Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 28, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-May-17 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BULL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
2 1 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Ovation
3 2 HIGH HEAVEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Pure Grace
4 4 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 9.8 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
5 3 LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
6 5 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 12.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Hurricane Mist
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
2 6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 8 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hokuspokus
4 1 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Excites / Unflappable
5 10 YELLEN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Pentire / Bound to Impress
6 4 INFRA DIG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
7 2 ESTAFETTE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Couriette
8 3 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Nick Heywood 8.9 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
9 7 SHE’S WILD Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 10.1 0 N/A   Turffontein / Party Hard
10 5 NOUMEA (IRE) John O'Shea Corey Brown 13.8 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Tessa Reef
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORTON’S FORK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
2 3 GARBHAN Mitch Newman Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
3 11 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indalama
4 4 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
5 8 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
6 5 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
7 2 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
8 1 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
9 6 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
9 SEKIYAMA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Kanzan
10 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
2 7 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
3 5 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 10 WITCHES John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
5 2 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Nick Heywood 4.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
6 1 BELLE TOURNURE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Amitola
7 3 CHILCOTIN John O'Shea Corey Brown 5.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte
8 6 FALKENBERG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
9 9 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
10 4 COUNT OF LIMONADE (IRE) Peter Robl Blake Shinn 7.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Hoity Toity
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
2 9 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
3 6 GHOSTLY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
4 8 MASTER AGAR Ron Quinton Nick Heywood 8.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
5 1 BIRDSONG John O'Shea Corey Brown 8.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hold to Ransom
6 4 ENNUI John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9 0 N/A   New Approach / Retail Therapy
7 5 FANTASIZE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 9.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Danesty
8 3 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 10.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
9 7 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Ms Wendy Peel 12.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Freequence
2 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Dearness
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
2 1 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
3 2 CLIVEDEN John O'Shea Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Camarena
4 4 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Nuclear Force
5 8 REINCARNATE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
6 5 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Nick Heywood 2.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Constance
7 6 PENNY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Don't Countya
8 10 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zayanida
9 9 SEVENTHCHIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
3 COTTAGE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Teofilo / Amitola
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR OF AFRICA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
2 6 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Stimulass
3 1 EPIDEMIC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
4 3 NOBLE CREED James Cummings Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tropical Affair
5 5 SACHER TORTE John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Viennese
6 4 PLUCKY DAME Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Danasierra
7 9 TRAVERS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Common Smytzer
8 10 CRAFTY WARRIOR (NZ) Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr 20.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Severa
8 STUNNED John O'Shea Corey Brown 0 N/A Reset / Seeking Susan
2 MANICURE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Trim
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEMENTARI John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 5 PRETTY FAST Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
3 7 STELLARA James Cummings Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
4 1 AISANCE John O'Shea Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Easy Out
5 8 TIKI BAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
6 4 PARSEC John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Commands / Astronomia
7 2 HARD GOLD Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Slow the Flow
6 SMOKEY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
2 4 MALAHAT John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 7 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Girl Hussler
4 5 MIDNIGHT SERENADE Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / All Good Things
5 3 EXTREME MEASURE James Cummings Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tzu Hsi
6 8 THRILLED John O'Shea Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Joy
7 2 EQUUS D’ORO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Starfish
6 PIRACY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / Eggs
2 3 CIARLET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zouzou
3 6 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   California Dane / Texarcana
4 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
5 1 BEL SELENE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl
6 5 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
7 9 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
8 10 TACIT RHEMA John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Georgia Oh
9 7 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
10 2 CAMARI (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Commands / Octapussy
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIVIA’S STORY James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
2 4 EXCEEDS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
3 3 ENNAZUS Peter Robl Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
4 7 MADAME MOUSTACHE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gamble
5 2 CAPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / La Camille
6 8 MAWZOONA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / McHappy
7 5 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satinka
8 1 BUBBLY TUNE Peter Robl Tye Angland 4.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Champagne Sisters
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
2 8 WINTER BRIDE Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
3 4 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
4 2 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / African Rain
5 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR James Cummings Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Your Song / Weekend in Manila
6 3 LOVESPEED GIRL James Cummings Tye Angland 5.1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lovable
7 7 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
6 ROCOCO CHANEL Rick Worthington 0 N/A Zoffany / Rococo Blaze
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Girl
2 3 HUALALAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Aloha
3 8 WINDS OF CHANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
4 4 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
5 6 TO BE VAIN Luke Pepper Travis Wolfgram 3.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ajawaan
6 5 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
7 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7.7 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
7 TOTALLY CHARMED Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / The Look of Love
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONSERVATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Choisir / Forest Beauty
2 5 SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
3 4 SEAWATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
4 7 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
5 6 STARVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   All American / Sylvaner
6 2 LAST STARFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / New Style
7 3 MUSIC ADDITION Peter Robl Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Quality Coup
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
2 8 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 6 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
4 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
5 3 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cadazzle
6 5 MARROCK Mitch Newman Corey Brown 2.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Meritous
7 4 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Deer Valley
8 7 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr 6.4 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Little Lippy
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VARESE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Purespeed
2 1 ABATHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
3 8 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Street Boss / Commands a Smile
4 7 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
5 3 DREAMSHIP James Cummings Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamond Sands
6 6 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.1 0 N/A   Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
7 4 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
8 2 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   So You Think / La Siroque
9 5 MISINTERPRETATION Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 8.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Sunsari