Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Friday 28, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-May-17 11:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 9 57 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
2 11 WESTOVER Grant Allard Peter Graham 4.1 4 55 N/A $5 Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
3 4 ARTISTIC ESCAPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 6.8 6 55 N/A $21 Zoffany / Dodged a Bullet
4 9 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.9 3 55 N/A $21 Moshe / Herewegoagain
5 7 FRONT RUNNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6.9 8 55 N/A $3.80 Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
6 12 WITHOUT INCIDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 7.3 5 55 N/A $10 Roman Emperor / Holy One
7 8 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 8.7 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
8 13 ZIZANGGA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 8.7 1 55 N/A $11 Zizou / Pottinger
9 1 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9.6 7 57 N/A $71 Al Maher / Full On Amy
3 MAGIC CHOIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
10 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson 0 N/A Snippetson / Fictional
6 ENHANCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies 0 N/A Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
5 DUBAI’S ROSE Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Rose Petal
Race 2 - 12:55PM DE BORTOLI WINES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.70 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOOL VINNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 59 N/A $3.20F I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
2 2 TIGERS IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Lane Shane S Arnold 0.1 4 59 N/A $4.20 Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
3 3 TARBOY Ian Mcrobert Matthew McGuren 0.4 9 57.5 N/A $10 Killy / Kiahni Miss
4 5 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.3 2 56 N/A $3.60 Related / Lovely Lonny
5 4 CHUNKY CHARGER BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 2.9 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
6 7 CHUI Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.3 5 55 N/A $7.50 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
7 6 HOLLYWOOD CHARGER BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 3.5 6 56 N/A $13 Eavesdropper / Golden Edict
8 8 GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 5.1 3 55 N/A $31 Hotelier / Semi Glow
9 9 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 7.8 8 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
10 ZARCO Paul Matts Matthew Paget 0 N/A Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
Race 3 - 1:35PM SCHWEPPES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SURELY NOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5 56.5 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Suream
2 11 UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0.1 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.20F Starcraft / Miss Funrho
3 8 CHASTITY STRIKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.6 2 57 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Imanun
4 12 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.60 Duporth / Crafty Belle
5 1 NARETHA Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 4.1 6 59 N/A $8 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
6 5 STIMULATED Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 4.3 13 58 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Provokes
7 15 ENHANCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ben Looker 5.8 4 58.5 N/A $21 Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
8 14 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 6.6 10 55 N/A $17 Snippetson / Magic World
9 7 MISS KATYHA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.1 8 57.5 N/A $26 Intergaze / Engage Her
10 10 MISS GLAMORHUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 9.5 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Husson / War Attitude
11 13 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Terry Green 11 9 55 N/A $21 Tickets / Unflappable
12 6 TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 12.4 11 58 N/A $101 Tickets / Amber Trinket
13 4 READY’S QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 12.7 3 58.5 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
16 ARTISTIC ESCAPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies 0 N/A Zoffany / Dodged a Bullet
3 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A Trusting / Capital Raising
2 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson 0 N/A Snippetson / Fictional
Race 4 - 2:10PM GRAHAME TIMBRELL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 9 54 51 $9 Niello / Doubtful
2 5 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.4 8 58.5 60 $8 Zaha / White Sprite
3 8 FEATURE Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 1.1 10 54.5 56 $11 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
4 3 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Paul King 1.4 6 59 61 $6 Snippetson / Italian Romance
5 4 MATAGAMI Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.7 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $8 Dreamscape / Centaure
6 6 OUR METEOR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.8 3 57.5 62 $6 Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
7 7 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 2.2 2 55 53 $17 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 10 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 2.4 5 54 55 $9 Domesday / Thine Eyes
9 2 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Robert Thompson 2.6 7 60 67 $13 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
10 9 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons 3.1 1 54.5 56 $4.60F I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
1 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham 0 65 Oratorio / Gosford Park
Race 5 - 2:50PM BARRIER SIGNS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.40 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAMMOON DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 59 66 $6 Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
2 1 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0.8 7 61 65 $1.70F Oratorio / Gosford Park
3 6 TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Paul King 2 6 55 57 $31 Time Thief / Sunset Stripper
