Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 13, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m - WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Aug-17 10:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:19PM HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.90F Henrythenavigator / Startling
2 12 SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0.96 10 57 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
3 9 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Brendan Ward 1.46 2 57 N/A $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
4 10 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.16 8 57 N/A $26 Arena / Vitale Beauty
5 11 PAYDAY PRINCESS Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 4.03 7 57 N/A $5.50 Equiano / Queen of Castille
6 7 CARRADALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Philip Evans Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.88 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Henrythenavigator / Marie's Basket
7 1 COCHRANES GAP Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 10.46 9 59 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
8 3 MO’S SYMPHONY Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 12.49 11 59 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Symphony Strings
9 5 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 16.29 1 59 N/A $21 Authorized / Nimue Moon
10 4 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 17.18 3 59 N/A $15 Your Tent or Mine / Trouvere
11 6 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 28.5 4 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Na Ju Bar
8 CLEAR SAILING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Laguna Lake
Race 2 - 1:54PM RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS 2017 WAGGA WHIZ (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lazyaxl) $18. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 11c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOX TALES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 55 66 $1.75 Foxwedge / Angel of Avalon
2 5 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 2.37 4 57.5 71 $21 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
3 2 BABY DON’T CRY Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 4.91 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $4.20 Any Given Saturday / New Sensation
4 8 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5.24 3 54 62 $16 Excites / Shannon Bank
5 1 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 6.94 2 61 78 $6.50 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
6 4 KETCHUM Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 16.66 1 57.5 71 $17 Hemingway / La Turba
SB 3 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0 60.5 77 0-1F Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
7 BRIGHTLY GOES Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 64 O'lonhro / Bright Side
Race 3 - 2:29PM BUSH & CAMPBELL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 9 57 57 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
2 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.4 2 61.5 66 $7 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 7 LADY HENRIETTA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 0.47 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
62 $11 Marwina / Henry's Girl
4 6 VEE EIGHT Danny Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 1.85 8 58
(cd 55)
59 $2.80F Commands / Supamach
5 3 WAITAHA PROPHECY Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 1.92 6 59.5 66 $5 Rock of Gibraltar / Ritual
6 5 STORM APPROACH Jim Lake Robert Beattie 2.12 5 58 59 $7 Purrealist / Smytzer's Thunder
7 4 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.83 7 58.5 60 $15 Hemingway / Wild Point
8 9 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.98 3 54 48 $31 Spinning World / Keaira
9 2 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.21 1 59.5 62 $20 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
Race 4 - 3:04PM MTC HORSE OF THE YEAR WILLY WHITE SOCKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9 58.5 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Rayanui
2 5 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.38 12 57.5 N/A $3.50F Jimmy Choux / Qui Vivra Verra
3 4 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0.9 10 57.5 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Marie Rambert
4 13 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.61 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 King of Prussia / Belle Kusha
5 3 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.03 5 57.5 N/A $9 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
6 1 ZARIZZLE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 5.31 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zariz / Swizzle
7 8 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Amanda Masters 7.34 6 56 N/A $71 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
8 7 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 8.81 8 56.5 N/A $31 Helmet / Elmfield
9 15e I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 9.48 11 55 N/A $21 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
10 10 JAECAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 9.93 3 55.5 N/A $101 Haradasun / Campfire Stories
11 12 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 10 13 55 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Chaotic
12 9 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 13.94 14 55.5 N/A $101 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
13 11 MOONCOIN Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 16.24 7 55 N/A $201 Bon Hoffa / Star Plume
14 14 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Brendan Ward 21.38 4 55 N/A $12 Shinzig / La Fav
17e ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0 N/A Host / Sea Rizza
18e CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Arlington / Maestro Miss
6 CHARLIE’S HERO Craig Widdison Lester Grace 0 N/A Testafiable / Asquith
16e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
Race 5 - 3:39PM PAH INNOVATIVE CONSTRUCTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 8th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 54 47 $7.50 Mossman / St Martha
2 4 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0.22 2 56 54 $6 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
3 7 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0.65 10 54 48 $6.50 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
4 11 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.69 5 54 45 $9 Casino Prince / Mops Oog
5 9 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.73 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $14 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
6 13 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.64 1 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $26 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
7 8 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.17 8 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $16 Zariz / Gold Beauty
8 2 MISS CHAPARRAL John & Chris Ledger Lester Grace 4.33 12 57.5 61 $3.40F High Chaparral / Given
8 6 ADIZERO Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 4.33 6 54
(cd 50)
49 $41 Onemorenomore / Pergram
10 12 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5.64 9 54 43 $15 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
11 14 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Brendan Ward 6.38 4 54 39 $31 Redente / She's Just Ace
12 5 WAY TOO EASY Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 12.68 7 54.5 51 $18 Easy Choice / Metallic Mover
1 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan 0 61 Outback Prince / Florete
3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 54 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
Race 6 - 4:14PM OLLIE'S SECURITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 8 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $9.50 War Pass / Femme La Folle
2 7 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Richard Bensley 3.14 13 57 47 $5F Lawyer / Hunger Strike
3 8 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3.24 12 56 45 $5.50 Al Samer / Damasta
4 5 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.54 10 58.5 50 $8 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
5 15 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 5.91 5 54 34 $81 Mossman / Santa Rica
6 12 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 6.2 1 54 39 $61 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
7 10 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 6.61 11 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $11 Oamaru Force / Why Bother
8 4 RAMAADI BULLET Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 6.94 2 58.5 50 $7 Murtajill / Grey Bullet
9 11 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.78 9 54.5 42 $9 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
10 9 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 8.55 4 56 45 $21 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
11 1 BOY SCOUT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 8.76 7 62 57 $9 Ready's Image / La Dame Rouge
12 14 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 10.99 6 54
(cd 50)
34 $20 Zariz / Lillidane
13 13 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 30.53 3 54 35 $71 Churchill Downs / Weekend Surprise
3 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Simon Miller 0 51 Commands / Late Watch
2 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Nick Souquet 0 52 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
Race 7 - 4:49PM COORPAROO PARK SPELLING & REHABILITATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 13 55.5 50 $13 Beneteau / Dominare
2 2 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.23 8 59 53 $4.40F Fastnet Rock / Vormista
3 16 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.43 1 54
(cd 50)
37 $101 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
4 12 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1.89 12 54 46 $10 Dubleo / The Shipping News
5 4 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 2.17 2 56 51 $11 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
6 9 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 2.34 14 55 49 $21 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
7 3 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.97 5 57.5 50 $6 Kaphero / Money Angel
8 8 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.17 15 55 49 $26 Reset / Demetria
9 5 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.32 10 56
(cd 54)
51 $7 Street Boss / Spurani
10 1 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.99 4 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $5 Moshe / Deciphered
11 11 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Richard Bensley 5.32 7 55 45 $21 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
12 10 SOVEREIGN LAD Martin Stein Simon Miller 6.08 11 55 45 $91 Primus / Starlight Rose
13 15 AUNTY PORSCHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.6 3 54 38 $91 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza
14 13 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 9.54 6 54 43 $31 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
15 7 RUN ADAM Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 25.76 9 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $61 Adam / Falak of Cash
14 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 42 Testafiable / Shartan