Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 21, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1280m to 300m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM ARROWFIELD STAR KINGDOM 2YO C&G HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.25 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD CECIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Paul King 7 55 N/A $4 Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia
2 2 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0.05 2 57.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 4 ARBITRATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0.81 5 55 N/A $6 Sebring / Eramor
4 1 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Chris O'Brien 3.05 8 62.5 N/A $3.50F Harbour Watch / Carnova
5 8 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport 3.51 9 55 N/A $31 Dubleo / Bear Elegant
6 3 ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 4.45 10 57.5 N/A $4 Roman Emperor / Elle
7 7 SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6.5 4 55 N/A $51 Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
8 6 NOTHING TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 7.24 1 55 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
9 11 USAIN BROCKSTAR Tim Martin Chad Lever 7.57 11 55 N/A $26 Stryker / Brocbel
10 12 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9.15 12 54 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
11 9 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 9.18 6 55 N/A $61 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
12 10 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ben Looker 10.02 3 55 N/A $31 Sepoy / Shiroko
Race 2 - 1:15PM ARROWFIELD MISS FINLAND 2YO FILLIES HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.05 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Tempest Tost
2 3 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.28 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Excelebration / Explosive Love
3 6 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.95 10 55.5 N/A $51 Starcraft / Goujon
4 9 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Mitchell Bell 2.17 13 55.5 N/A $3.80F Snitzel / Driven Snow
5 2 LOTS OF DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.59 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
6 14 BORN IN BARCELONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.03 1 55 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
7 1 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 4.27 5 58 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
8 16e HEARTACHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.42 12 54.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Perfect Truth
9 4 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 5.04 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 All American / Countless Moments
10 12 SO FOXY BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 5.88 4 55.5 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Apparel
11 7 EXPANDING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 5.94 9 55.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Pekalan
12 13 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Chris O'Brien 8.42 6 55.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
13 8 KARMA CHAMELEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 10.54 2 55.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Tricia Jane
11 SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Sepoy / Shanzero
15e ACCOLATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Munce 0 N/A Congrats / Furba Lass
5 ARTHUR’S POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 N/A Benfica / Winifred
Race 3 - 1:50PM MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ROSEITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 8 56.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Bellini Rose
2 14 SOJOURNIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.36 5 56.5 N/A $2.35F Stratum / Pleasure Ground
3 10 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.07 14 57 N/A $9 Oratorio / Grande Attack
4 12 LADY SELKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Chad Lever 1.2 2 56.5 N/A $9 Gio Ponti / Play Date
5 2 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.89 7 59 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 3 CHARLATAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 2.98 12 58.5 N/A $18 Encosta de Lago / Quack
7 7 INFORAWALTZ Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 3.12 6 57 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
8 5 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 3.54 4 58.5 N/A $13 Foxwedge / Terrenora
9 6 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 13 57 N/A $18 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
10 4 OUTTA SPACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 4.39 11 58.5 N/A $81 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
11 15e SNEAKY PRINCESS Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.93 1 57 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Avert
12 1 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 5.21 10 59 N/A $21 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
13 16e ROSEVALE TIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold 8.7 3 56.5 N/A $61 Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
14 9 UNATTAINABLE John Bannister Luke Cumberland 9.26 9 57 N/A $51 New Approach / Gran Bella
17e NIGHT MANAGER Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Casino Prince / She's Due
18e ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies 0 N/A Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
11 CAPPELLA MAGNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson 0 N/A Stratum / She's God's Gift
8 REDAN LANE Paul Messara 0 N/A Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
Race 4 - 2:25PM VIATEK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.17 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Luke Cumberland 6 54.5 N/A $41 Duporth / Helluva Party
2 15e BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0.18 5 56.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Gingerbread
3 9 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 0.64 1 56.5 N/A $71 Where's That Tiger / Pleached
4 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.87 4 59 53 $8.50 Magnus / Desert Move
5 4 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.88 3 59 53 $6 Mastercraftsman / Missraad
6 1 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Mitchell Bell 2.25 12 59 55 $1.80F Choisir / Princess Tyla
7 8 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.07 11 57 52 $13 Tickets / Balciano Miss
8 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.8 13 57 39 $21 Excellent Art / Magic World
9 5 SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 5.96 8 59 48 $19 Choisir / Science
10 13 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Shane S Arnold 6.08 2 54.5 N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
