Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 17, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1400m to 300m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Apr-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 11 56.5 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Tellora
2 7 EXCITABLE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0.18 2 56 N/A $2.60F Exceed And Excel / Coablo
3 4 ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0.2 4 56.5 N/A $4 Artie Schiller / Galleta
4 3 SIERRA NEGRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0.61 7 58 N/A $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / Diatreme
5 13e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.42 12 55 N/A $31 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 10 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 2.93 5 55 N/A $6 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
7 8 TERRIGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Boland Terry Green 3.05 9 56 N/A $81 Intergaze / Overleaf
8 9 BELLA’S DUCHESS Nicole Down Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.61 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Duke of Marmalade / Spring Falls
9 12 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport 4.27 6 55 N/A $71 Sebring / Jeune Girl
10 11 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 5.46 10 55 N/A $9.50 Congrats / Dusty Grey
11 6 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 13.09 8 56.5 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
12 1 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Ms Alison Threadwell 99 1 58.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
14e MY LOVE IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile 0 N/A Shaft / Notorious Lady
2 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
Race 2 - 1:30PM ALLSOP SIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRIPPED Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 5 59 N/A $10 Raheeb / Six Gauge
2 3 KNEES Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 0.89 1 58 N/A $6.50 Street Cry / Petroica
3 8 STATELY LADY Nicole Down Luke Cumberland 2.02 9 56 N/A $21 Skilled / Irreversible
4 7 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Travis Wolfgram 2.51 6 56 N/A $7 Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
5 2 LADY SEGOLENE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.58 2 58.5 N/A $1.80F Hussonet / Paris Memory
6 15e PARLIAMENT HOUSE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.22 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Krupt / Treasured
7 9 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Serg Lisnyy 3.86 8 55 N/A $15 Denman / Seven Stars
8 5 HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 4.01 4 56.5 N/A $15 Dubleo / Obeys
9 10 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 7.52 7 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
10 11 JAZZY BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alex Martyn Daniel Northey 9.35 11 55 N/A $51 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
11 4 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Terry Green 13.62 10 57 N/A $26 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
14e SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Snippetson / Assuring
6 SILVER ART Tony Mcgrath Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Further
12 KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch 0 N/A Murtajill / Postponement
13e HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
Race 3 - 2:05PM GOODWIN KENNY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Down Ms Rachael Murray 3 59 N/A $2.80F Lion Heart / Jesterette
2 13 WAR OF THE ROSES Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.97 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
3 9 EYOTA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 2.43 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 11 MR BUTCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Matthew Paget 3.02 5 58.5 N/A $71 Shaft / Bala
5 17e LAST ROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 4.62 2 58.5 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Magic Music
6 15e MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4.71 12 59 N/A $71 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 16e SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4.88 7 58.5 N/A $4.20 Power of Destiny / Coasters
8 3 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 5.09 11 59 N/A $17 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
9 4 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6.13 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
10 5 SATHERN Ian Cook Allan Chau 7.62 4 59 N/A $11 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
11 8 ANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 15.55 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
12 6 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 18.1 10 59 N/A $16 Niccolini / Bellavinda
18e IMAGE FIRST David Atkins 0 N/A Ready's Image / First Drinks
14 MISTRESS ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / Bianca Rose
1 DON THE JACKET (NZ) Craig Clegg Peter Graham 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Midnight Walk
7 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde 0 N/A God's Own / African Lady
12 RENOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Ready's Image / Sezero
10 GREAT GRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan 0 N/A Congrats / Feisty Rose
Race 4 - 2:40PM COREY'S CATERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.84 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 9 58 59 $2.70F All American / Monocular
2 3 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 1.54 6 57 57 $14 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
3 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.72 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $71 Dane Fever / Warm Up
4 7 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.3 4 55 57 $8 I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
5 6 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.48 8 55 57 $15 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
6 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 3.38 3 61 65 $3.80 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
7 5 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.42 10 56 55 $61 Husson / Sun Classique
8 4 HIGH RELIEF Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.47 1 56 55 $21 Niello / Fancy Yellow
9 9 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 5.63 5 54 53 $8 Ready's Image / Promessa
10 8 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.84 11 54.5 57 $8 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
11 10 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.99 7 54 47 $51 Congrats / Magie Francaise
