Tomingley: Tomingley Picnic Racing Club Saturday 22, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35


Race 1 - 1:25PM MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 1 65
(cd 63)
N/A $5 Montoya / Games Night
2 6 ZARPERU Robert Wenning Mr Michael Gray 0.11 5 65 N/A $3 Zariz / Manu Peru
3 3 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 1.1 3 67 N/A $17 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
4 1 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.25 2 67 N/A $5.50 Intergaze / Hot Wire
5 2 LAUGHER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.92 4 67 N/A $2.70F Murtajill / Hearts for Lilly
4 DON’T TELL LILY George Wright 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Saltina
Race 2 - 2:00PM CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THREE RAR Rodney Robb Ms Samara Johnson 2 65.5 48 $3F Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
2 6 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 0.44 1 62 36 $10 Wilander / Sphynx
3 4 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Anthony Boyd 1.54 4 62.5 42 $10 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
4 5 ORCHYBOBBA Sharon Jeffries Mr Shannon Fogg 2.43 6 62
(cd 61)
41 $6 Eavesdropper / Dalal
5 3 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.43 3 63 48 $3.60 Excites / Kusasa
6 2 GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 4.7 5 65
(cd 63)
47 $6 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
Race 3 - 2:35PM MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE HALO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 67 N/A $3.20F I Am Invincible / Hide the Halo
2 4 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0.08 1 67 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
3 6 VOULOIR George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.21 6 65 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Moniette
4 3 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 2.34 2 67 N/A $6 Southern Image / Undolla
5 2 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.6 3 67
(cd 65)
N/A $10 Street Cry / Colour
6 5 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 3.17 4 65 N/A $6 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
Race 4 - 3:10PM CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1 62.5 52 $2.50F Gonski / Esprit de Vel
2 7 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.24 7 62 40 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
3 6 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 2.66 5 62 40 $10 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
4 3 HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 3.92 3 62
(cd 62.5)
48 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
5 1 SVETLA’S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Simone Vella 4.18 4 64
(cd 62)
55 $5 Strategic / Svetlana
6 5 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 4.27 6 62 40 $4 Bootleg / Scareface
7 4 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.37 2 62 41 $17 Flying Spur / Vicereine
Race 5 - 3:50PM TOMINGLEY PICNIC CUP (1500 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,450, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 2 64 57 $2.40F Strada / Citiblues
2 4 JUST GOOD George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.16 5 62 49 $7 Invincible Spirit / Recover
3 6 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.4 1 62
(cd 60)
37 $10 Brave Hawk / Charmae
4 5 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Mr Ashley Boyd 4.22 4 62 41 $6 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
5 3 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Mr Shannon Fogg 6.08 3 63
(cd 61)
51 $3.40 Strategic / Critical
2 BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos 0 52 Clang / Del Cielo
Race 6 - 4:30PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 6 62
(cd 60)
38 $3.20F Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
2 4 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Samara Johnson 1.87 1 62 39 $10 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
3 2 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 2.6 5 62 43 $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
4 1 TROUPER’S MILL George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.99 4 62.5 42 $5.50 Niello / Straight Milled
5 3 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Justin W Stanley Mr Daniel Stanley 5.89 3 62
(cd 62.5)
40 $4.40 Danewin / Mezdorf
6 6 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 15.68 2 62
(cd 60)
36 $12 Strada / Push the Envelope