Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Saturday 22, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-May-17 9:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22


Race 1 - 1:50PM WAUCHOPE STOCK & ESTATE AGENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
2 4 ROYAL DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Peter Graham 0.48 1 57.5 N/A $2.90 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
3 3 IDEAL DANCER Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 2.28 5 58.5 N/A $8.50 Walking or Dancing / Fragrant Star
4 6 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Ms Belinda Hodder 8 6 57 N/A $2.70F Husson / The Super Gee
5 1 OUR BOY TED Nicole Down Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 9.39 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $10 Intergaze / Roc My World
6 2 CLAPPIN’ STICK Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 15.77 2 58.5 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Brocco's Delight
Race 2 - 2:30PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Am Dynamic) $1.70. Deductions in $: Win 42c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $2 Widden Valley / Tortola
2 5 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2 1 54 37 $2.30 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
3 1 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.8 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $2.50 Prince Arthur / Devali
SB 2 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 0 58.5 45 $1.70F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire 0 45 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
Race 3 - 3:10PM BAGO REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:44.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts Peter Graham 1 59 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
2 2 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.8 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.40F Dubleo / Celebrity Status
3 5 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Robert Agnew 38.8 2 57 N/A $2.45 Shinzig / Its Clangtime
4 3 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 99.9 3 57 N/A $5.50 Northern Meteor / Emancipator
4 MISS BREE Jason Waters Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Floral Dynamite / Bree
Race 4 - 3:50PM LASIANDRA CUP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:44.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
26 $8.50 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
2 5 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 5 54 31 $8.50 God's Own / Classic Dream
3 1 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 7.8 2 65
(cd 63.5)
53 $1.80F Elusive Quality / Sight
4 4 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.7 1 57 41 $2.60 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
5 3 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 22.2 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $8.50 Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
2 FINNERO Jason Waters Peter Graham 0 44 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
Race 5 - 4:30PM M & S PRINT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.0KG) (1240 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3 58.5 48 $2F St Averil / Quiet Gift
2 5 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.6 2 54
(cd 52)
34 $8 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
3 3 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7.76 1 58 48 $4 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
4 1 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10.27 4 59
(cd 57.5)
45 $2.30 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
4 DEFROST Julie Hodder 0 37 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate