Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 21, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 156


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
2 6 SPATSIZI (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Skeena
3 4 GOT TO THINK (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Ballet Danseuse
4 2 DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
5 7 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Le Havre / Ameyrah
3 FLOODLIGHT (USA) John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Flashing
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0 N/A   Blevic / Magic Heaven
2 3 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Torrun
3 8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
4 4 JUST SHINE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
7 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners 0 N/A All American / Miss Victoria
2 HAURAKI John O'Shea 0 N/A Reset / Youthful Presence
5 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Marsawra
6 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
3 4 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
4 1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
5 2 COOL VICTOR Bill Prain Peter Wells 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Friendly Seas
6 3 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Le Havre / Love Queen
7 5 PLUTONIC ROCK Ron Leemon Ms Jessie Whipp 4.4 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Gialisa
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Savabeel / Metropolitan
2 4 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
3 1 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
4 5 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Oratorio / Girvan
5 3 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Velvet And Satin
6 7 VINDEX Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mithila
7 6 SO CERTAIN Ron Leemon Ms Jessie Whipp 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Deduced
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
2 3 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
3 1 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
4 7 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 2 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Whipper / Beyond Compare
6 6 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Khapers
7 5 HEBEOK Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 5.6 0 N/A   Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BADAJOZ John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
2 1 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Jessie Whipp 0.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
3 7 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Moon De French
4 5 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
5 3 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Butters
6 8 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
7 4 COYS Marc Conners Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
8 10 TORPENHOW John O'Shea Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
9 6 SAGA OF THE STORM Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Real Saga / Fantasy Gal
10 9 SWORN IN David Pfieffer Tye Angland 8.9 0 N/A   Tickets / Blasphemy
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
2 9 TIMING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Claudia
3 5 RADRADRA Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Street Sense / Lovely Jubly
4 6 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indalama
5 3 DELECTATION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Grace And Power
6 10 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
7 7 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.8 0 N/A   Strada / Novella
8 4 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Blue Finch
9 2 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 4 MOGADOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Essaouira
3 7 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Toby Bess
4 6 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
5 2 GOLD SEVENTY SEVEN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Fortune
6 9 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
7 1 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 7.2 0 N/A   De Beers / Poetic Faith
8 3 MISTICA MORE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
9 8 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 7.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
10 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Adaline
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Sunday Service
2 4 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0.1 0 N/A   California Dane / Deal or No Deal
3 2 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
4 1 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Curlin / Bootsey
5 6 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
6 3 ETYMOLOGY John O'Shea Joshua Parr 7.8 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
7 7 ODE TO EVENING (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ever Love
8 8 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Shanzero
5 MISS FALSIFIED Shane Marr Tommy Berry 0 N/A Mossman / All Trumped Up
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
2 6 PINFIRE OPAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Justagem
3 5 OLEKSANDRA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Alexandra Rose
4 3 LEXILOO Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Ivyrose
5 8 VICTORY IN PARIS Bill Prain Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Flutterena
6 2 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lady Millions
7 7 TEACH John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Commands / Giggleswick
8 1 AROHA DIAMOND Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 11.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCY’S LEGACY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Geniemac
2 2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Metropolitan
3 6 ORGANZA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
4 7 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
5 5 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
6 8 SULTRY TESTA Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 3.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
7 3 GUESSING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Conjecture
8 1 COWBOY HOUR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 4.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Red Hand
2 1 BARBEQUE John O'Shea Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
3 10 VIRIDINE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
4 5 KURNEL JAXON David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   All American / Kvarena
5 8 OLIFANTS John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Graskop
6 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
7 2 DURIF John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Commands / Star Shiraz
8 6 MANDALONG PINS Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 6.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Mandalong Ranche
9 9 SHAKESPEAREAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
7 MANIPULATE Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 0 N/A Choisir / Primarose
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UPPER DELIGHT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Dawn
2 7 LEOGANG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
3 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
4 2 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
5 4 CONNOISSEUR John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
6 3 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
7 9 PICKELHAUBE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Helmet / More Haste
8 6 DELIUS John O'Shea Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Libretto
9 5 DABADIE John O'Shea Koby Jennings 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sung
10 8 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Beneteau / Jazzy General
2 8 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
3 5 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
4 7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
5 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 9 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Vicereine
7 1 ANOTHER SLIPPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Private Nancy
8 6 PRINCE OF THEBES Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 3.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
9 2 DEEP HARBOUR Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / Shelbey
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Via
2 1 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 1.3 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dementieva
3 6 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) David Pfieffer Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
4 7 PALOMINO John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Aforethought
5 3 INTEGRATED John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Merge
6 5 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 8 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Personification
8 9 SEPOY’S CHOICE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tracy's Choice
9 4 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Christian Reith 10.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kokkei
10 10 SUPREME DUDE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Coeur D'or
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 8 PELOPONNESE Lauri Wray Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Proud And Ready
3 9 SILENT SEA John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
4 5 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
5 2 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / New Style
6 3 EVANESCE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Reset / Rena's Lady
7 4 FOURGRANDMAN Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 6.1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
8 1 DELACROIX Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
9 7 JOHNNIE BLUE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 9.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lively Lauren
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 3 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Celebrity
3 4 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoboard
4 7 ONCE WERE WARRIORS Richard Collett Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Sebring / In The Mood
5 1 DANDY ROLL John O'Shea Blake Shinn 7.9 0 N/A   Commands / Watermark
6 9 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Tye Angland 8.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
7 2 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 10 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
5 MEMES Jason Coyle 0 N/A Time Thief / Patois
8 PEEPING TOM David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Davala
Race 18 - 11:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
2 3 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Fallen In Love
3 5 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
4 2 HAYMAN Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pekalan
5 7 VESONTIO Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.1 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ceol Na Sraide
1 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Centashani
6 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Denman / Dramatic Choice
Race 19 - 12:06PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Rothesay / Countess Dehere
2 2 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Choisir / Volcada
3 8 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 5.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Parriwi
4 10 WARTIME LOVERS Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
5 5 TREASURE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sorren Tessa
6 9 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
4 TO BE VAIN Luke Pepper 0 N/A Time Thief / Ajawaan
3 START ALL OVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Better Life
6 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Benfica / Sacred Hit
7 ZEGOTA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Element of Danger
Race 20 - 12:18PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True, Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:25 PM due to Other, Combined with heat 19
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:30PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hasna
2 5 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Adaline
3 1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Cape City
4 3 CREATIVE VISION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / La Silva
5 2 CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 6.6 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
9 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
10 TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Woodie
8 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
4 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Street Sense / Camaro
Race 22 - 12:42PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 9 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
3 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
4 8 QUEEN OF HEIGHTS (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Keeper / Summer Heights
7 PROMAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Prophet Jewel
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Le Havre / Ameyrah
3 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A More Than Ready / Personify
4 HOMILY Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Parabellum
6 MAJESTIC FLUTE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Regal Flute