Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 13, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Aug-17 8:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO SHOWCASE COUNTRY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 5 54 N/A $2.60F Nicconi / Miss Electra
2 1 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.03 4 57.5 54 $3.30 Ad Valorem / Coasters
3 3 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 1.59 1 54 N/A $3.70 Stratum / Quench the Thirst
4 2 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 1.65 2 54 N/A $6 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
5 4 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.92 3 54 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
Race 2 - 1:40PM TIMBREBONGIE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 58 N/A $19 Happy Giggle / French Ash
2 10 SWEERS ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 0.04 3 56 N/A $2F Sepoy / Morning Cloud
3 2 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0.37 4 58.5 N/A $41 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
4 1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 1.37 12 59 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Eire Finesse
5 15e GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 2.02 1 54.5 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Anicety
6 6 LADY SEGOLENE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.15 2 58 N/A $3.80 Hussonet / Paris Memory
7 4 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.27 8 58.5 N/A $41 Mosayter / Choidetta
8 8 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney Rasit Yetimova 6.93 10 56 N/A $71 Money or the Gun / Vexation
9 14e DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 6.99 7 55 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
10 9 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.14 6 56 N/A $51 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
11 7 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 10.73 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
12 13e INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 13.47 9 55 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
16e RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Elvstroem / Centrefaye
3 DOOLEY STAR Alison Smith Michael Travers 0 N/A Mosayter / Triple Star
11 LOVE’S GLORY Justin McIntosh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
12 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Race 3 - 2:15PM JACK WALSH MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 13 59 49 $9 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
2 12 OH OH SUN Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.89 6 56.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Allates
3 5 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) 1.51 10 59
(cd 56)
44 $13 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
4 9 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 2.6 2 57 40 $71 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
5 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 3.51 5 59 59 $5 Host / Lotus Blossom
6 11 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 4.13 1 56.5 N/A $9 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
7 14 VICTORY GRAND Andrew Baddock Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 4.57 14 54.5 N/A $61 O'Reilly / La Victoire
8 3 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7.73 7 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
9 13 PLOW MAN Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 10.97 3 56.5 N/A $81 Mutawaajid / Jump 'n' Move
10 8 OUR TICKETS Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 12.24 11 57 54 $2.30F Tickets / Summer Raid
11 7 MORE THAN ALRIGHT Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 13.2 8 57 49 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
12 6 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon Erhan Kacmaz 14.64 12 57 41 $101 Kheleyf / Corkage
13 2 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 15.38 4 59 43 $26 Magic Albert / Spurnof
14 10 ASHRAWI GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Michael Hackett 18.85 9 56.5 N/A $101 Byblos / Ashrawi
17e NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 0 42 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
18e BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 0 44 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
15e GENETICS Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 49 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
16e MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 45 High Chaparral / Morwell
Race 4 - 2:50PM WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 7 54 46 $18 Zupaone / Penina
2 1 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.09 4 59 60 $17 Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
3 3 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 0.91 5 57.5 53 $8.50 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
4 4 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.36 2 57 52 $4.80 Pendragon / Lasting Change
5 2 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.47 10 58 54 $7 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
6 7 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.56 11 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $51 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
7 5 MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 3.71 3 57 52 $4.60F Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
8 14 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4.72 1 54 46 $9.50 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
9 18e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 8.3 12 54 45 $51 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
10 6 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9.4 9 56.5 51 $6 Shaft / Babassu
11 11 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 10.4 6 55 48 $151 California Dane / Antemum
12 10 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 10.47 8 55
(cd 54)
48 $12 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
13 12 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 10.9 13 54.5 47 $101 Bel Esprit / Lady Game
9 REDIRECT Gayna Williams 0 49 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
17e STATO Leslie Bryant Anthony Cavallo 0 45 Dubleo / Secret Quest
13 SQUARED Darren Hyde 0 50 Strada / Allates
8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 0 49 Shellscrape / Imtops
15e OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 46 Myboycharlie / Willingani
Race 5 - 3:25PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 6 59 N/A $14 Zariz / Peak Feeling
