Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 30, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1100m-800m, +3m 800m-350m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-May-17 11:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM THE NOWRA JEWELLER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.61 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MADDISON AVENUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 4 54.5 52 $2.60F Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
2 4 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 3 54 48 $4.80 Husson / Fly Like Angels
3 2 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 2.8 2 56.5 51 $2.80 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
4 5 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 5.1 5 54 45 $18 Zariz / Gold Beauty
5 1 GOT TO THINK (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 6.6 1 58 54 $4.40 High Chaparral / Ballet Danseuse
Race 2 - 1:25PM HOTONDO SOUTH COAST BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:21.96 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 59 56 $3.70F Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
2 5 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Jay Ford 1.3 4 58 54 $4 Krupt / Never Let Go
3 1 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 1 61.5 61 $4.40 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
4 3 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Bobby El-Issa 2.3 3 60 58 $5.50 Roadhog / Alone Again
5 8 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Adrian Layt 4.8 2 54 40 $13 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
6 6 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Jeff Penza 10.3 7 55 52 $5 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
7 7 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 20.2 6 54 47 $41 Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
2 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 62 Bramshaw / Jacovic
Race 3 - 2:05PM NOWRA FIRST NATIONAL REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Brodie Loy 3 56 N/A $4 Alert / Danish Charm
2 1 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 5 59 N/A $1.80F Per Incanto / Grable
3 6 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 2.7 6 56 N/A $3.80 Street Sense / Running Jeans
4 11 ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 5.2 7 56 N/A $26 Octagonal / Madame Meilland
5 7 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 6.2 1 56 N/A $7 Duporth / Toby Bess
6 8 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Jon Grisedale 8.2 4 56 N/A $61 Dubleo / Rooly
7 10 RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 12.4 2 56 N/A $61 Rainbow Light / Rocker Bye Babe
4 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Chad Lever 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
2 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
5 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 NEVADA MO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
Race 4 - 2:40PM MURPHY FAMILY FUNERALS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SO BLESSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 55 N/A $3.30F Benfica / Goliard
2 2 KING OF SAIGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 7 57 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Expenditure
3 3 LONDON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.8 6 57 N/A $26 Benfica / Exciting Time
4 1 GRAND ICON Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 8 5 57 N/A $16 Temple Dane / Country Skies
5 9 PERSONABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 8.5 3 55 N/A $3.40 Lonhro / Personification
6 5 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Brodie Loy 8.6 4 57 N/A $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
7 7 CHOCOLATE COATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 10.6 8 55 N/A $12 Star Witness / Cashew
8 11 WILL SHE APPEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 11.9 9 55 N/A $14 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
9 6 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Tracy O'Hara 12.7 2 55 N/A $51 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
10 8 JAZZ ’N’ JOY Kerry Parker Jay Ford 14 11 55 N/A $21 Loaded Bases / Sweet Cheri Pie
11 4 RONNY ZACAPA Garry Kirkup Bobby El-Issa 14.4 1 57 N/A $15 Onemorenomore / Goodrum
Race 5 - 3:15PM FLAMINGO FLORIST MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.05F Darci Brahma / Battocchi
2 10 FORTUNATELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 3 12 56.5 N/A $2.60 More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
3 11 REGINE (IRE) John Sargent Chad Lever 3.8 8 56.5 N/A $9 Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
4 12 SATIN SILKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 6 56.5 N/A $11 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
5 13e QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 5.9 11 59 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 14e KING HOORAH John Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.4 4 59 N/A $61 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
7 3 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 7.5 3 58.5 N/A $15 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
8 2 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic Jon Grisedale 7.7 1 59 N/A $61 Shinzig / Lucerna
9 1 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Jay Ford 9.7 7 59 N/A $16 Daliapour / Alaloof
10 4 SUPANIP Zyg Garsztka Shaun Guymer 11.5 10 58.5 N/A $31 Decanter / Virancho
11 6 SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse Ms Tracy O'Hara 12.5 2 57 N/A $41 Super Saver / Rockafilly Rebel
12 7 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 15.8 9 57 N/A $71 Eavesdropper / Duosam
9 DAPHNE DYNAMITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Snitzel / Glogirl
8 COOL BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Snitzel / Be Cool
Race 6 - 3:55PM GJ GARDNER HOMES SHOALHAVEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.93 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6 58.5 53 $6.50 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
2 5 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.3 5 57 54 $7 Magic Albert / Shepishir
3 6 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 2.6 8 56.5 54 $1.95F Love Conquers All / Lekhani
4 3 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.4 2 58 52 $16 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
5 10 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Adrian Layt 4.5 3 54 39 $21 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
6 7 OUR ROSEMAREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 4.9 4 56.5 54 $6.50 Bernardini / Rosnaree
7 8 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 1 54.5 49 $11 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
8 9 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 5.4 7 54 46 $15 Hidden Dragon / Annunaki
11 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy 0 31 Dubleo / Rooly
4 HOODLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 52 Snippetson / Morning Dews
1 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 54 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
Race 7 - 4:30PM VARIETY, THE CHILDREN’S CHARITY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5 57.5 62 $6 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
2 9 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 2.3 4 55 57 $4.40F Snippetson / Misplaced
3 3 KALVENA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 3.6 7 59.5 63 $4.60 Magic Albert / Kvarena
4 4 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 3.9 1 59.5 66 $9 Zizou / Downsize
5 1 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 4.1 6 62.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $6.50 Killy / Terrawinda
6 5 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 10 58 63 $5.50 Excites / The Palpitator
7 8 KANERUPT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.3 3 57 58 $7 Krupt / Bonnie View
8 11 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 7.7 9 54 50 $31 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
9 12 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.2 2 54 38 $71 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
10 10 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 10.7 8 54
(cd 51)
51 $26 Alert / Tangerine
2 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 0 67 Commands / Thirst
7 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 58 Dubleo / Tango Music