4 4 DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Ben Looker 2 2 56.5 56 $8.50 Commands / Defrock
5 10 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Robert Thompson 2.4 3 54 53 $26 Beckett / Lady Aristocat
6 5 FIRED UP Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.5 8 55
(cd 53)
53 $17 Shamardal / Swiss Current
7 3 PONCHERELLO Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.7 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $13 Duporth / All Our Chips
8 7 BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.5 11 54.5 52 $15 Hussonet / House Mistress
9 8 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.1 1 54.5 56 $26 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
10 12 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 6.4 9 54 51 $16 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
11 11 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Matthew Paget 8.4 10 54 51 $51 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
13 GUIDED Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
9 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham 0 56 I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
Race 6 - 3:25PM PRIME7 CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.10 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 4 55 47 $3.60 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
2 2 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.1 9 61 59 $3.40F Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 3 SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Peter Graham 0.1 5 58 54 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing
4 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 3.7 2 61 59 $5 Domesday / Bella Stella
5 7 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4.5 1 55.5 49 $21 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
6 13 THE GARRET Paul Perry Paul King 5.1 10 54 43 $11 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
7 10 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 12 54
(cd 52)
47 $15 Related / Miss Strangelove
8 4 KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Matthew Bennett 6.7 3 56.5 50 $21 Killy / Yaourt
9 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8.9 6 54 45 $81 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
10 12 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 8.9 7 54 44 $41 Super Kid / Princess Karen
11 9 CLARENDON HOUSE Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 12.3 11 54 50 $26 Real Saga / Agile
12 5 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 46.7 8 56 49 $31 Swiss Ace / Supastar
15 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer 0 55 Reset / Glorious Lady
14 MAYBE THE ONE Ross Stitt 0 40 Sebring / Foxsphere
6 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 0 48 Magic Albert / Spurnof
Race 7 - 4:05PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.03 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
48 $21 Time Thief / Suspend
2 7 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0.19 9 58.5 53 $4.60EF Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 4 JEMILY John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0.68 11 60
(cd 58)
60 $4.60EF Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
4 5 RAINBOW RIVER Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.9 12 59
(cd 57)
54 $16 Lope de Vega / Tattler
5 2 TULIMAN Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 1.97 10 60.5 57 $8 Lion Heart / Talulla
6 1 TORQUAY Paul Perry Paul King 2.47 3 60.5 57 $11 Haradasun / Solana Beach
7 11 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 5.16 8 56.5 49 $7 Volitant / Creative Chimes
8 12 MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Ben Looker 5.38 5 55 50 $6 Onemorenomore / Pavlova
9 9 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 5.5 7 57.5 51 $21 Annenkov / Mithali
10 13 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Matthew Paget 7.2 4 54 44 $10 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
11 8 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 7.38 1 58 52 $17 Volksraad / Ava
12 14 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.96 2 54 44 $13 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
6 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0 58 Host / Pure Sugar
10 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0 55 Reset / Glorious Lady
3 AEROJET Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 56 Jet Spur / Generality
Race 8 - 4:40PM CARLTON MID CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 10 55.5 55 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 4 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 0.1 7 57.5 58 $3.80F Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
3 9 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2 12 54
(cd 52)
51 $4.60 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
4 3 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3.6 8 58 60 $5 Choisir / French Fantasy
5 8 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Kirk Matheson 4.1 2 54.5 52 $26 Oratorio / Lechery
6 1 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 4.2 9 59 57 $8 Strategic / Special Damsel
7 12 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 4.3 11 54 47 $21 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
8 7 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Robert Thompson 4.8 5 54.5 48 $4.60 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
9 14 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.4 3 54
(cd 53)
37 $101 War Pass / Think Fast
10 10 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 13 54 48 $31 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
11 11 CATHAY BELLE Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 6 4 54 47 $17 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
12 5 STRYKER ROSE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.8 1 57 57 $21 Stryker / Rose Among Thorns
13 13 BATTALION Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 10.6 6 54 42 $71 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
16 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 0 44 Casino Prince / Oneforall
17 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon 0 35 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
2 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0 56 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
15 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire 0 45 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga