Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 30-Apr-17 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM RICHMOND CLUB PROVINCIAL STAYER'S BENCHMARK 84 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.39 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 54 70 $2.70F High Chaparral / Grand Opening
2 3 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 1 56 74 $6 Myboycharlie / America Nova
3 5 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.59 8 54.5 71 $3.50 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
4 10 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.63 4 53 63 $13 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
5 4 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.72 6 55 72 $31 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
6 9 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.94 9 53 63 $18 Widden Valley / Fabulash
7 8 NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 5.76 5 53 66 $26 Samum / Nova
8 1 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.82 3 58 78 $11 Choisir / Calm
9 2 LORD DE AIR Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.81 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Nellie de Air
7 SUPER HAZE (IRE) Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 0 70 High Chaparral / Silver Haze
Race 2 - 12:30PM TAB CLARENDON STAKES (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.44 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 12:15pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO DADDY GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6 54.5 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
2 8 FIFTH AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 0.04 1 53 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
3 7 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Johan Victoire 0.07 5 53 N/A $8 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
4 4 ICON OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.44 2 54.5 N/A $3.50 High Chaparral / Al Anood
5 1 SERENA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.85 7 58 N/A $2.20F Sebring / Caiguna
6 5 SO BIZARRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Brenton Avdulla 3.14 4 54.5 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Nesnas
7 6 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.48 3 53.5 N/A $26 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
2 TANGLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Bramble Rose
Race 3 - 1:05PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 5 59 67 $4.40 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
2 2 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Hugh Bowman 0.51 2 58 65 $3.30F Bullbars / Starnet
3 4 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible Jay Ford 0.85 3 56 60 $16 Oratorio / Jouer Vivre
4 9 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.33 1 53
(cd 50)
57 $51 Magic Albert / Investment Grade
5 8 DON’T DOUBT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Corey Brown 4.76 6 53 58 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
6 6 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 5.59 7 55 58 $4.20 Husson / Notinitforluv
7 7 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7.8 4 53.5 56 $12 Duporth / Princess Marizza
8 3 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Blake Shinn 10.92 8 56 64 $5.50 Mossman / Whatsaname
10 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 53 I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Christian Reith 0 60 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
Race 4 - 1:40PM HAWKESBURY XXXX GOLD RUSH (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FELINES Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 57 102 $4.20F Conatus / Jellicles
2 4 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.62 5 55 98 $12 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
2 1 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.62 8 58.5 101 $10 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
4 5 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.68 10 55 94 $26 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 10 BURNING PASSION James Cummings James Innes Jnr (a) 1.15 1 53 89 $9 Northern Meteor / Dearness
6 8 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.61 6 53 90 $6.50 Street Cry / Viennese
7 9 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.72 9 53 90 $6 Lonhro / Bernicia
8 7 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.91 3 53.5 95 $15 God's Own / Cool Gal
9 3 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Corey Brown 2.54 11 55.5 95 $6 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
10 6 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 3.77 2 55 94 $17 Stratum / Weekend Gossip
11 12 HEART TESTA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.8 7 53 86 $71 Testa Rossa / Graciela
11 KUDERO Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 88 Choisir / Bomba
Race 5 - 2:15PM BLAKES MARINE BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 13 56 75 $5EF Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 3 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.05 7 58.5 80 $8 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
3 14 IL MIO DESTINO Richard Litt Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0.07 4 53.5
(cd 51.5)
74 $15 Nadeem / Floribunda
4 4 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.04 6 57.5 78 $20 Encosta de Lago / Adaline
5 1 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.58 2 61
(cd 58)
85 $8.50 Churchill Downs / Mehter
6 9 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 2.19 14 55.5 78 $12 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
7 11 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Corey Brown 2.37 12 55.5 74 $18 Time Thief / Quadrunner
8 6 ASTARA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.41 8 56.5 82 $5EF Dalghar / Svita
9 13 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.75 11 53.5 74 $31 Savabeel / Miss High Heels
10 12 VOILIER Gary Nickson Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.09 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
74 $11 Beneteau / Ivyrose
11 15e BRACES Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.17 5 54 71 $51 Duporth / Mount Juliet
12 2 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.68 3 60 83 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
13 7 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 10 56.5 76 $31 Testa Rossa / Decipher
14 5 MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL Les Tilley Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7.17 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
78 $18 Jet Spur / Hardhearted Hannah
17e OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway 0 70 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
18e ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 68 Denman / Dramatic Choice
10 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 78 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
16e REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard 0 71 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
Race 6 - 2:55PM 2017 GODOLPHIN CROWN (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $175,000.1st $98,875, 2nd $33,250, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7 56 88 $11 Savabeel / Trocair
