Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 30-Apr-17 4:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46


Race 1 - 12:55PM THE ROYAL HOTEL'S SAM STURT MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
Race not resulted.

Race 2 - 1:30PM TUMUT TOYOTA BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58 46 $4.40F Bel Danoro / My Hussy
2 9 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.96 5 54
(cd 54.5)
34 $5 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
3 2 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.04 6 60
(cd 58)
50 $4.60 Domesday / Lindenhof
4 6 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.47 3 57
(cd 55.5)
40 $5 Churchill Downs / Weekend Surprise
4 4 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 1.47 2 58
(cd 56)
46 $11 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 1 A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 1.56 4 62
(cd 58)
50 $5 Shaft / Mixed Up Miss
7 5 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.72 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $7 Snippetson / Ludlow
8 7 GOOD BYE GIRL Scott Riley Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 8.98 8 55
(cd 52)
40 $11 Stratum / Cianara
8 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0 40 Redente / She's Just Ace
Race 3 - 2:10PM WOOLPACK HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 1 56 44 $4.60 Alert / Par's Girl
2 2 HAPPY PILGRIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.09 5 57.5 52 $3F Congrats / Pilgrim
3 3 SIR DEREK John Marzol Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1.37 3 57.5 47 $5.50 Strategic / Eldenta
4 4 MURRAWEE John Rooney Bradley Vale 1.58 2 56.5 45 $7.50 Spinning World / Ournie
5 9 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Bryan Murphy 2.2 9 54 40 $4 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
6 8 AUNTY PORSCHER Peter Maher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2.36 8 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza
7 1 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6.52 7 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $9 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
8 7 MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.65 4 54
(cd 52)
41 $17 Dane Fever / Bursting
9 6 MOUNTAIN BREEZE Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.81 6 55.5 44 $15 Monashee Mountain / Mystery Call
10 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 0 39 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
Race 4 - 3:00PM CLUB TUMUT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.61 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
48 $7 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
2 7 INCUBATE Scott Riley Bryan Murphy 0.14 2 55.5 41 $18 Host / Blooming Luck
3 6 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.51 7 56
(cd 54)
42 $4.60 Oratorio / Excellent Song
4 5 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 3.54 3 56 42 $4.40 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
5 8 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.02 6 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $8 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
6 3 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.24 4 57.5
(cd 56)
45 $2.80F Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
7 2 SUNBITE Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.73 1 57.5 49 $5 Excites / Intermission
9 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0 29 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
4 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 44 War Trace / Guniinii
Race 5 - 3:45PM GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS TUMUT CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,780, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,325, 4th $650, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $145.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.65 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Bryan Murphy 1 61 70 $5 Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac
2 6 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.32 5 57 62 $7.50 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
3 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.43 9 54
(cd 53)
56 $5 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 5 LORDFONTEIN George Osborne Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0.86 6 57
(cd 55)
62 $8 Turffontein / Special Grange
5 8 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.42 4 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $4.80F Stratum / Zabstar
6 2 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 1.6 2 61 70 $7 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
7 3 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.36 7 59 66 $6.50 Racer's Edge / Fiona
8 4 WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.24 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $7.50 Authorized / Little Jerboa
9 9 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.28 8 54
(cd 53.5)
53 $13 Spinning World / Keaira
Race 6 - 4:25PM HOTONDO HOMES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 1 54 36 $6 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
2 4 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.27 5 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $2.60F Al Samer / Jolumax
3 6 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5.59 3 54
(cd 52.5)
31 $4 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
4 3 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy 5.87 2 55.5 39 $6 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
5 2 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.79 4 56 40 $4 High Rolling / Sportique
1 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 50 Golan / Cape City