Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 24, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Apr-17 11:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
2 3 SIGNPOSTED (IRE) John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.96 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Portentous
3 2 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 3.48 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
4 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Corey Brown 4.59 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
5 4 WILD DUCHESS Emma & Lucy Longmire Bobby El-Issa 17.77 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Alpinia
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Magnus / Ready for Joy
2 7 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.63 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 1 HEROIC VALOUR Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Jason Collett 5.19 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Myrrh
4 2 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tye Angland 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
5 8 TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 7.43 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Woodie
6 5 POSSUMNATER Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 9.39 0 N/A   Mossman / Zedity
7 6 PRAECEREUS (NZ) Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 9.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
8 4 MARILISA (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 15.92 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Kwan
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Spright).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
2 7 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0.53 0 N/A   Choisir / Quest for Success
3 3 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Koby Jennings 0.65 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Nothebanca
4 1 BLACK PLATINUM Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 0.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
5 6 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.28 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
6 8 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4.42 0 N/A   Husson / Spurcent
7 5 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 0 N/A   Spinning World / Persian Fable
SB 9 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 5 THE BIG DREAMER Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.11 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Queen Esprit
3 6 VEUVE GIRL Terry Croft Chad Lever 4.31 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Techniques
4 4 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell Kearney Tye Angland 4.64 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Decima
5 1 ELITE LABEL Craig Ritchie Koby Jennings 4.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Elle Labelle
6 3 HI CALIBER Anthony & Edward Cummings Nick Heywood 5.65 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Chickens
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL PREROGATIVE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Haradasun / Marquise Royale
2 3 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 0.64 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
3 1 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.83 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Centashani
4 2 AVERY’S LUCK Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pompeii
5 5 MY WOLVERINE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 2.67 0 N/A   Pluck / Talons Shown
6 4 KADEE Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer 10.59 0 N/A   Roadhog / Show 'n' Style
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Excelebration / Quest for Success
2 5 START ALL OVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.47 0 N/A   Sebring / Better Life
3 1 GOLD RUNNER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.83 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Conferre
4 3 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Shaun Guymer 1.7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
5 4 LAHEEB Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.08 0 N/A   Street Cry / Reggae
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 4 SULAYMANEE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.15 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzledar
3 2 GOOD THOUGHTS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Rose Ransom
4 1 CATTONAR John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.74 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Princess Anna
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 5 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.93 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Startling
3 1 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.85 0 N/A   Shaft / Last Dollars
4 2 RENEGED John P Thompson Tye Angland 6.04 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
5 7 ROLLING CLOUD Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.93 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mohegan Sky
6 6 DRACA Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 10.12 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Snapdragon
7 4 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony & Edward Cummings Nick Heywood 10.38 0 N/A   War Pass / Splendid Thing
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Race 9 ABANDONED @ 8:30 AM due to Other
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
2 3 KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.08 0 N/A   Rothesay / Crazy Quality
3 1 BLONDE INTUITION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.64 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hanky Panky
4 2 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.92 0 N/A   So You Think / Soho Secret
5 6 WELL VERSED John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.08 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mlada
6 4 MATILDA GIRL Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Stars Aflame
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDEN EFFORT Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Coonac
2 6 TAKOOKACOD John P Thompson Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Moshe / Takook
3 2 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.98 0 N/A   Sebring / Absolutely Flying
4 4 RAGDOLL Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.99 0 N/A   Alert / Dolled Up
5 5 REMARKABLE SUNDAY John Sargent Jason Collett 7.49 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Initial
6 3 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 9.06 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Callista
2 6 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.24 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
3 4 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.75 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
4 5 MR FUJI Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 12.11 0 N/A   Big Brown / Fujisawa
5 1 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Tye Angland 12.4 0 N/A   Americain / Northeast Note
6 2 COPYRIGHT QUEEN Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 14.27 0 N/A   Al Maher / Retrace
Race 13 - 11:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS CASIER Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
2 5 MORE HAPPY DAYS Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.56 0 N/A   Benfica / Finagle
3 3 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.56 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
4 2 COMMANDEERING Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 2.93 0 N/A   Commands / Top of the Rock
5 1 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 3.23 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Aquabelle
6 6 SHARPEST Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 19.14 0 N/A   Husson / Global Dance
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Spinning World / Tennessee Star
2 3 DOMED John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.45 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
3 4 DROP THE HAMMER John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.13 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Castagna
4 5 HOMILY Nick Mitchell Shaun Guymer 1.61 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Parabellum
5 2 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Ms Alena Skerritt 3.84 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
1 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Northern Meteor / School Blue
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
2 3 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.02 0 N/A   Nicconi / Misa Eire
3 2 MISS AMERICAN COD John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.07 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Jazzy Jessy
4 4 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 4.17 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
5 1 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 8.39 0 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro
5 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
Race 16 - 11:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
2 6 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.01 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 5 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0.55 0 N/A   Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
4 4 GRIT Brooke Somers Shaun Guymer 6.22 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Savabeel
5 2 ANKLE TAP (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 8.65 0 N/A   Shocking / Clipjoint
1 ALFA TANGO Garry Frazer 0 N/A Assafa / City of Life
3 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Startling