Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 25, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalites: R1 N4 Armageddon On It +3kg (57kg) & R3 N2 Unique Command +1kg (61kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Apr-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 2:04PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB- JERICHO CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +3.0KG) (1570 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.12 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Mr David Pisani 3 54 35 $4.80 Dane Fever / Exotica
2 1 MARLZ MOMENT Graham Payne Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.45 2 59
(cd 57)
53 $3 Elvstroem / Marlee's Star
3 2 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Ben Looker 2.56 6 57 45 $4 High Chaparral / Corsaire
4 4 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 3.68 5 57 3.0 36 $2.10F Domesday / Bella Vie
5 3 PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Luke Cumberland 5.79 1 54 40 $3.50 Husson / Contrary Lady
6 5 SEBURST Petra Bullen Ms Alison Threadwell 9.68 4 54 36 $14 Sebring / La Dee La
7 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0 31 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
Race 2 - 2:44PM AMY WILSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.09 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FRAGRANT FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $2.20F Smart Missile / Penhaligon
2 2 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Alison Threadwell 0.11 4 59 N/A $3.20 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
3 3 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 1.17 2 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.70 King Cugat / Funny Business
4 8 POWER AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 6.18 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.40 Authorized / Plumm
5 1 GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Billy Cray 9.9 3 59 N/A $17 Dane Fever / Exotica
6 5 CANDY CARAMEL Sandra Ollerton Shane S Arnold 12.24 6 57 N/A $5 Henny Hughes / Creme Caramel
7 6 IT’S A SELLOUT Nicole Down Luke Cumberland 13.96 1 57 N/A $4 Tickets / Jesterette
8 4 AERON John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 28.25 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Dylan Thomas / Moreover
9 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
Race 3 - 3:19PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.86 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNITZ KISS Albert O'hearn Shane S Arnold 7 58.5 40 $4 Snitzel / Healing Kiss
2 5 BROBAK Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0.11 1 59 41 $3.40F Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
3 3 LOADING Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 0.12 4 59.5 42 $3.50 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
4 8 INITFORTHEDRINK Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 0.98 2 57.5 38 $4 Shaft / Red Kellick
5 9 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 3.29 5 55.5
(cd 52)
34 $10 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.84 6 54
(cd 52)
34 $4 Casino Prince / Gifting
7 1 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 14.17 3 60 48 $7 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
6 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 0 41 California Dane / Silent Dawn
2 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 1.0 44 Widden Valley / Tortola
4 PUT ’EM ON ICE Keith Cowley Mr David Pisani 0 42 Benicio / Non Divisible
Race 4 - 3:54PM MAJOR MICHAEL SHANAHAN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.83 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 1 57
(cd 53)
51 $3 Dubleo / Homegrown
2 6 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 0.02 2 56 45 $3.60 Dane Fever / Warm Up
3 5 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 1.54 5 56.5 46 $8 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
4 2 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 2.06 6 60.5 58 $2.50F Al Maher / Coogee Crown
5 7 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 3.25 3 54
(cd 52)
39 $6.50 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
6 3 AKUMANDI John Bannister Luke Cumberland 7.49 4 58.5 54 $4 Excites / Say When
7 8 REIBY RHYMER Terance Rae Mr David Pisani 15.17 7 54 33 $21 Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song
1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 0 60 Prince Arthur / Danlora
Race 5 - 4:29PM SOLDIER ON MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.95 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Luke Cumberland 6 55.5 N/A $3.60 Denman / Seven Stars
2 4 LADY IVEAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 0.02 7 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2F More Than Ready / Milliyet
3 13 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Terry Green 5.9 10 55.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Skytripper
4 7 ALL YOU Terry Drayton Ben Looker 7 9 55.5 N/A $10 Strada / Furba Lass
4 3 AIRDALE Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 7 11 58.5 N/A $3.50 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
6 9 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 7.99 3 55.5 N/A $11 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
7 11 MORRAYAH MISS Noel Boland Mr David Pisani 8.39 8 55.5 N/A $15 Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
8 10 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8.68 4 55.5
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Nicconi / Blue Image
9 12 OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 9.75 5 55.5
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Honor in War / Precious Lass
10 1 ANEW Jason Coyle Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 11.59 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 New Approach / Astinella
11 2 JEST BENNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Shane S Arnold 15.6 2 59 N/A $11 Mutawaajid / Jest a Trace
5 LA LOLLA Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Benfica / Schellenberg
6 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler 0 N/A Dubleo / Bear Elegant