Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 14, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Aug-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM LIKE US ON FACEBOOK - GOULBURN DISTRICT RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.08 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 6 54.5 N/A $12 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
2 3 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 0.4 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Gonski / Purple Code
3 6 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Christian Reith 1.2 3 54.5 N/A $1.75F Americain / Piety
4 5 CLEAR SAILING Matthew Dale Jay Ford 1.6 5 54.5 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Laguna Lake
5 7 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kacie Adams 1.8 1 54.5 N/A $31 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
6 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 4.6 2 59 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
2 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Startling
Race 2 - 1:05PM STORAGE KING GOULBURN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 57 67 $2.30 Duporth / Claudia
2 2 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 1.3 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
66 $2.25F I Am Invincible / Posting
3 1 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3.03 3 59.5 68 $4.60 Choisir / Quest for Success
4 PALLINO Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 0 62 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
Race 3 - 1:45PM GOULBURN MARKETPLACE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.23 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR BARTY Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 4 59 N/A $1.70F Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition
2 6 JINGLES Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.8 1 57 N/A $10 Canford Cliffs / Rhythm And Light
3 8 ARMS RACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 6 56.5 N/A $9 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
4 5 GAY SKIER John Borham Jeff Penza 2.34 8 57 N/A $7 Gonski / Gay Walk
5 11 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 2.41 7 54.5 N/A $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
6 2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 2.51 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Sebring / Private
7 7 TETERIA Garry Neale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.64 2 57 N/A $14 Commands / Orelia
8 10 SUPERSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Brodie Loy 10.14 3 56.5 N/A $21 Teofilo / New York Style
9 3 MONEY CRAZY Len Hodgson Brendan Ward 13.39 5 59 N/A $31 Dash for Cash / Nuts About Jugah
1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 N/A Zariz / Balcony
9 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 N/A Haradasun / Oahu Girl
Race 4 - 2:20PM SEMCO CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.01 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BACKLESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 1 56 54 $2.80F Cape Blanco / Alagant Satin
2 2 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0.8 5 56.5 55 $2.90 Magic Albert / Epona Star
3 7 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Brendan Ward 1 2 54 46 $8 Nadeem / Hukba
4 6 LADY WYNETTE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.5 6 54 50 $7 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
5 5 CHERRY PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Christian Reith 4.57 3 54 54 $9 Strada / Cherry Queen
6 4 THE BIG BOMBER (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jess Taylor 4.98 4 55.5 49 $9.50 Pentire / Instantly
1 DYNAMIC BID Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0 54 Choisir / Surprise Bid
Race 5 - 2:55PM BEST WESTERN GOULBURN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.28 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 5 62
(cd 59)
57 $13 Shaft / Orcym
2 4 A SNIP OF CYNDY Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.2 8 60 57 $3.40F Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
3 9 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 3.74 10 57 51 $10 Savabeel / Read My Lips
4 10 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.76 3 55.5
(cd 54)
44 $8.50 Sebring / Gingerbread
5 2 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 4.08 6 61
(cd 58)
59 $18 Husson / Regardez Moi
6 7 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 4.16 11 58 53 $5 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
7 6 ONLY IN RED Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 5.02 1 58.5 54 $8 Testa Rossa / Triangular
8 3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Christian Reith 8.6 2 60.5 54 $31 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
9 11 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Ms Jess Taylor 8.94 9 55.5 44 $9.50 Strada / Opera Time
10 8 OUT OF THE NIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9.65 7 57 47 $16 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
11 5 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11.69 4 59 55 $26 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
12 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole 0 40 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
Race 6 - 3:35PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.98 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNOWBROOK Danny Williams Christian Reith 1 57.5 61 $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
2 8 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0.2 5 54 53 $11 Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 6 DYNAMIC BID Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0.38 2 56 54 $8 Choisir / Surprise Bid
4 2 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Bobby El-Issa 0.56 4 58 58 $3.90 Tickets / Lets Hussle
5 9 VIVA LAVINO Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0.67 3 54 53 $71 Wilful Default / See the Universe
6 5 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.89 7 57 56 $9 Sebring / Brilliant Jewel
7 3 MANHATTAN CHIC Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.94 8 57.5 61 $11 Manhattan Rain / Silvercup Baby
8 7 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1.59 6 55.5 53 $10 Denman / Notker
1 EXACTING Graham Payne 0 64 Sebring / Danrego
Race 7 - 4:10PM FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @GOULBURNRACES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4 61.5 66 $6.50 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
2 5 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 5.01 8 59 61 $3.10 Volitant / Winning Odds
3 8 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Christian Reith 7.07 2 56 55 $2.80F Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
4 9 HERCEGOVKA Mike Petrovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9.34 6 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $31 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
5 3 ANTHONY’S BEST Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 10.36 5 60.5 64 $21 Oratorio / Cut a Caper
6 2 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 10.69 3 61
(cd 58)
65 $18 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
7 6 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11.07 7 59
(cd 57)
61 $5.50 Outback Prince / Florete
8 4 PENA AJENA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11.58 1 59.5 62 $31 Curata Storm / Smytzer's Saint
7 VEE EIGHT Danny Williams 0 59 Commands / Supamach