma
8 4 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.22 4 56
(cd 53)
57 $6 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
9 10 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.41 6 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $81 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
10 5 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 6.54 10 54 53 $12 Duporth / Fashion Sister
11 9 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 7.3 3 54 48 $31 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
Race 6 - 3:55PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.46 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Travis Wolfgram 5 57.5 62 $8.50 Ruwi / Rubydame
2 6 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.31 1 58
(cd 55)
63 $9.50 Strada / Dance Decree
3 4 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.46 4 58.5
(cd 57)
64 $26 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
4 3 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.82 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $2.70F Shocking / Chicken Little
5 8 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.55 7 55.5 58 $14 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
6 5 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.65 8 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $4.20 Mossman / Goldfinger
7 1 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.75 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $8.50 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
8 11 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 4.34 6 54 48 $21 Star Witness / Magsaya
9 9 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.25 3 54.5 56 $12 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
2 EXACTING Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0 64 Sebring / Danrego
10 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Nicconi / Escarpment
Race 7 - 4:35PM FAX-A-SNACK CATERING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dynamite Dan) $12. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5 49 $3.10F Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
2 2 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.8 11 59
(cd 56)
54 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
3 1 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.08 13 59.5 55 $5 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
4 6 SQUARED Darren Hyde Andrew Gibbons 6.27 2 55 50 $5.50 Strada / Allates
5 14 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8.23 9 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $21 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
6 10 NO ANGEL HERE Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 9.06 5 54 47 $41 Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
7 7 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 9.37 10 55 50 $21 New Approach / Gran Bella
8 9 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Leanne G Henry 10.25 1 54.5 49 $26 Dubleo / Annjolino
9 4 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Daniel Northey 10.35 6 55.5 51 $19 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
10 11 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 10.81 12 54 45 $201 Domesday / Humbug Lady
11 5 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.81 7 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $31 Arlington / Secret Escort
12 15e ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Jeff Kehoe 17.57 4 54 26 $151 Patronize / Centamira
13 12 DUBLEAGENT Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 19.81 3 54
(cd 53)
44 $201 Dubleo / Fashion Train
SB 3 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 56.5 49   Shellscrape / Imtops
13 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill 0 43 Dr Green / Golden Success