11 12 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Daniel Northey 11.21 10 54.5 N/A $31 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
12 10 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ben Looker 13.48 9 56.5 N/A $21 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
13 11 DRENLIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 23.7 7 55 N/A $71 Pluck / Pavlova
16e MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 39 Mossman / Jenever
2 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 0 49 Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
6 I CAN HEAR MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 0 53 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
Race 5 - 3:05PM SHALAA @ ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.24 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WALK RIGHT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 8 59.5 59 $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Melana
2 10 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.21 3 56 55 $51 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
2 8 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.21 10 57.5 54 $4.80 Duporth / Hunter Concorde
4 1 FLAVIAN Angela Davies Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 0.95 9 62.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $4.20 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
5 3 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 3.24 5 60 59 $10 Zabeel / Sumehra
6 11 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Anthony Cavallo 4.21 2 55 49 $10 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 12 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 6.24 7 54
(cd 52)
51 $15 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
8 7 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Greg Ryan 6.56 4 58.5 56 $15 Mosayter / Comeinspina
9 2 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 8.26 1 60.5 60 $101 Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
10 6 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 9.39 6 58.5 56 $18 Domesday / Gold Earrings
9 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 55 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
4 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
Race 6 - 3:40PM ARROWFIELD STUD LONE PINE CHARGE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.72 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Chris O'Brien 1 57 75 $3.50F Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
2 6 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.81 7 54 68 $4.20 Snitzel / Keela
3 7 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Ben Looker 1.34 2 54 65 $6.50 Ruwi / Rubydame
4 2 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 1.71 5 61.5 84 $5.50 Shamardal / Isle Royale
5 1 AWASITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.45 3 61.5 88 $4 Commands / Aemilee
6 9 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 4.34 4 54 56 $26 Haayil / Scilly
7 8 DON’T TELL LINDA Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5.65 6 54 63 $21 Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena
5 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 69 Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
4 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Paul King 0 72 Ready's Image / Danzability
Race 7 - 4:15PM BJ'S WORKWEAR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.17 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Chris O'Brien 3 60.5 68 $6 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
2 11 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.27 1 55.5 58 $7.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
3 6 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.35 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $31 Valixir / Alsatia
4 7 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 1.4 12 58.5 60 $15 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
5 4 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1.56 6 59 61 $7 Artie Schiller / Navica
6 1 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.43 5 60.5 64 $12 Amalfi / Lion Queen
7 3 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.46 13 59
(cd 57)
61 $14 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
8 9 TASTE OF MONEY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.93 10 58 63 $5.50F Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
9 5 FRATELLINO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Mitchell Bell 2.95 8 58.5 61 $8 Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
10 13 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 3.64 4 54
(cd 52)
48 $11 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
11 8 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.73 7 58 63 $6 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
12 10 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Alison Threadwell 4.6 2 56 55 $9 Shaft / Mintage
13 12 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 4.88 9 54 50 $81 Dr Green / Starspotting
Race 8 - 4:55PM POWER FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 10 54 36 $31 Domesday / Bella Vie
2 3 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0.05 3 57.5 57 $2.80F Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
3 11 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0.06 8 54
(cd 52)
50 $8 Teranaba / Vette
4 5 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.64 5 56 55 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 2 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.81 1 59.5 57 $4.40 Octagonal / Key to the City
6 6 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.74 4 56 55 $5.50 Trusting / Maha Chakri
7 10 RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford Luke Cumberland 3.49 2 54.5 51 $13 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
8 4 INVICTA Ken Parker Paul King 3.61 7 57 53 $10 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
9 13 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Shane S Arnold 5.03 9 54 40 $51 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
10 14 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 5.05 6 54 39 $61 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
11 17e ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 13.52 11 54 28 $101 Patronize / Centamira
1 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 64 Stryker / La Rouge
15e EMILION STORM Brett Thompson 0 38 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
8 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard 0 51 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
7 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ben Looker 0 53 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
12 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 0 45 Intergaze / Lady Coss
9 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0 47 Street Sense / Elle