Race 5 - 3:15PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.69 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 10 56 63 $4.60 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
2 2 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.55 9 60
(cd 58)
71 $5.50 Danroad / Cherkassy
3 3 HE’S DREAMIN’ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 3.14 3 58 67 $8 Dream Ballad / Glareola
4 7 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.94 7 55 61 $3.80F Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
5 8 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.11 4 54 59 $17 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
6 10 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.98 8 54 52 $41 Supreme Class / Yemaya
7 4 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 6.93 11 57 65 $10 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
8 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 8.07 2 61
(cd 59)
73 $4.60 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
9 6 BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alison Threadwell 9.6 5 55 61 $14 Holy Roman Emperor / Year of the Cat
10 9 DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 9.7 1 54 55 $71 Dubleo / Silver Crescent
11 11 HAUSER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Travis Wolfgram 10.78 6 54 45 $41 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
Race 6 - 3:55PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.27 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 60 67 $3.40 Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
2 4 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.12 6 58
(cd 56)
64 $2.60F Ad Valorem / Beata
3 2 CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 3.66 1 59.5 62 $8 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 6 TOAST John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.07 11 55.5 54 $11 Purrealist / Three Cheers
5 10 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 5.24 5 54 44 $6.50 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
6 14 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 7.21 3 54 34 $101 Casino Prince / Gifting
7 13 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Peter Graham 7.47 9 54 40 $17 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
8 8 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 7.58 4 54 48 $26 Dane Shadow / Rocking
9 11 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.05 8 54 43 $12 Elusive City / Lenova
10 9 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 8.22 10 54 47 $17 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
11 12 CHAVEL DELIGHT Narelle Pullman Luke Cumberland 32.71 2 54 42 $101 Cheval de Troy / Scatter Delight
7 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens 0 52 Supreme Class / Yemaya
5 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 60 Congrats / Cambiata
3 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins 0 62 Husson / Ready On Sunday
Race 7 - 4:30PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS TAMWORTH CUP PRELUDE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 62.5 87 $6.50 Shamardal / Incheck
2 9 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0.11 8 54 70 $11 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
3 5 MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.23 6 54.5 71 $3.40F Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
4 4 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.35 7 55 72 $8 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
5 2 DARCIWOOD (NZ) Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.07 10 59.5 81 $15 Darci Brahma / Natalie Wood
6 8 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ben Looker 1.1 1 54 70 $3.80 Sebring / Off the Canvas
7 12 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 1.55 2 54 66 $6.50 O'Reilly / Under And Over
8 11 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Serg Lisnyy 1.88 4 54 67 $61 Dubai Destination / Amulette
9 7 FLUKES Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.44 9 54
(cd 52)
70 $10 Racer's Edge / Dolphinarium
10 10 COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Travis Wolfgram 3.09 5 54 69 $61 Sippin' Bourbon / Harvest Time
11 3 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.75 11 58
(cd 56)
78 $17 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
12 6 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.32 3 54
(cd 52)
73 $26 Strada / Witches Hat
15e OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook 0 64 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
16e KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch 0 62 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
13e RUBYMAY Leon Davies 0 65 Ruwi / Rubydame
14e THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Greg Ryan 0 65 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
Race 8 - 5:05PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.67 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 2 59 55 $4F Denman / Pagan Princess
2 5 LEICA’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4.32 14 55.5 52 $4.80 Pluck / Dream Leica
3 1 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 4.96 4 61.5 59 $13 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
4 9 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.96 5 54.5 49 $11 Related / Miss Strangelove
5 11 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ben Looker 6.3 11 54.5 45 $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
6 16e LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.94 12 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
7 8 STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 7.14 6 55 46 $13 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
8 10 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 7.18 3 54.5 45 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
9 13 BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.2 7 54 45 $5.50 Excites / Balancitta
10 12 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 7.21 8 54 48 $10 Toorak Toff / Untainted
11 4 LUCKY VISION Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 11.26 10 57 50 $7.50 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
12 17e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 11.73 1 54 38 $101 Time Thief / Remember Pru
13 7 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 12.93 13 55.5 52 $16 Snippetson / Needing You
14 14 DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Anthony Cavallo 27.4 9 54 44 $71 Dubleo / Aim High
18e JEEWAN Grant Marshall 0 36 More Than Ready / El Daana
6 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett 0 47 High Chaparral / Corsaire
3 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 54 Duporth / Hunter Concorde
15e UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross 0 44 Widden Valley / Tortola