2 6 TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0.95 10 59 N/A $15 Tickets / Lady Titus
3 13 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Anthony Cavallo 2.32 2 57 N/A $12 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
4 11 MAFIA PADRONA Peter Nestor Michael Travers 2.69 12 57 N/A $31 Commands / Mafia Miss
5 16e NINO Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 3.01 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
6 9 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.13 3 57 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
7 10 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.29 4 57 N/A $6.50 Denman / Anything But Love
8 7 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 4.45 11 57 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Moonlight Music
9 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 6.64 7 59 N/A $2.10F Onemorenomore / Happens
10 2 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 8.93 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Zariz / Balcony
11 15e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 12.75 9 57 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
12 5 RICKATORIO Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 13.11 8 59 N/A $31 Oratorio / Proposing
FF 12 PENTICIPATION (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 13 57 N/A $21 Pentire / Jetusin
18e BLUE GENESIS John Bannister 0 N/A Excites / Five Pyramids
17e IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
8 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Marechal / Overall
1 ARTILLERY John Bannister Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Kapcher
14 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A All American / Body Beautiful
Race 6 - 4:00PM THE RABBIT TRAP BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 1 60.5
(cd 59)
68 $9 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
2 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Travis Wolfgram 2.82 2 60.5 68 $12 Akhadan / Beema Chick
3 2 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 3.16 12 61.5 70 $3F I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
4 1 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.47 11 61.5 66 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
5 10 WELCOME ART Neil Smart Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.77 4 57.5 58 $41 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
6 11 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Daniel Northey 5.34 6 54.5 56 $21 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
7 4 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 7.15 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $61 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
8 8 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 8.8 8 58.5 60 $20 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
9 13 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Rasit Yetimova 10.71 5 54 45 $31 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
10 12 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 10.99 13 54 50 $81 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
11 7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 13.11 3 59 65 $11 Canny Lad / Not Bad
12 6 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 16.66 7 60
(cd 58)
63 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
13 9 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 19.84 9 58.5 64 $20 Magic Albert / Fly So High
Race 7 - 4:35PM NARROMINE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
75 $4.80 Zariz / A Magic Pick
2 1 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Kody Nestor 0.9 5 61 81 $5.50 Hemingway / La Turba
3 5 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Greg Ryan 2.03 4 57 73 $4.80 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
4 6 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.15 1 56.5
(cd 55)
72 $3.70F Volitant / Wedded Chimes
5 12 FULL REVS Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.91 9 54 47 $71 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
6 4 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Anthony Cavallo 6.83 6 58 79 $26 Conatus / Mustang Sally
7 7 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 6.9 2 56 71 $5.50 Husson / Dream Machine
8 10 COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.98 7 54
(cd 52.5)
62 $101 Sippin' Bourbon / Harvest Time
9 2 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.61 8 60
(cd 58)
79 $19 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
10 9 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 13.89 10 54 66 $26 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
8 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 70 Hussonet / Sedgewick
11 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 61 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
Race 8 - 5:10PM 2DU/ZOOFM BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Emerton) $61. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 4c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7 57 57 $13 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
2 2 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.15 3 60
(cd 58)
63 $1.65 Ready As / Calabrese
3 3 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.09 10 60 63 $7 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
4 11 CHILDHOOD SECRET (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 1 54 52 $61 Charge Forward / Viking Turf Belle
5 9 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.31 2 54.5 52 $12 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
6 5 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 4.3 8 58 59 $26 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
7 4 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.14 9 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $26 Hemingway / Graceful Act
8 12 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 6.4 5 54 49 $91 Snippetson / Plotted
9 8 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 7.2 4 56.5 56 $9 Tickets / Framboise
10 1 I’M USAIN Dale Wagstaff Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 8.37 11 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $21 Lonhro / Our Jane
11 10 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.88 6 54 55 $151 Zizou / Speedy Star
SB 6 EMERTON Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0 57 57 0-1F Antonius Pius / Cutting
14e RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig 0 42 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
13e THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 48 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake