Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 24, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Apr-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM PRESTIGE WEDDING & EVENT HIRE BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:25.15R Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 5 57 57 $8 Husson / Salix Caprea
2 8 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Ben Looker 1.3 1 54 47 $26 Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
3 4 KOBI CREEK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.41 2 58 59 $3.80 Shadow Creek / Elegant Princess
4 7 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 2.08 7 56.5 56 $3.20F Authorized / Trading
5 6 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Craig Franklin 2.97 6 56.5 60 $4.60 Pentire / Whatagem
6 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.3 4 60 63 $21 Benicio / Suspended Time
7 2 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 4.91 3 59 61 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
9 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 29 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
3 ANSWERED Bradley Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0 60 Monaco Consul / I Command You
Race 2 - 1:15PM PRO-RIDE RACING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.89R Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 9 58.5 N/A $1.30F I Am Invincible / Location
2 5 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Mr Matthew Bennett 0.67 10 59 N/A $26 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
3 14 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 1.07 6 54 N/A $41 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
4 7 SUILVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Mr Brad Stewart 3.89 3 58.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Silk Ending
5 13 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.35 2 56 N/A $8 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
6 10 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Luke Dittman 5.38 7 57 N/A $61 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
7 15e OXLEY BRAT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6.02 1 59 N/A $81 May'haab / Ma Bijou
8 16e PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 6.43 5 57 N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Pearl's Pic
9 2 D’LAST ZA Mick John O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 8.32 8 59 N/A $7 Za-Im / Coradeym
10 12 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Matthew Paget 8.73 12 56.5 N/A $13 Ready's Image / Topsinga
11 9 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 9.39 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Excellent Art / Duchess Zafonic
12 11 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 13.56 13 57 N/A $101 Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
13 4 MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps Kirk Matheson 14.47 11 59 N/A $61 Any Given Saturday / Cognac Lass
17e TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 0 N/A Excelebration / Beebop
18e WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
3 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills 0 N/A Dubleo / Lover in Space
8 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
1 ARGENT ETOILE Mel Eggleston 0 N/A Meld / Divine Etoile
Race 3 - 1:50PM CANSDELL SIGNS 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.44R Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 N/A $8 Rothesay / Top Hana
2 11 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 0.22 5 55.5 N/A $8 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
3 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.41 6 57 N/A $7 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
4 3 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.22 1 58 N/A $2.40F Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
5 18e CRAIGLEA DETROIT Tom Bourke Jason Taylor 2.27 4 54.5 N/A $51 Falvelon / Craiglea Lady
6 12 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 4.14 9 54.5 N/A $16 Captain Sonador / Sagre
7 1 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Mr Brad Stewart 4.41 7 58.5 N/A $8 Pressday / Joust
8 5 MAJOR BROWN Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 4.54 8 58 N/A $9 Conatus / Pinelope
9 16e LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 4.67 10 54 N/A $15 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
10 6 CEDAR RAPIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 5.57 3 57.5 N/A $7.50 Northern Meteor / Rose Island
15e WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
9 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Husson / Trick Ski
17e REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke 0 N/A Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
14 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Time Thief / All Imagination
4 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Rose General
7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Pressday / Reine Margot
13 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 0 N/A Duporth / Komachi
2 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Luke Dittman 0 N/A Shocking / Rixi
Race 4 - 2:25PM TIM CLARK PLASTERING MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.96R Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 7 58.5 N/A $13 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
2 14 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.71 5 58 N/A $4.20F Octagonal / About Last Night
3 1 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 2.81 4 59 N/A $4.60 Raheeb / Rica Picante
4 11 SAINT ELEMENT Barry Lockwood Jeff Lloyd 3.16 14 58 N/A $5 Red Element / Saint Fran
5 7 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 3.25 3 58 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
6 5 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Mr Brad Stewart 4.3 12 58 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Dancing Starlight
7 8 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.41 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
8 3 GIOVANE AMORE Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 4.67 10 58.5 N/A $7 Captain Sonador / Priscilla
9 12 THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 4.71 8 58 N/A $5 Street Cry / Mayfield
10 13 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Jordan Mallyon 5.74 11 58 N/A $26 Tickets / Black Terror
11 9 OAKFIELD SUNSET Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.02 9 58 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Redance
12 6 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.05 2 58
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Minardi / Madame Halsey
13 15e TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 11.14 6 58 N/A $31 Desert King / Melia
14 4 WHINACO Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 14.97 13 58.5 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Whiner
17e ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers 0 N/A Choisir / Woodala
16e SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner 0 N/A Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
10 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
Race 5 - 3:05PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.67 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jester Dane): Deductions in $; 2c Win, 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd. New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Luke Rolls 2 56 53 $8 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
2 9 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0.43 9 55 51 $8 Thorn Park / Chevally
3 10 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Jeff Lloyd 1.61 6 55 51 $4.40F Dubleo / Lunalana
4 16 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 2.27 7 54 45 $21 Hussonet / Blue Music
5 6 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.43 4 56 53 $26 Thorn Park / Zambria
6 7 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 3 55.5 52 $5.50 Excellent Art / Ellen May
7 1 MOLA RAM Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 3.29 12 59.5 61 $4.80 Show a Heart / Mayaguana
8 13 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Kirk Matheson 3.41 1 54 49 $13 Natural Destiny / Rose General
9 5 TOAST John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 3.63 14 56 53 $6 Purrealist / Three Cheers
10 15 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 3.72 5 54
(cd 53.5)
48 $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
11 11 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 4.41 11 54.5 50 $9 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
12 18e RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 6.14 10 54 43 $31 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
13 14 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Mr Scott Galloway 6.39 13 54 49 $51 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
14 12 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Serg Lisnyy 7.54 8 54 51 $26 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
SB 17e JESTER DANE Peter Evans 0 54 45 $31 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
8 IMPERIAL DRAGON Barry Baldwin 0 51 Excellent Art / Las Palmas
3 DARKENING Matthew Dunn 0 58 Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah
2 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood 0 61 Encosta de Lago / Complete Control
Race 6 - 3:40PM CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCEEDINGLY CANNY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 3 59 61 $3F Exceedingly Good / Canny Star
2 11 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.03 1 56 51 $3.80 Snippetson / Black Stockings
3 1 ANZIO Terry McCarthy Mr Matthew Bennett 3.13 7 59 57 $6.50 Commands / Hosannah
4 12 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 3.47 6 56 52 $21 All American / Bit of a Gal
5 6 ARABIAN DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Peter Graham 5.61 4 57 54 $11 Sebring / Bold Demand
6 13 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.3 9 55.5 54 $6.50 Commands / Bullion Bay
7 8 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Jordan Mallyon 6.37 5 56.5 52 $13 Oratorio / Pourquoi
8 10 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 7.39 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $8 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
9 15e EARLY OPENER David Joice Luke Rolls 7.43 10 56 51 $21 I Am Invincible / Early Spec
10 7 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Raymond Spokes 11.45 11 57 53 $21 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
11 18e BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Scott Thurlow 15.09 2 55.5 50 $51 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
16e DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 0 51 Rothesay / Romance
17e STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 0 50 Starcraft / Acrylic
9 LICITRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston 0 57 Gio Ponti / Love And Money
3 LEAP OF LEGEND Matthew Dunn 0 54 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
5 ALATORA Stephen Lee 0 53 Captain Gerrard / Shartan
4 TIERRASANTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Loy Jason Taylor 0 55 Exceed And Excel / Del Mar
14 SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Clang / Secret Stash
Race 7 - 4:20PM VINES @ 139 SHOWCASE FLYING (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Mr Scott Galloway 7 54 69 $4.20F More Than Great / Just Like Sam
2 12 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Jeff Lloyd 0.99 4 54 63 $8 Natural Destiny / Send a Diva
3 7 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 9 54.5 70 $7 Street Boss / Love From Above
4 1 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.42 1 62
(cd 59)
85 $9 Easy Rocking / Jazz Heaven
5 9 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Ben Looker 1.55 6 54 67 $16 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
6 4 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.63 3 57 75 $7 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
7 2 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.09 10 59 79 $9 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
8 6 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Luke Rolls 2.17 8 55 71 $13 Snippetson / Khalija
9 5 MY LITTLE FLICKA Ben Ahrens Mr Brad Stewart 2.52 11 57 79 $9 California Dane / Enforce
10 10 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 3.35 2 54 66 $10 Lion Heart / Global Start
11 13 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7.11 5 54 62 $31 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
14 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/51kg) 0 59 Hidden Dragon / Specious
15e CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess 0 46 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
3 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0 78 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
11 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0 63 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
Race 8 - 4:55PM CLARENCE VALLEY SEPTICS BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.90 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZUMIKON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Mr Brad Stewart 4 58.5 60 $2.70F Nicconi / Chenar
2 10 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.31 2 58 62 $9 I Am Invincible / Littoral
3 13 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 1.21 1 56.5 59 $11 Reset / Special Grange
4 14 ALL IN ALL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.5 12 56 58 $31 All Bar One / Naturaline
5 9 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.59 8 58 63 $6 Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
6 5 ONSLOW Brad Munro Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 2.67 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $21 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
7 4 LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 3.46 13 59.5 62 $21 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
8 15e MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 3.93 7 58 58 $17 Any Given Saturday / Final File
9 11 VICTORY PARADE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4.16 3 57 60 $7 Street Sense / Conquering Queen
10 16e OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Craig Franklin 5.31 6 58 58 $26 Excites / Whisperings
11 3 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Mr Matthew Bennett 5.49 14 60 62 $17 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
12 7 MR SPIN Mick John O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 6.67 9 58.5 59 $13 Bulleton / Nelsonic
13 12 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 7.72 5 56.5 59 $15 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
14 2 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.95 11 61
(cd 58)
64 $16 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
18e BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Peter Graham 0 55 Shaft / Dressage
17e LILLOOET Steven Phelps 0 56 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
6 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Luke Dittman 0 59 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
1 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 0 65 Bernardini / Queen of Babylon