Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 18, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 3:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
2 2 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.8 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
3 9 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
4 4 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 4.6 0 N/A   Zabeel / What Can I Say
5 8 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
6 6 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
7 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.4 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aspen Falls
8 7 MULL OVER James Cummings Tim Clark 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Zahani
FF 5 FASTNET THUNDER (IRE) James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fountain of Peace
3 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Vietnam
2 2 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Elahi
3 6 RILLITO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
4 3 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
5 7 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
6 4 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
7 8 THE BULL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
8 9 TSARITSA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
9 5 LYCIA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Latona
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
2 2 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
3 9 WU GOK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
4 3 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
5 6 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Why're You Waiting
6 8 WITCHES John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
7 4 EMPHATICALLY Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Skidoodle
8 5 MORTON’S FORK John O'Shea Tye Angland 5.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
1 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Elusive Air
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
2 8 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
3 3 JOLIE’S PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
4 4 LABDIEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   Stryker / Bold Moment
5 6 MASTER AGAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
6 5 LINCOLN BLUE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
1 FLAGPOLES Chris Waller 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
7 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) David Pfieffer 0 N/A Cecconi / Dr Klaire
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REINCARNATE John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
2 5 KINSHACHI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Nagoya
3 8 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
4 1 BAVENO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Neroli
5 3 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Short Dance
6 2 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / America Bay
7 4 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
6 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Delaluna
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCKY HADA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Lucky Morna
2 4 KEMENTARI John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 3 FALCON WAY John Sargent Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Wonderer
4 6 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Miss Shamardal
5 7 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Otravez
6 8 STUNNED John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Reset / Seeking Susan
7 9 THRILLED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Joy
8 2 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Joshua Parr 12.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dame Elisabeth
1 BANNER SEASON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Emblem of Hope
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SACHER TORTE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Viennese
2 8 SILK TOPPER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Tamtheel
3 4 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
4 6 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
5 1 AMERICAN HONOR John Sargent Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   All American / Honor Net
3 COORG John O'Shea 0 N/A Denman / Madikeri
2 CARILLON John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Bernardini / Angelus
5 MAJOR ROSSI Ron Quinton 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Tis Hopeful
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
2 9 WORD GAMES James Cummings Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
3 3 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Sarajay
4 7 SEKIYAMA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
5 5 PENNY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Don't Countya
6 8 SHE’S WILD Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Turffontein / Party Hard
7 2 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Kishkat
8 4 ESTAFETTE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Couriette
1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A Street Cry / Noesis
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
2 8 REGINE (IRE) John Sargent Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
3 3 ENNUI John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   New Approach / Retail Therapy
4 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 6 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Makfi / Chinamora
6 4 LA CHATTE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
7 1 BELLE TOURNURE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Amitola
8 5 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
2 10 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.5 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
3 5 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0.8 0 N/A   Makfi / Hurricane Mist
4 9 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hokuspokus
5 4 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Geeta
6 8 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
7 7 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
8 3 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
9 1 AMAZING STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amazing Tale
10 2 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Deer Valley
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Catch a Thief
2 1 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
3 6 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cataclopse
4 5 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
5 9 STELLARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
6 4 MADAME MOUSTACHE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gamble
7 7 PLUCKY DAME Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Danasierra
8 8 PRETTY FAST Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
9 3 LAST ORDER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Barking Orders
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 1 CAPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / La Camille
3 8 NOBLE CREED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tropical Affair
4 6 LIVIA’S STORY James Cummings Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
5 3 EXTREME MEASURE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tzu Hsi
6 7 MIDNIGHT SERENADE Mitch Newman Koby Jennings 5.3 0 N/A   Your Song / All Good Things
5 JANICEMARIE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Parfore
2 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Crystal Choir
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM LEXUS Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lexus
2 5 PIRACY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
3 2 CONSERVATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Forest Beauty
4 6 STAR OF AFRICA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 1.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
5 7 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Girl Hussler
6 1 CAJETAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
7 8 WU ZHI MOUNTAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Marx
8 3 EQUUS D’ORO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Starfish
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Girl
2 8 WINDS OF CHANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
3 4 HUALALAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Aloha
4 2 CURDLED Peter Robl Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Custard
5 5 RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Dorf Command
6 7 TRAVERS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Common Smytzer
7 6 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 8.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
8 3 HARD GOLD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Slow the Flow
Race 15 - 10:35AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
2 5 MANICC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Manzanilla
3 4 LATIN BOY James Cummings Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
4 1 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
5 2 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
6 10 TIDY UP Jim & Greg Lee Sam Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Temple Dane / Zoe Anne
7 3 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
8 7 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
9 6 MISINTERPRETATION Patrick Webster Nick Heywood 14.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Sunsari
8 MISTICA MORE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A More Than Ready / Star Mystic