Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 30-Apr-17 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:16PM LISMORE ORTHODONTICS & AUSTBROKERS NCFS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2 58.5 N/A $15 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
2 14e MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 1.91 8 56.5 N/A $41 Time Thief / All Imagination
3 4 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.07 3 59 N/A $5 Wicked Style / Star Lion
4 1 COOL STINGER Andrew Gray Jesse Graham (a2/) 3.32 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4F Roadhog / Armagnac
5 8 IDEAL DANCER Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 3.69 5 56.5 N/A $8 Walking or Dancing / Fragrant Star
6 2 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 3.81 9 59 N/A $31 Masked Assassin / Too Nice
7 10 THE ALCHEMIST Ben Robinson Robert Agnew 4.5 6 56.5 N/A $51 Denmarket / Lady Red
8 9 SEVEN RUBIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 4.6 10 56.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / We'll See
9 7 HEAR THE CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 4.69 12 56.5 N/A $4.40 Alert / Select Bay
10 3 SANTA CRUZING Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 6.87 4 59 N/A $41 Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
11 6 COMMANDING KATE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.67 11 56.5 N/A $4.40 Medaglia D'oro / Duchess Kate
12 13e OUR SPECIAL MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Tasha Chambers 10.62 7 58.5 N/A $41 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
16e AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Lemoncello
15e CENTENARIO Michael Jokic 0 N/A Ready's Image / Miss Jumbo
11 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Choistar / Prussian Belle
12 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Jedidiah Hodge (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / Beebop
Race 2 - 1:51PM SIVBUILD & LA BARACCA ESPRESSO BAR AND TRATTORIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.79 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oakland Actress) $26, (5) 3w 3p (11) 4p (1) 3p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JEWEL DU ROUGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 57 N/A $4.80F Duporth / Jewelmer
2 11 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 1.26 10 56 N/A $8 Court Command / Western Cent
3 1 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.99 4 59 N/A $5 Husson / Trick Ski
4 12 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.13 9 56 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
5 15e UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 2.34 3 56 N/A $17 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
6 8 IN BARBADOS Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 3.4 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Easy Rocking / Keel Haul
7 6 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 3.41 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 2 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Jordan Mallyon 3.48 13 58.5 N/A $21 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
9 10 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.79 8 56.5 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
10 7 DRAGON RACER Angela Plumb Jedidiah Hodge (a2/51kg) 9.56 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Golden Snake / Hindu Dancer
11 3 MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Tasha Chambers 9.65 11 58 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Yodalla
12 13 REINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 10.08 6 56 N/A $13 Sepoy / Bella Reina
13 9 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten Kirk Matheson 16.82 12 56.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Imanactress
SB 4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0 58 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Another Actress
17e SPORTS REPORT Mel Eggleston 0 N/A Street Boss / Grenada
18e BELLA UNO Michael Jokic 0 N/A Danzero / Bella Vedera
14 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A Tickets / Shy Date
16e LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
Race 3 - 2:31PM RICHMOND WASTE & THEARLE ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.17 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 5 58 49 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
2 4 DAVOR Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0.34 7 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $7 Bernardini / Doojah
3 1 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.59 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $3.20F Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
4 7 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 1.73 6 57.5 52 $5.50 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
5 11 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.08 3 54 29 $41 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
6 6 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 3.1 4 58
(cd 56)
49 $8 Sebring / Gods Order
7 2 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 7.01 8 59.5 52 $5.50 Starcraft / Helluva Party
8 10 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 7.32 9 54 38 $31 Charge Forward / Moonsong
9 9 SAIL THE STARS Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/) 17.16 1 54
(cd 52)
39 $41 Starcraft / Catherine Mary
3 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 54 Primus / Reark
8 GODWOOD Darren Graham 0 47 God's Own / Woodwina
Race 4 - 3:11PM LJ HOOKER ALSTONVILLE & PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5 56 45 $4 Casino Prince / Beachland
2 3 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.99 10 57.5 52 $3.20F Commands / Bullion Bay
3 14 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 3 1 54 39 $9 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 10 SUPER SELL Amy Usher Ric McMahon 3.22 6 55.5 48 $8 Strategic / Soft Sell
5 13 WANT A CHAT Neville Want Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.83 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $31 Caught Courting / Giacometti
6 11 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.38 3 54
(cd 51)
45 $31 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
7 9 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 5.11 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $7 Raheeb / Public Holiday
8 5 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Tasha Chambers 6.51 4 56.5 46 $11 Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
9 7 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 6.61 7 56 49 $5 Red Dazzler / Adieu
10 12 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 7.91 9 54 44 $21 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
11 16e WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 11.29 11 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $17 Southern Image / Equivescence
1 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
15e LES REMARQUABLES Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 0 44 Monashee Mountain / Callaina
2 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee 0 52 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
4 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 0 51 Haradasun / Octavia Belle
8 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore 0 44 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
Race 5 - 3:51PM LIBERTY SERVICE STATIONS & NORTH COAST PETROLEUM WOODLAWN CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 11 54 55 $11 Red Element / Mulsanne
2 4 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Matthew McGuren 2.66 6 58.5 67 $4.20F Murtajill / Nervate
3 2 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.71 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $5 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
4 1 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 3.66 5 61 72 $6 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 9 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 4.12 1 54 51 $17 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 5 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Luke Rolls 4.45 7 57 64 $10 Time Thief / Secret Habit
7 7 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 4.97 10 55 60 $10 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
8 3 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.14 12 59 68 $7 Savabeel / Speechless
9 10 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jesse Graham (a2/) 6.96 3 54
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 High Chaparral / Golan Star
10 12 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 7.22 9 54 46 $15 Mossman / Richly Deserved
11 6 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Jedidiah Hodge (a2/51kg) 7.54 2 56
(cd 54)
62 $13 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
12 13 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 13.98 4 54 39 $41 Redoute's Choice / Asian Reef
11 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 48 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
Race 6 - 4:27PM ROACH CONTRACTING & REILLY BUILDING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 10 58 49 $7 Dubleo / Elite Encore
2 5 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Mr Cyril Small 2.78 7 60 53 $6 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
3 11 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 3.95 12 56.5 50 $8.50 Shaft / Zinzin
4 3 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Jesse Graham (a2/) 4.33 3 62
(cd 60)
57 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
5 6 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 4.75 1 59 51 $17 Snippetson / Gone Wild
6 4 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 5.55 6 62 61 $10 Manner Hill / Vania
7 12 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 5.66 8 55.5 48 $10 Nicconi / Lesmartre
8 9 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.78 11 57.5 48 $21 Zizou / Pinoshea
9 2 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/) 5.81 2 63
(cd 61)
59 $10 Hidden Dragon / Specious
10 10 DUSTY Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 6.72 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $4.60F Ferocity / Rhell Love
11 7 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 7.65 4 58.5 50 $9 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
12 1 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.29 9 66
(cd 63)
65 $11 Street Cry / Viennese
15e DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart 0 40 Southern Image / Allora
16e HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 0 39 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
13e DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Ric McMahon 0 46 Commands / Crackle Dash
14e SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson 0 44 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally