Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 21, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.84 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 7 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Cody Morgan Colless Coombes 0.06 7 N/A   Mossman / Goldfinger
3 4 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt Josh Adams 1 5 N/A   California Dane / Foxheart
4 6 MATRYOSHKA Leon Davies Paul King 4.64 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Winaura
5 2 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4.75 6 N/A   Snippetson / Honest
6 1 AGLET Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 4.99 4 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Astinella
7 8 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.35 2 N/A   Olympus / Sutton Queen
8 10 VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.31 1 N/A   Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
9 3 DECIDIR Mark Schmetzer Ms Danielle Seib 7.49 10 N/A   Choisir / Red Pixie
10 5 KOLODONG Ross Stitt Ms Alison Threadwell 15.47 9 N/A   Big Brown / Startina
15e SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
16e HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones 0 N/A Husson / Plaza Suite
17e CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones 0 N/A Conatus / Mustang Sally
14e I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
11e CORNER KICK Paul Messara 0 N/A High Chaparral / Back Pass
12e LIVE IN SPACE Rodney Northam 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Piglet's Gold
13e ROSEITO Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Bellini Rose