Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 25, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Apr-17 4:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Race 1 - 1:40PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS HOUSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.31 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEAU IN CHAINS John Hine Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 57.5 45 $2F Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
2 2 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 1.37 1 58 46 $5 Bohannon / Nosugar
3 5 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.44 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $8 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
4 1 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.3 6 59 49 $3.60 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
5 7 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.41 4 54 37 $3.60 Elusive City / Shutricia
6 4 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 4.52 5 56.5 48 $5 Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
6 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly 0 44 Haradasun / Now Now
Race 2 - 2:20PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS HOUSES MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.57 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 6 58.5 N/A $2.90F Dubleo / Obeys
2 2 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Geoffrey Snowden 1.5 3 59 N/A $3.50 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
3 7 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.42 9 58.5 N/A $6 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 9 BRIDGET’S STAR Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.03 5 56.5 N/A $7 Star Witness / Entice
4 4 WHAT A BONUS Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.03 4 59 N/A $13 Alert / Encountering Miss
6 5 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.16 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Pluck / Defying Gravity
7 8 WONDERLY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.94 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
8 3 SATHERN Ian Cook Matthew Paget 10.02 8 59 N/A $4.20 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
9 1 EIREBORNE Jacob Perrett Craig Franklin 12.22 7 59 N/A $7 Eire / Sandy Princess
10 MY LOVE IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile 0 N/A Shaft / Notorious Lady
Race 3 - 3:00PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS HOUSES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.62 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7 54 52 $4 Supreme Class / Yemaya
2 6 STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 2.07 5 54 44 $7 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
3 5 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.29 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $5 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
4 1 CAPTAIN TEEMO (IRE) Frank Tanner Allan Chau 3.33 4 61.5 64 $4 Oratorio / Bluebell Park
5 7 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Craig Franklin 4.74 1 54 44 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
6 8 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10.76 3 54 41 $3.60F Elusive City / Lenova
7 4 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 14.86 6 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $7 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 57 Husson / Salix Caprea
Race 4 - 3:45PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS HOUSES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.77 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 4 57 N/A $6 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
2 11 TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.67 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Moonlite
3 7 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Ms Belinda Hodder 2.75 2 57 N/A $4.40 Congrats / Dusty Grey
4 1 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.58 3 59 N/A $3.20F Dubleo / Lover in Space
5 5 FIREBIRD BALLET Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.64 6 57 N/A $6 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
6 9 MY LOVE IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5.18 1 57 N/A $13 Shaft / Notorious Lady
7 10 OUR CHARLOTTE Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.04 7 57 N/A $10 Bernardini / Champagne Dance
8 6 IRVINGTON (NZ) Melanie O'gorman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 7.3 5 57
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5 Rip Van Winkle / Linnet
9 8 LOVER IN FLIGHT Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 8.21 10 57 N/A $6 Sequalo / Galactic Lover
10 2 TANNY ROSE Paddy Cunningham Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 31.18 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Walking or Dancing / Facebook
11 3 SALLY’S DREAM Jeanette Holton Vad Bolozhinskyi 34.35 11 57.5 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Princess Bambi
4 BARRETTE Mark Hatch 0 N/A Trusting / Jackie
Race 5 - 4:25PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS HOUSES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 9 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
2 16e JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0.33 12 55 38 $13 Valixir / Easy Step
3 12 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.27 3 57 42 $8 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
4 3 CULPO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.57 2 59
(cd 57)
50 $7 Strada / Formermissuniverse
5 14 MANSQUI Jane Clement Geoffrey Snowden 2.63 11 56 44 $7 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
6 10 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.17 10 57.5 47 $5.50 Duporth / Fashion Sister
7 17e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Matthew Paget 3.44 7 54
(cd 54.5)
35 $15 Shaft / Lavender Road
8 13 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 4.03 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $9 Falvelon / Caterina
9 6 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.54 6 58.5 45 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
10 9 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.08 1 58
(cd 55)
44 $7 California Dane / Orchid Spray
11 2 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.75 8 59 46 $3.40F Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
12 11 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Craig Franklin 8.76 5 57 46 $10 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
15e FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby 0 39 E Dubai / Lasting Change
8 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser 0 48 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
7 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 0 45 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
5 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 0 45 Power of Destiny / Cesium
4 ENSIGN Jason Reilly 0 46 Wicked Style / Jerash