Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 28, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Apr-17 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM JCF CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 56.5 53 $3.20F Street Cry / Russeting
2 4 SAVE THE BEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0.1 4 57 55 $7 Oratorio / Girvan
3 3 TRAMP Richard Nutman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.4 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $5.50 Commands / Step
4 2 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 1.5 2 58.5 53 $3.60 Red Element / Five Straight
5 1 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 6 58.5 53 $11 Oratorio / Florenza
6 7 RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.6 3 54 44 $13 Snippetson / Mercia
6 MADDISON AVENUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
Race 2 - 1:10PM ELECTEL SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Christian Reith 3 54 57 $2.70F Anacheeva / Anniewill
2 3 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 1.8 5 57 66 $8 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
3 4 BALIUS Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $5 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
4 1 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 2.7 6 61 70 $15 Zabeel / What Can I Say
5 2 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.9 2 58.5 66 $3 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
6 6 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 3.1 1 55 58 $21 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
5 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 60 Commands / Song of Success
Race 3 - 1:50PM FOREVER MEMORIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.36 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 O’LORDY Danny Williams Jay Ford 7 55.5 N/A $4F O'lonhro / Fair Look
2 2 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Christian Reith 0.2 10 58 N/A $6 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
3 3 LADY SELKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Brodie Loy 2.2 4 57 N/A $5.50 Gio Ponti / Play Date
4 5 SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 2.8 6 57 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Solar Charged
5 12 THE INTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 3.3 8 55.5 N/A $9 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
6 4 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 9 57 N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
7 1 ORSIPPUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.1 5 59 N/A $13 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
8 7 DUCHESS OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Jeff Penza 7.3 1 55.5 N/A $51 Northern Meteor / Philocracy
9 11 TEXAS DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 7.6 2 55.5 N/A $61 Zoffany / Texarcana
10 8 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 9.1 3 55.5 N/A $71 Salade / Lady Octa
6 COOL BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Snitzel / Be Cool
10 SATIN SILKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 0 N/A Zoffany / Red's Moxie
Race 4 - 2:25PM SEMCO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Grant Buckley 11 54 N/A $20 Denman / Wintour
2 5 COMMON PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Mathew Cahill 2 10 58.5 N/A $2.10F I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
3 8 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.8 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
4 11 JAWDAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.9 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
5 1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.5 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
6 6 GRIMOIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 3.8 5 58.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Only Words
7 10 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 6.5 6 57 N/A $101 Street Sense / Natural Woman
8 2 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 8.5 9 59 N/A $51 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
9 3 CARD TRICKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 8.7 7 58.5 N/A $12 Magic Albert / Acinonyx
10 13 SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 9.2 2 54 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Lupara
11 4 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 10.4 8 58.5 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
7 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 N/A Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
9 O’LORDY Danny Williams 0 N/A O'lonhro / Fair Look
12 LADY ELIZABETH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
Race 5 - 3:05PM SUN SOLUTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Grant Buckley 1 54 44 $9 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
2 3 SKIRTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.8 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $1.90F Snippetson / Lateral
3 11 GAY SKIER John Borham Jeff Penza 1 3 54 40 $20 Gonski / Gay Walk
4 4 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 1.4 6 57.5 58 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
5 5 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 2.8 2 56.5 53 $13 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
6 9 THE DARK DRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.1 5 54 52 $6 Henrythenavigator / Song of Unbridled
7 2 KEV’S BABE Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.5 7 57.5 58 $18 Big Brown / Superior Star
1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 55 Court of Jewels / French Ash
6 HOODLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 52 Snippetson / Morning Dews
7 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 54 Magic Albert / Shepishir
8 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 55 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
Race 6 - 3:40PM PARK ST TAB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6 58
(cd 56)
53 $6 California Dane / Just Pamela
2 3 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0.2 10 60.5 54 $2.90F Roadhog / Mick's Chick
3 2 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brodie Loy 1 3 60.5 54 $5.50 Krupt / Missala
4 1 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 7 61.5 56 $3.60 Star Witness / Hairpin
5 5 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 4 60 53 $21 Lion Heart / Cousine
6 4 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith 4.7 1 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $21 War Pass / Femme La Folle
7 8 JOEL’S DELIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 5.1 5 57.5 48 $21 Oratorio / Liza
8 10 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 6.1 8 57 47 $20 Canny Lad / Curled
9 11 BRIEFCASE BENNY Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 6.9 9 54 41 $26 Benicio / Miss Columbus
10 9 ONLY MONEY Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 25.1 2 57.5 48 $21 Encosta de Lago / Stylish Bow
6 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 0 52 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
Race 7 - 4:15PM GOULBURN MARKETPLACE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 8 58.5 N/A $3.80F Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
2 13 KRYSTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0.5 13 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dubleo / Brookton Bling
3 7 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0.6 12 58.5 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
4 9 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 10.2 10 58.5 N/A $4 Sebring / Runzonred
5 11 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.1 3 58.5 N/A $8.50 Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
6 4 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 13.3 9 58.5 N/A $151 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
7 10 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 13.5 4 58.5 N/A $13 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
8 3 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 16.2 5 58.5 N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
9 2 ANOTHER WEAPON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 18.2 6 58.5 N/A $81 Arlington / Geniemac
10 1 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 18.3 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Teofilo / Ashraqat
11 12 ANAUEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 24 7 56.5 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Amarjet
12 14 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 28.8 11 56.5 N/A $31 Pluck / Armagnac
13 5 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith 38.5 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Mighty Lion
8 KUNMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jay Ford 0 N/A More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
Race 8 - 4:55PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.92 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1 59 55 $6 Testa Rossa / Mate
2 10 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0.1 5 57 48 $6 Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
3 8 CRYSTAL SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jay Ford 0.6 12 58.5 55 $10 Starcraft / Celadon
4 12 SUNGINE Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.2 10 54 44 $15 Haradasun / Tagine
5 1 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.4 11 62
(cd 60)
57 $7.50 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
6 2 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Grant Buckley 1.7 13 61.5 60 $17 Champions Gallery / Becoming
7 4 USENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 1.8 8 60 58 $3F Sebring / Trina
8 9 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.4 9 58 53 $15 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
9 3 RED DREAM Kerry Parker Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 3.1 2 61
(cd 57)
55 $26 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
10 11 NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 6 54 44 $21 Magic Albert / She's Best
11 5 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Simon Miller 4.3 3 59.5 52 $16 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
12 6 EDEN ROAD Brian M Smith Mathew Cahill 4.3 7 59 51 $21 Adam / Scarlet Rose
13 13 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Ms Melinda Kinny 9.5 4 54 41 $51 Zizou / Picnic Chow