2 8 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 0.71 9 56 99 $2.70F Domesday / See a Victory
3 7 KINSHACHI John O'Shea Corey Brown 1.93 13 57 94 $17 Commands / Nagoya
4 1 TSARITSA Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.26 6 59 92 $31 Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
5 3 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.55 5 58 101 $9 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
6 4 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Christian Reith 2.58 4 58 98 $26 Snitzel / Snipify
7 2 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.67 3 58 105 $3.40 Shamardal / Lady Peony
8 13 MATERNAL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.94 10 56 80 $16 Street Cry / Divine Madonna
9 6 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.14 11 58 89 $20 Fastnet Rock / Custard
10 16e MODHA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.17 2 56 69 $81 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
11 5 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.32 12 58 91 $31 Charge Forward / Semitone
12 14 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 7.37 8 56 76 $41 Stratum / Anabarbarian
13 11 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a) 7.93 1 56 85 $71 Sebring / Crown Princess
17e PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 81 Beneteau / Prompt
15e REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Joshua Parr 0 71 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
9 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 90 Conatus / Zefta
12 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 85 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
Race 7 - 3:35PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB HAWKESBURY GUINEAS (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.60 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 3 54 71 $51 Ready's Image / Shazee
2 11 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.36 10 55 81 $3 Beneteau / Prompt
3 9 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.4 7 56 67 $26 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
4 6 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Tommy Berry 1.46 6 56 74 $21 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
5 3 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Blake Shinn 1.49 11 57 78 $19 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
6 10 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a) 1.56 9 56 64 $71 Al Maher / Capitalism
7 1 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.8 12 59 90 $9 Artie Schiller / Elahi
8 4 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 2.44 1 56 87 $5 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
9 8 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 2.75 4 56 69 $31 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
10 5 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.69 5 56 77 $3.90F Snitzel / Speedy Bell
11 12 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.05 8 54 74 $13 Savabeel / Ombre Rose
12 14 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.54 2 54 66 $31 Sebring / Chance Bye
7 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 70 Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 LINCOLN BLUE (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 90 Savabeel / Prickle
Race 8 - 4:15PM LIVAMOL HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.66 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 1 56.5 100 $9 High Chaparral / Desina
2 13 MOHER John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0.96 2 53 92 $11 Lonhro / An Chlais
3 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 1.01 6 56.5 100 $18 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 4 VANBRUGH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 8 58 103 $11 Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
5 10 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Grant Buckley 1.16 7 54 95 $101 Le Havre / Ameyrah
6 6 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.15 4 56.5 100 $4F Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
7 1 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 2.56 11 59 105 $16 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
8 8 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.5 10 56 99 $14 Align / Astuto
9 2 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 4.26 12 58 103 $26 Elusive City / Clinique
10 16 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.32 15 53 87 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
11 11 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Christian Reith 4.41 5 54 95 $101 Whipper / Beyond Compare
12 12 JESSY BELLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 4.92 13 53.5 98 $15 Rock of Gibraltar / Unconditional Love
13 15 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Paul King 6.32 16 53 91 $16 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
14 9 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.37 14 55.5 98 $18 Duelled / Maybe Yes
15 14 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.94 9 53 92 $17 Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
16 3 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 12.66 3 58 103 $18 Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
18e REIBY THE RED Jason Attard 0 74 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
17e BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 85 Fastnet Rock / Optimist
Race 9 - 4:50PM ALL STATE SHOPFITTING BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.53 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13 58 76 $10 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 9 LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 0.75 3 57 74 $11 Choisir / Lovely Lonny
3 13 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Grant Buckley 1.14 1 56 72 $6.50 Shamardal / Lycme
4 3 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Hugh Bowman 1.4 10 58.5 77 $5EF Zizou / Murrama
5 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1.57 9 58.5 77 $8.50 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 8 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2.76 5 57 74 $5EF Shamardal / Antiquities
7 14 DAMEDGE Allan Denham Christian Reith 3.26 4 54.5 73 $51 Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
8 12 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.75 11 56.5 73 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
9 11 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE Kim Waugh Jason Collett 4.47 2 56.5 73 $81 Myboycharlie / Raindane
10 16 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 5.51 6 54 68 $21 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
11 15 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5.66 7 54
(cd 51)
68 $11 Dreamscape / Mandra
12 1 BERETTA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.75 8 58.5 77 $12 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
13 6 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 9.45 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $26 High Chaparral / Rodelinda
10 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane 0 74 New Approach / She's a Pirate
7 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing 0 75 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
4 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 76 Lope de Vega / La Famelia