Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 22, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 275m. True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible showers
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Aug-17 12:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Finalised 22/4 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:46PM ALLBIDS FYSHWICK CUP - CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.24 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Andrew Banks 3 54 38 $12 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
2 1 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0.1 1 66
(cd 62)
65 $2.40F Alert / Pursuit of Speed
3 5 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.1 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $3.20 Buriton / La Danse
4 2 PUNTON SUNNY Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 3.4 2 62.5 58 $9 Henny Hughes / Punton Danehill
5 3 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.8 5 58 49 $6 California Dane / Spinning Web
6 4 SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 6 6 58 49 $15 Strategic / Eldenta
Race 2 - 1:21PM QUEANBEYAN & PALERANG REGIONAL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.20 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 58.5 51 $2.60F Snippetson / Ilringya
2 1 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 3 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $3.60 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 2 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Tracy O'Hara 6.1 6 59 51 $10 Elusive Quality / Cone
4 3 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 6.8 4 59 51 $6 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
5 4 HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.9 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $18 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
6 8 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.6 7 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $31 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
7 7 MACCA’S MAGIC Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 9.4 8 54 41 $8 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
8 6 MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 10.8 1 55.5 44 $41 Dane Fever / Bursting
Race 3 - 1:56PM LATERALS BUNGENDORE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.42 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Nick Souquet 6 59 51 $5.50 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
2 4 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 0.8 3 58 49 $4F Golden Snake / Our Serafina
3 10 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 4.2 1 54
(cd 51)
40 $5 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
4 3 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Richard Bensley 4.5 10 58 53 $4.60 Dubleo / Faith
5 8 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Michael Heagney 7 5 54 44 $21 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
6 1 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 8.5 8 61 55 $16 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
7 5 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Rasit Yetimova 10 9 58 49 $8 Choisir / My Life
8 6 OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 11.3 7 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $17 Excites / Celebrity Status
9 9 WINDING ROAD Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny 11.6 4 54 41 $61 Murtajill / Always a Danger
10 7 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.6 2 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $18 Host / Blooming Luck
Race 4 - 2:32PM WALSH'S HOTEL MONARO CUP - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3F Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
2 8 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.3 9 55.5 N/A $8 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
3 4 CYCLONE MACI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 2.3 2 56.5 N/A $3.20 Duporth / Banana Smoothie
4 1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 2.7 4 59 N/A $8 Happy Giggle / French Ash
5 11 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 3.3 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Coonac
6 3 BRAZEN CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.5 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Choisir / Bold Selection
7 10 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 5.5 3 55 N/A $31 Dubleo / Rooly
8 2 JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 6.2 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Nicconi / Sister Rose
9 9 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
10 6 THE FANCYJONESGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Brendan Ward 13.9 11 56.5 N/A $16 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
11 7 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 14.5 7 56 N/A $31 Enemy of Average / Marqueen
13 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Zaffy
12 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Caviar Emptor
Race 5 - 3:11PM GREG BURKE RACING MANAGEMENT NGUNNAWAL CUP - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.39 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5 59 N/A $5 Road to Rock / Bulavka
2 5 CORTINA BLUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Hoy Nick Souquet 12 57 N/A $8 Murtajill / Cantinela
3 2 AHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 1 1 58.5 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
4 6 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 1.2 9 57 N/A $9 Paco Boy / Royal Tease
5 3 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 1.8 3 58.5 N/A $10 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
6 12 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Simon Miller 3 8 56.5 N/A $7.50 Dane Shadow / Continuously
7 9 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.2 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
8 13 LADY VOSTOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Heagney 4.8 7 57 N/A $51 Beneteau / Happy Penguin
9 11 BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner Michael Travers 5.8 2 56.5 N/A $31 Equiano / Holly Amanda
10 8 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 10.7 4 57 N/A $3.50F Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
11 4 COOLAMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Georgie Boucher Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 11.9 11 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
12 7 LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Rasit Yetimova 19.9 6 57 N/A $101 Shinzig / Africana
15 ANOTHER WEAPON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Nick Souquet 0 N/A Arlington / Geniemac
16 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic 0 N/A Half Hennessy / Hesyan
10 ANAUEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Amarjet
14 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Teofilo / Ashraqat
Race 6 - 3:51PM JERRABOMBERRA HOTEL CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.63 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 2 54 45 $5 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
2 6 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 1 54 36 $9 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
3 3 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.8 4 54.5
(cd 54)
49 $2.20F Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
4 2 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 2.6 6 57 54 $4 Reset / On the Loose
5 4 AXION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 8 7 54 46 $6.50 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
6 7 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.4 3 54
(cd 52.5)
34 $61 Arlington / Ardelia
7 8 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Melinda Kinny 25.7 5 54 30 $71 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
1 WITH AUTHORITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 65 Authorized / Little Jerboa